Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Groovybookman

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Groovybookman (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) OLD JULES COUNTRY
SANDOZ MARI

OLD JULES COUNTRY
HASTINGS HOUSE,, 1965. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Chipping & Edgewear. Spine of Jacket Faded. Clean and Tight. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
2) BIOGRAPHY OF A BANK the Story of Bank of America
MARQUIS and JAMES,BESSIE ROWLAND JAMES

Harper & brothers publishers, 1954. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Stated First Edition. Jacket has heavy edgewear and is missing some material on the spine. Has a bookplate. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) In a Child's Name: The Legacy of a Mother's Murder
Peter Maas

Simon & Schuster, 1990-11. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. Price Clipped Dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) A Secret History of Time to Come
Robie MacAuley

A Secret History of Time to Come
Alfred A, Knopf, 1979. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Edgewear. Book Club Edition. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) The Comanche Scalp
William Colt MacDonald

The Comanche Scalp
J.B. Lippincott, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. GOOD/FAIR. Good Hardcover in Fair Dustjacket.First Edition.Ex Library. Jacket Protected in Mylar. Has the usual Stamps and Markings. jacket has chipping and tears. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) GEM HUNTER'S GUIDE
Russell P. MacFall

Science AND MECHANICS PUB CO, 1958. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Dustjacket has edgewear and some tears. Text clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) Vane Pursuit (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
Charlotte MacLeod

Vane Pursuit (Peter Shandy Mysteries)
Mysterious Press, 1989-03. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. jacket Protected in Mylar. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Tourist
Dean Maccannell

Schocken, 1989-05-13. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. text Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
9) Essays on Hayek
Fritz Machlup

Essays on Hayek
Stock photo.
Intercollegiate Studies Institute, 2005-01-31. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Edgewear. Text Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) God at 2000
Editor-Marcus Borg; Editor-Ross Mackenzie

God at 2000
Stock photo.
Morehouse Publishing, 2002-03-01. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Very Minor Shelfwear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
11) Mortal Choices
Ruth Dr Macklin

Mortal Choices
Pantheon, 1987-05-12. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Has some edgewear and light soiling on edge. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Commando: Hit-And-Run Combat in World War II
Kenneth Macksey

Commando: Hit-And-Run Combat in World War II
Stein and Day, 1990-03. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. HC/DJ. VG/VG Clean and Tight. No Remainder. Slight Shelfwear. 1st Edition ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
13) Commando: Hit-and-run combat in World War II
Kenneth Macksey

Commando: Hit-and-run combat in World War II
Stein and Day, 1986. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.Book Club Edition. Chipping. Edgewear. No remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Missing Man
Katherine Maclean

Missing Man
Berkley Publishing Co, 1975. Book Club. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket.Minor Wear. Book Club Edition Clean and Tight. No Remainder Mark. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) The Time Trap Gambit - Ace 01043
Larry Maddock

Ace Books, 1969-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Glacier: The Story Behind the Scenery
Kathleen E. Ahlenslager; Designer-K.C. DenDooven; Editor-Cheri C. Madison

Glacier: The Story Behind the Scenery
KC Publications, 1988-06. Paperback. VERY GOOD+/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Bumped Corners. Edgewear to cover. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Encyclopedia of Organic Gardening
Editor-Staff of Organic Gardening Magazine

Rodale Press, 1979-05-17. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover. Minor Wear. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
18) The Lady's Men
Ken Magner; Jeanadele Magner

The Lady's Men
Hailstone, 1986-07. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.Minor Wear. Nice Clean Copy. ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Corporate Design Systems 2: Identity Through Graphics
Cocomas Committee; Motoo Nakanishi; Kokomasu Iinkai (Japan); Editor-Motoo Makanishi

Corporate Design Systems 2: Identity Through Graphics
Pbc Intl, 1985-05. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. VG/VG HC/DJ Clean and Tight.Edgewear. Jacket has some small tears ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
20) The Assistant
Bernard Malamud

Farrar Straus Giroux, 1957-12. Hardcover. GOOD/GOOD. Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Minor Wear.Ex Library. Jacket Protected in Mylar. Has the usual Stamps and Markings. 19th Printing. Text Clean ... more information

Offered by Groovybookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $37.99


Results 1 - 20 of 212
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (179)
Fine or New (8)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (144)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (109)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (59)
With dust jacket (173)
Signed (4)
With photos (83)

Filter by country:
United States (212)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: