Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) THE TERRIBLE HOURS.The Epic Rescue of Men Trapped Beneath The Sea
MAAS ,Peter :

Harper Collins,1999. Large format paperback.pp.x+259. a couple of small chips to upper edge of upper cover else Very Good indeed. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.22)
2) NORTH STAR TO SOUTHERN CROSS. The Story of the Australian Seaways
MABER , John :

T.Stephenson & Sons,Prescot,Lancs,1967. 8vo.pp.xvi + 335 Illustrated in b/w. Very Good in original cloth hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. now protected. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $110.00 ($96.92)
3) THE SHIP. Channel Packets and Ocean Liners 1850- 1970
MABER , John M.:

HMSO, London,1980. 8vo.pp.60. Illustrated throughout. Original laminated pictorial cover. Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.62)
4) THE FRAMPTON FLORA
MABEY, Richard

Century, London, 1985, First Edition. First Edition,4to pp.192.Profusely illustrated throughout with delightful watercolours by Elizabeth,Charlotte,Catherine and Mary Anne Clifford and their aunts Charlotte Anne,Catherine Elizabeth and Rosamond.Detailing the intimate notebooks found in an attic in Frampton Court in Gloucestershire.They containes 300 Victorian Flower paintings.Very good in Very Good dust jacket. 0 7126 0859 1 ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($30.84)
5) PROOF AGAINST FAILURE
MACARTNEY , Frederick T.:

Angus and Robertson, Sydney,1967. 8vo.pp.193.very good in original cloth hardcover. Signed by the author. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.62)
6) SELECTED POEMS OF FREDERICK T MACARTNEY
MACARTNEY , Frederick T.:

Angus & Robertson,Sydney,1961. First Edition. 8vo.pp.viii+72. Very Good hardcover in Very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.43)
7) THE HISTORY OF ENGLAND FROM THE ACCESSION OF JAMES THE SECOND
MACAULAY, Lord

Longmans, London 1867. Two Volumes. Full Tree Calf Leather labels. raised bands. Fine ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $330.00 ($290.76)
8) LAYS OF ANCIENT ROME
MACAULEY, Lord

Longmans Green,London,1877. New Edition.pp.210. A stunning green morocco binding tooled in gilt raised bands ,aeg. Tooled in gilt on the boards with classical motives , eagles etc. A Fine binding by Riviere. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $1,500.00 ($1321.65)
9) WILDFLOWERS OF THE WALLUM
MACDONALD, Elizabeth

A Boolarong Press Publication,Brisbane 1980. . 8vo.pp.71. Illustrated sketches of wildflowers throughout from Australias coastal belt from Coffs Harbour to Gladstone. Very Good in dust jacket with sellotape marks else Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($30.84)
10) WILDFLOWERS OF THE WALLUM
MACDONALD, Elizabeth

A Boolarong Publication, Brisbane,1980. 8vo pp.71. Illustratrions of wildflowers of Australia's coastal Wallum from Coffs Harbour to Gladstone. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($35.24)
11) HOMAGE TO THE SPANISH EXILES. Voices from the Spanish Civil War
MACDONALD, Nancy

HOMAGE TO THE SPANISH EXILES. Voices from the Spanish Civil War
Insight Books, New York, 1987. Preface by Mary McCarthy.8vo.pp.358. Illustrated. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.43)
12) ANZACS AUSTRALIANS AT WAR. A Narrative History
MACDOUGALL , A.K. :

Reed Books, Balgowlah, 1991.First edition. 8vo.pp.288. profusely Illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($30.84)
13) THE ALEXANDER TECHNIQUE BIRTH BOOK. A Guide to Better Pregnancy, Natural Birth and Parenthood
MACHOVER, Ilana & Drake ,Angela & Donald :

Robinson, London, 1993. 8vo.pp.X+179. Illustrated throughout. Very good softcover with a crease in the upper board. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.62)
14) NOTES FOR TRAVELLERS. By Road and Rail In Palestine and Syria
MACINNES , Rennie :

H.B.Skinner, London, Revised 1933. 8vo.pp.79. Original paper covers. Very good. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $45.00 ($39.65)
15) U BOAT KILLER. Fighting the U-Boats in the Battle of the Atlantic
MACINTYRE , Captain Donald:

Rigel, London , 2004. 8vo.pp.xii+ 179. Illustrations. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($26.43)
16) NINJI'S MAGIC
MACINTYRE ,Elizabeth :

Angus & Robertson,Sydney,1968. 8vo.pp.viii + 118. illustrated. Prize label on free front endpaper else very good in original hardcover inchipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.62)
17) THE REAL MAN'S COOKBOOK
MACINTYRE , Mark :

Robertsbridge Severn,. 4TO.Original quality hardcover.pp.128. Profusely illustrated in colour.Good clean tight copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($17.62)
18) LAGS AND LEGIRONS
MACKANESS , George :

Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1944. 8vo.pp.vi + 117.pale foxing on endpapers. Original cloth,good clean tight reading copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $15.00 ($13.22)
19) ATLAS OF MEDIEVAL EUROPE
MACKAY, Angus & DITCHBURN, David.[ Editors]

Routledge, London,1997. crown 8vo.pp.x + 271.Index. Ilustrated with maps throughout. Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $60.00 ($52.87)
20) RAILWAY ANTIQUES
MACKAY, James :

Mayflower, Wardlock, London, 1978. First Edition. 4to, pp. 133, profusely illustrated. Index, very good copy in hardcover in very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.03)


Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (136)
$25-50 (131)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (227)
Paperback (33)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)
With dust jacket (301)
Signed (4)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
Australia (311)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: