cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 733
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Alexander Solzhenitsyn
Thomas D.M

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1998. Uncorrected Proof. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) The Miracle Nutrient: Coenzyme Q10
Bliznakov Emile G. MD

The Miracle Nutrient: Coenzyme Q10
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Desmond MacCarthy ; the Man and His Writings
MacCarthy, Desmond

London: Constable, 1984. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Introduction to Plant Anatomy
Eames & MacDaniels

McGraw Hill Book Company, 1925. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Barrier Island
MacDonald, John

Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Match1 Simple Strategies for Happily Ever After
MacGilchrist, Boob and Colleen

Abintra Publishing., 2003. This book is in fine condition and has been inscribed to the previous owner by the authors.. Signed by Both Authors. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) A Field Guide to Demons, Fairies, Fallen Angels, and Other Subversive Spirits
MacK, Carol K.; MacK, Dinah

A Field Guide to Demons, Fairies, Fallen Angels, and Other Subversive Spirits
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Portraits in Oils
MacKie, Stella

Walter T. Foster Publication Paperback. Near Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Symbolism and Art Nouveau
MacKintosh, A

Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1978. There is a light amount of underlining to the text of this book. The illustrations are clean and unmarked.. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) Dearest Andrew. Letters from V.Sackville-West to Andrew Reiber 1951 - 1962
MacKnight, Nancy. Editor

New York.: Charles Scribner's Sons., 1979. The previous owner's name is on the flyleaf. The jacket is in Mylar wraps.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Ends of the World
MacKworth, Cecily

Carcanet, 1987. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Highlanders: A History of the Scottish Clans
MacLean, Fitzroy

Highlanders: A History of the Scottish Clans
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Studio, 1996. The unclipped dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) J.B
MacLeish, Archibald

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. This book has a flexible, cloth cover. There are a few small stains on the top edge of the book and a few lines have been underlined.. Sentry Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) J.B. a Play in Verse
MacLeish, Archibald

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. Twelfth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) J.B.; a Play in Verse
MacLeish, Archibald

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1958. The price clipped dust jacket is lightly age toned and rubbed and now has a removable mylar cover.. Twelfth Printing . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Bellingrath and Other Famous Gardens
MacLeod, Katherine

Comet Press Books , 1955. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed and has a new, removable mylar cover. A name has been marked out with felt pen on the flyleaf of this book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Dry it - You'll Like it!
MacManiman, Gen

1974. A Later Printing.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Dry it - You'll Like it!
MacManiman, Gen

Living Foods Dehydrators, 1974. There are small stains on the cover of this book. The text is clean and unmarked.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Corruption and the Decline of Rome
MacMullen, Ramsay

Yale University Press, 1988. The previous owner's embossed stamp is on the title page of this book. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. History Book Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
20) The Widow Down By the Brook; a Memoir of a Time Gone By
MacNeill, Mary

Scribner, 1999. The dust jacket has a mylar cover. The previous owner's name is nearly written on the flyleaf and there is a remainder mark on the bottom edge.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 733
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (724)
Fine or New (288)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (76)
$5-10 (433)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (341)
With dust jacket (543)
Signed (19)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (733)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: