Authors starting with M from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 168
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
A Medieval Castle
|
|
|
Peter Bedrick Books, 1990 ex-lib. with usual markings, color illustrated, good in cello-wrapped dust jacket taped to boards. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Let's Make More Patchwork Quilts
|
|
|
Doubleday/Farm Journal, 1984 40 quilt block designs, owner's name, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Logan's Complete Tutor for the Highland Bagpipe
|
|
|
Paterson's, 1963 44 pages, stains on front and back and last few pages, stapled binding, good reference copy.. Softcover. Reference Copy. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 4) |
Building
|
|
|
In this companion to the PBS series, David Macaulay explains the logic behind the building of such mammoth works as the Hoove... read more
Houghton Mifflin, 2000 owner's stamp, pencil inscription on title page, DJ has small spine end tear, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Speeches of T.B. Macaulay in Two Volumes--Complete in One Volume
|
|
|
Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1853 copyright edition, black paper on boards, black leather spine, marbled page edges, German booksellers label, English text, boards scuffed and scratched, general edge wear, 314pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.38
|
|
| 6) |
Mental Hygiene and the Public Health Nurse--Practical Suggestions for the Nurse of Today
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1934 second edition, revised and enlarged, red cloth , 72pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Star in the Desert (Sunbeam Stories series), and The Cloud with the Silver Lining (bound in one volume)
|
|
|
Leavitt & Allen Bros. no date, c 1870, blue cloth hardcover w/decorated front board and spine, lightly illustrated, title page and frontispiece lightly foxed, old inscription on front fly, spine and edge wear.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Standard Surgical Dressings
|
|
|
Barrows, 1916 second printing, softcover, 42pp, minor wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 9) |
Memoir of Norman Macleod
|
|
|
R. Worthington, 1876 brown cloth, with letter and appendix, scribbbles on back end page, shadow from small card on 2 pages, light foxing on some pages, a few cover stains. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Young Hearts in Old Japan--Japanese-American Interpretations
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell & Co, 1926 cloth binding, owner's stamp and name label on front fly leaf, boards lightly smudged, fraying to spine ends, shelf wear, illustrated. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lost Language & Other Essays on Chaucer
|
|
|
Sheed and Ward, 1951 hardcover, dust jacket (front cover lightly stained, edge chips), author signed, red cloth binding, very small water spot to front board, otherwise clean, very light shelf wear, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 12) |
The World of the Huns--Studies in Their History and Culture
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1973 602pp with index, spine slightly cocked, good+ in good+ dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
Cartesian Essays: A Collection of Critical Studies
|
|
|
Martinus Nijhoff, 1969 The Hague, 1969, some textual notes and underlinings, 147pp with bibliography, on Descartes, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Introduction to Quantitative Analysis
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1929 first edition, 227pp with index, International Chemical Series, very light edge wear, VG condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 15) |
Monk's Reflections--A View from the Dome
|
|
|
Andrews and McMeel, 1999 first printing, gray and black hardcover with dust jacket (very nice), author signed, 216pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Church of St. Paul the Apostle, New York
|
|
|
Paulist Press no date, softcover, author signed, 48pp, b/w photo illustrated, very light browning along spine edge, include an insert of the floor plan with description.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Patchwork Quilt Patterns
|
|
|
Weathervane Books, 1989 inscription on front fly, dust jacket has a spine cut not affecting book, VG in good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 18) |
Let There Be Mercy--The Odyssey of a Red Cross Man
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1941 tan cloth hardcover, light gutter and edge spotting, with foreword by Theodore Roosevelt, illustrated, with index, map of Europe on flyleaves, owner's bookplate in front, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 19) |
Yankee Reformers in the Urban Age
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1954 314pp, edgeworn good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Billy Grimes' Favorite; or, Jonny Greenleaf's Talent
|
|
|
Lee and Shepard Publishers, 1868 Helping-Hand Series, maroon cloth, illustrated, moderate shefwear, spine ends frayed, corners worn, front fly missing, a tight copy. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (91)$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (96)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (168)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



