Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Pazzo Books

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 592
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) Water Resources People and Issues
Maass, Arthur

Office of History US Army Corps of Engineers, Virginia, 1989. Library Binding. Good +. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University library with usual marks; lightly used - rebound in blue library cloth over original wraps Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 019567. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Neither Wealth Nor Poverty - the History of the Woolen Mills of Gay Brothers 1869-1944
Mabie, Janet

Vermont Historical Society, Montpelier, VT, 1944. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks, very light use, text unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Trade, Electronics, Mining Inventory No: 024162. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
3) Surviving The Sword: Prisoners Of The Japanese In The Far East 1942-45
MacArthur, Brian

Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A, 2005. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 013074. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) David Elginbrod
MacDonald, George

Routledge, London. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. two loose pages - plain brown cloth with inked title on spine; slight spine roll. Undated New York/London Routledge imprint. 459 pp - library stamp inside front cover else unmarked internally though a few pages are a bit brittle Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 015492. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
MacDonald, Michael Patrick

All Souls: A Family Story from Southie
Stock photo.
In this vivid memoir of growing up poor in Boston, a man recalls the colorful characters who played an important part in his ... read more

Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Signed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fifth printing signed and inscribed by Macdonald on the title page, "12/15/99 - To Mary, Merry Christmas!". Little to no wear externally aside from a very small almost unnoticeable nick to the spine. Text block is clean and binding is tight Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Signed. ISBN: 0807072125 Inventory No: 033356. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) A Critical Cinema 3: Interviews With Independent Filmmakers
MacDonald, Scott

A Critical Cinema 3: Interviews With Independent Filmmakers
Stock photo.
Univ of California Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Film & Television ISBN: 0520209435 Inventory No: 032765. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
7) The Essentials of Argumentation
MacEwan, Elias

D.c. Heath, Boston, 1900. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks. Binding is tight and interior is clean Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 028570. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) The Man on the Box
MacGrath, Harold

Grosset and Dunlap, New York, 1904. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Jacket has a large 1 inch by half inch tear at top of spine with some heavy rubbing to head and tail of jacket as expected. Interior is clean and binding is tight. "illustrated by scenes from Walter N Lawrence's beautiful production of the play as seen for 123 nights at the Madison Square Theatre, New York Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Invent... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) The Voyage Alone in the Yawl Rob Roy
MacGregor, John

Sheridan House Inc, Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S.A, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. light edgewear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Ships & The Sea ISBN: 0246131764 Inventory No: 016153. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Lecture on Theory of Human Capital
MacHlup, Fritz

Pakistan Institute of Development Economics, Islamabad, 1982. Trade Paperback. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 020089. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) the Political Economy of Monopoly - Business, Labor and Government Policies
MacHlup, Fritz

The Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1953. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks, scattered pencil notes to text, slightly shaken Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 023865. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Liberator - Daniel O'connor and the Irish Party 1830-1847
MacIntyre, Angus

Macmillan, New York, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mild shelfwear and light soiling to dj Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Irish Inventory No: 020913. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Labour Markets in Distress: The Denial of Choice
MacKay, Ross; Jones, David

Gower Pub Co, Brookfield, Vermont, U.S.A, 1989. Hard Cover. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics ISBN: 056605700X Inventory No: 021244. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) The Dynamic Universe
MacKaye, James

Scribner's, New York, 1931. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ; ex-library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Science & Botany Inventory No: 030493. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) A Thousand Years Ago
MacKaye, Percy

Doubleday, New York, 1914. Hard Cover. Very Good -. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Spine torn but repaired Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 024326. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Mystery of hamlet King of Denmark, or What We Will a Tetralogy with Prelude and Postlude
MacKaye, Percy

The Bond Wheelwright Company, New York, 1950. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Limited edition of 357 signed by author. Light wear to slipcase, Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays Literary Criticism & Essays Signed by Author. Inventory No: 027657. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
17) The Mystery of hamlet King of Denmark, or What We Will a Tetralogy with Prelude and Postlude
MacKaye, Percy

The Bond Wheelwright Company, New York, 1950. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Limited edition of 357 signed by author. Light wear to slipcase, Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays Literary Criticism & Essays Signed by Author. Inventory No: 027658. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
18) A New Life and Vindication of Robert Burns
MacKenzie, James

W.f. Henderson, Edinburgh, 1924. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. paper cover boards, 1/4 beige cloth. Light edgewear, small dampstain to spine, corners bumped Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 014186. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) A Will and No Will (or a Bone for the lawyers) - the new Play Criticiz'd (or the Plague of envy)
MacKlin, Charles

The Augustan Reprint Society, Los Angeles. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays Inventory No: 032145. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
20) Efficient Marketing for Agriculture
MacKlin, Theodore

Macmillan, New York, 1921. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual marks, lightly used in blue cloth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 029919. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 592
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: