Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Windows Booksellers

Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Windows Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 287 Next
1) Communicating Reality Through Symbols [Westminster Studies in Christian Communication]
Stowe Everett M

Westminster, 1966. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G. Slightly chipped dust jacket. Former owner name. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) THE ULTIMATE PRIORITY
MACARTHUR, JOHN

MOODY PRESS, 1983. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new copy. This book is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
3) DOWNPOUR: HE WILL COME TO US LIKE THE RAIN
MACDONALD, JAMES

DOWNPOUR: HE WILL COME TO US LIKE THE RAIN
Stock photo.
bROADMAN & HOLMAN, 2006. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Discounted new copy. This book is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
4) The Barthian Theology and the Man of To-day
MCConnachie, John

Harper, n.d. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, marginalia. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Cyclopaedia of Biblical, Theological, and Ecclesiastical Literature, vol. VI, ME-NEV
M'Clintock, John and James Strong

Harper, 1896. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Spine reglued, front hinge weak, worn corners, foxing. A page loose but present. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) Cyclopaedia of Biblical, Theological, and Ecclesiastical Literature, vol. VIII, PET-RE
M'Clintock, John and James Strong

Harper, 1896. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Shaken, foxing. Spine cloth chipped and partially reglued. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
7) Cyclopaedia of Biblical, Theological, and Ecclesiastical Literature, vol. VII, NEW-PES
M'Clintock, John and James Strong

Harper, 1896. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Badly shaken, hinges nearly broken, foxing, spine cloth chipping. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
8) Cyclopaedia of Biblical, Theological, and Ecclesiastical Literature, vol. II: E, F, G
M'Clintock, John and James Strong

Harper, 1894. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Foxing, front hinge nearly broken, spine reglued. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
9) Cyclopaedia of Biblical, Theological, and Ecclesiastical Literature, vol. V: K. L. Mc
M'Clintock, John and James Strong

Harper, 1873. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Foxing, first couple pages loose but present; hinges nearly broken, only remnants of spine remain. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
10) Public Worship of Presbyterian Scotland Historically Treated
M'Crie, Charles Greig

William Blackwood & Sons, 1892. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, worn cover, shaken, foxing. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $67.00
11) Evidences of Christianity in Their External or Historical Division: Exhibited in a Course of Lectures
M'Ilvaine, Charles Pettit

American Tract Society, 1832. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Worn and faded cover, foxing. Bumped corners, some staining. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Genesis: A New Translation of the Classic Biblical Stories
MItchell, Stephen

Genesis: A New Translation of the Classic Biblical Stories
Stock photo.
Harper Collins, 1996. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Genesis: A New Translation of the Classic Biblical Stories
MItchell, Stephen

Genesis: A New Translation of the Classic Biblical Stories
Stock photo.
Harper Collins, 1996. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Gospel According to St. Matthew (Greek text, with introduction, notes and indices)
M'Neile, Alan Hugh

Macmillan, 1949. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Badly worn cover, heavy foxing, very shaken, underlining. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Gospel According to St. Matthew (Greek text, with introduction, notes and indices)
M'Neile, Alan Hugh

Macmillan, 1957. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) WHEN GODLY PEOPLE DO UNGODLY THINGS: ARMING YOURSELF IN THE AGE OF SEDUCTION
MOORE, BETH

BROADMAN & hOLMAN, 2002. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Discounted new copy. This book is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.99
17) Translation of the Psalms and Canticles, with Commentary
M'Swiney, James

B. Herder, 1901. Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Cloth chipped at spine edges, rubbed cover; foxing. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $47.00
18) Mission Possible: The Biblical Strategy for Reaching the Lost [Regnum Studies in Mission]
Ma, Julie C.; foreword by Walter C. Kaiser Jr

Wipf & Stock, 2006. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Paternoster, 2005. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
19) Pentecostalism in Context: Essays Honor of William W. Menzies
Ma, Wonsuk and Robert P. Menzies

Wipf & Stock, 2008. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book; previously published by Sheffield Academic Publishers, 1997. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $41.00
20) Melanchthon in Europe: His work and Influence Beyond Wittenberg
Maag, Karin

Baker, 1999. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Discounted new copy. This book is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40


Results 1 - 20 of 5744
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 287 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3402)
$5-10 (539)
$10-25 (1185)
$25-50 (507)
$50-100 (92)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2712)
Paperback (2975)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (1470)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
United States (5744)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: