Authors starting with M from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 153
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Setanta Operation
|
|
|
Grafton, 1991. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 2) |
The Dried Flower Arranger
|
|
|
Michael Omara, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. A nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 3) |
Who Killed Ty Conn?
|
|
|
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2001. first Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 4) |
Captain Kilburnie: An Age-Of Sail Novel of Triumph over Adversity in Nelson's Navy
|
|
|
The title character is the first Scot to become an officer in Nelson's navy--and as captain of the "Imperious" he sees plenty... read more
Berkley Pub Group, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 5) |
The Guinness Book of 1952
|
|
|
Guinness Superlatives, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.99
|
|
| 6) |
Water on the Brain
|
|
|
Penguin, 1977. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy1 ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 7) |
China and Japan - Myths and Legends
|
|
|
Senate, 1994. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 8) |
Manhattan North
|
|
|
Onyx Books, 2003. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sex, Love and Violence: Strategies for Transformation
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Nice HARDCOVER copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 10) |
Rants, Raves and Recollections
|
|
|
Whitecap Books Ltd, 2000. First Trade. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy, SIGNED by author! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 11) |
The Chinese Mirror
|
|
|
Irwin Publishing, 1988. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 12) |
Dingley Falls
|
|
|
Abacus, 1991. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! Perfect spine! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 13) |
Down In The Dumps: A Polly Deacon Murder Mystery
|
|
|
Rendevous Press, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 14) |
Feminism as Therapy
|
|
|
Random House, 1974. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Staying at Daisy's
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2002. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Gentle wear. In wonderfull shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 16) |
Good at Games
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2001. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice great reaging copy woth some spince curve/creasing. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 17) |
Staying at Daisy's
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2002. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Gentle wear. In wonderfull shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 18) |
Making Your Mind Up
|
|
|
Headline, 2007. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 19) |
In a German Pension
|
|
|
Katherine Mansfield's early collection, based on her own experiences in Germany, provides a delightful look at an unusual sen... read more
Hesperus Pr, 2003. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 20) |
A Corpse in the Cottage
|
|
|
New Leaf, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (138)Fine or New (42)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)Paperback (122)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (146)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
Canada (153)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







