Authors starting with M from Eric T.Moore Books
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1310
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 66 Next
| 1) |
Clive of India
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1974. 377 pp. Shelfwear. illustrated in b/w. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.80)
|
|
| 2) |
Animals of Europe the Ecology of the Wildlife
|
|
|
England: BCA, 1979. 14o pp. Coloured illust.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.00)
|
|
| 3) |
The Mystery ofDed Lovers
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1951. 160 pp. B/W illust.prev.owner's stamp on title page; d/w some loss top spine/edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Mulock Cawthra. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.40)
|
|
| 4) |
The Norwich School
|
|
|
London: Geoffrey Holme, 1920. Bound in blue cloth boards, spine browned and sl. bumped. Endpapers browned, inside clean and good. With 80 plates, 8 in colour. . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($32.00)
|
|
| 5) |
How to Take and Develop Colour Photographs
|
|
|
London: Apple Press, 1989. 127 pp. illus. in col. Price clipped from d/j. Cloth. Very Good+/Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.40)
|
|
| 6) |
Container Gardening Through the Year
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1997. 160 pp. colour illus.vg clean copy, dw sl. tanned at edges. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.00)
|
|
| 7) |
The Complete Book of Dried Flowers
|
|
|
London: Dorling Kindersley, 1986. 192 pp. Col. photog, throughout. Small tear on bottom corner of d/j. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Square. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.40)
|
|
| 8) |
Malcolm Hillier's Colour Garden
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates., 1996. 160 pp. colour illus.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.60)
|
|
| 9) |
Spice Files, The
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Arrowhead Books, 1997. 82 pp. Full col. photog. of the Spice girls. . Soft Cover. Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.60)
|
|
| 10) |
Lindisfarne the Cradle Island
|
|
|
Stocksfield: Oriel Press, 1984. 218 pp.. Illus. in oil and acrylic, line drawings. Cover shows sl. signs of wear. previous owners name half-title page. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Mackie, Sheila. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.40)
|
|
| 11) |
Birds of America
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1971. 315 pp. Shelfwear, d/j curled along the top and faded by light along the edges and spine. Page edges at the top spotted. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.60)
|
|
| 12) |
Memories of a Catholic Girlhood
|
|
|
London: Heinemann, 1957. 226 pp. Foxing throughout, esp. on endpapers and page edges. D/j worn, browned. Chipped along the edges. Text good, b/w photog. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Cast a Cold Eye
|
|
|
London: William Heinemann, 1952. 169 pp. Bound in blue cloth boards, spine sl. creased, d/j worn, creased and sl. torn along the edges. Page edges sl. spotted. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 14) |
Great Dock Strike
|
|
|
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988. 254 pp. colour + b/w illus. vg clean copy , dw small white mark lower spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.00)
|
|
| 15) |
The Group
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1963. 360 pp. sl. edgewear, small nick top spine; d/w small tears + small loss top edge.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.00)
|
|
| 16) |
The Living Land
|
|
|
SPurbooks, 1973. 141 pp. Wildlife in the Chilterns. Illus with coloured drawings and b/w photog. D/J worn and torn along the top edges.. Boards. Good+/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.80)
|
|
| 17) |
Radio Receiver Circuits
|
|
|
London: Sir Isaac Pitman, 1956. 156 pp. D/j scuffed and worn, edgewear. . Hard Cover. Good +/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.80)
|
|
| 18) |
A Handbook of Romanesque Art
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1969. 240 pp. illus with maps, photog., drawings etc in col and b/w. Bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. D/j worn along the edges. . Boards. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.50
($8.80)
|
|
| 19) |
Antiques and Curios in Our Homes
|
|
|
London: T. Werner Laurie, 0000. 323 pp. with a coloured frontispiece and 61 illus. Book in gc. D/j sl. worn and torn on spine. Boards. Good +/Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.80)
|
|
| 20) |
First Steps in Collecting
|
|
|
London: T. Werner Laurie, 0000. 324 pp. with some b/w plates. Uncut. Front cover decoration, spine sl. faded.. Decorative Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.80)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1061)Fine or New (73)
New (42)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (442)
$10-25 (674)
$25-50 (124)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (957)Paperback (336)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)With dust jacket (789)
Signed (33)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1310)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
