| 1) |
Making Complementary Therapies Work for You
|
|
|
Polair Publishing, 2005. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. New Signed by Author Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
Secrets: The CIA's War at Home
|
|
|
An attempt to expose the Central Intelligence Agency's infiltration of private life over the five decades since its founding ... read more
University of California Press, 1997. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. N Fine Pages Clean Binding Tight In Protective Mylar Cover Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Roloff Beny interprets in photographs Pleasure of ruins
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1977. Fine in fine dust jacket. Slight scuffing to DJ Otherwise Like New Unread 240 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index.. Rev. ed.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.98
|
|
| 4) |
Edward Weston: His Life
|
|
|
Aperture, 2000. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Spine Uncreased Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. First edition. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 5) |
Italian Classics
|
|
|
Boston Common Press, 2002. Fine in fine dust jacket. New Unread Unmarked Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 481 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best Recipe. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 6) |
Science Fiction, Alien Encounter
|
|
|
Salem Press, 1981. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Bottom edge soiled Inside Pages Clean Spine Uncreased Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). 376 p. Magill Surveys. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Farmer's Encyclopedia, A Hand-Book of General Information
|
|
|
Akron, Ohio: Werner Company, 1899. Good. No dust jacket. 638 p. Includes illustrations. Cover worn spine frayed hinge cracked missing endpapers edges soiled pagges lightly yellowed some age spots. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The involved generation
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight x, 434 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Conquerors
|
|
|
Grove Press, 1977. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Spine Sunfaded Binding Tight No Loose Pages Text in French, English. 198 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Kiss the Girls and Make Them Spy: An Original Jane Bond Parody
|
|
|
HarperEntertainment, 2001. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Used Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Ray Manley's World Travels
|
|
|
Ray Manley Publishing, 1978. Fine. No dust jacket. Excellent Condition Inscription on Flyleaf Inside Pages Clean and Briight Includes Illustrations.. Hard cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Manley, Ray. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.98
|
|
| 12) |
The photojournalist, Mary Ellen Mark & Annie Leibovitz
|
|
|
[New York]: T. Y. Crowell, 1974. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgeware to cover corner bent otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean and bright 96 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Masters of contemporary photography. Includes Illustrations. Title on spine: Mark & Leibovitz: the photojournalist.. First edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 13) |
Portraits
|
|
|
Smithsonian Books, 1997. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean and Bright A Very Nice Copy Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Motta Photography. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 14) |
Westward to Eden
|
|
|
New York: House of Field, 1940. Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Edgeware to DJ inside pages yellowing otherwise V Good++ Pages Clean Binding Tight Signed by Author. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 15) |
The English country house: a tapestry of ages
|
|
|
Charlottesville, Va.: Thomasson-Grant, 1987. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New Unread Pages Clean and Bright 144 p. : col. ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.98
|
|
| 16) |
The Life of Theodore Roosevelt and the Story of his African Trip
|
|
|
W E Scull, 1910. Fair. No dust jacket. Cover worn seperating from text binding loose 424 p.. Hard cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 17) |
Handtinting Photographs: Materials, Techniques, and Special Effects
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1989. Very good. No dust jacket. No DJ Inside Pages N Fine Clean Binding Tight Appears Unread Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Images and Conversations: Mexican Americans Recall a Southwestern Past
|
|
|
University of Arizona Press, 1983. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers missing flyleaf otherwise V Good Pages Clean and Bright 110 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Pure Drivel
|
|
|
A collection of humorous pieces--sketches, essays, and stories---from acclaimed comedian Steve Martin. Many were originally p... read more
Hyperion Books, 1998. Very good in very good dust jacket. Gift inscription on flyleaf otherwise N Fine Appears Unread Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 112 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Pleasure of My Company
|
|
|
Steve Martin's comic novella stars a madly obsessive-compulsive guy named Daniel who can't hold a job because he's too busy t... read more
Hyperion Books, 2003. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 163 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






