Authors starting with M from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 871
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
The Living Testament: The Essential Writings of Christianity Since the Bible
|
|
|
New York : Harper & Row , 1985 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Straight, square, solid and tight. Almost like new except for the even age toning to pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 382 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 2) |
Thomas Merton, Brother Monk: The Quest for True Freedom
|
|
|
San Francisco : Harper & Row , 1987 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Solid, square and tight. Clean and unmarked interior. Appears partially read. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 203 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
A Place Apart: Monastic Prayer and Practice for Everyone
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday , 1983 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Little to no wear. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar. 165 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 4) |
Daily We Touch Him: Practical Religious Experiences
|
|
|
Garden City : Doubleday/Image Books , 1979 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Good. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. Underlining on acknowledgement page, unmarked elsewhere. 156 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Last of the Fathers: The Cistercian Fathers of the Twelfth Century, A Collection of Essays
|
|
|
Still River : St. Bede's Publications , 1983 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Tight and square binding. 297 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.50
|
|
| 6) |
Toward an Integrated Humanity: Thomas Merton's Journey
|
|
|
Kalamazoo : Cistercian Publications , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Light solitary reading crease on spine. Clean and crisp contents. 285 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 7) |
Counseling the Dying
|
|
|
New York : Nelson & Sons , 1964 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Former monasterly library copy with usual library markings. Card pocket neatly pasted on back of front cover. Clean and unmarked text. No dust jacket. 183 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
Angels and Awakenings: Stories of the Miraculous by Great Modern Writers
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1994 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 402 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Changing Sister
|
|
|
Notre Dame : Fides , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Small convent name lightly stamped on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Light foxing on top edge. Mild rubbing to front cover. 326 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Organizational Revolution: Presbyterians and American Denominalism
|
|
|
Louisville : Westminster/John Knox Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 5.25" x 8" Tall . New. New. Overstock. 391 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.45
|
|
| 11) |
The Spiritual Life of the Priest
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1949 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Edgewear to dust jacket, in new mylar cover. 161 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.50
|
|
| 12) |
Cause of our Joy
|
|
|
Boston : Daughters of St. Paul , 1981 . Softcover . New / . . New. The stories of eleven well-authenticated apparitions of Mary, including such well-known events as Lourdes and Fatima, and others that are not as familiar as the story of Our Lady of Snows. The book also explains how the rosary, scapular and other devotio ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Dead Sea Scrolls and the Originality of Christ
|
|
|
New York : Sheed & Ward , 1957 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Mildly age- toned pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 117 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 14) |
Still Catholic After All These Years
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's name on half title page, unmarked elsewhere. 110 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Spirit of Eastern Orthodoxy (The Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, Vol. 135, Section 14: Outside the Church)
|
|
|
New York : Hawthorn Books , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery copy with discreet library stamps on free front endpaper and locator sticker on spine. Unmarked text and book edges. Clothbound, no dust jacket. 144 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Revelation of Divine Love in Sixteen Showings Made to Dame Julian of Norwich
|
|
|
Liguori : Liguori , 1994 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 214 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 17) |
Joshua, Judges (Old Testament Message, Vol. 5)
|
|
|
Wilmington : Michael Glazier , 1982 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name inked on free front endpaper. Uncreased spine and tight binding. Extensive underlining on first half of book. 218 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Sacraments in the Christian Life
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Blue cloth binding, no dust jacket. Mildly rubbed spine tips and gently bumped corners. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front endpaper. Unmarked text, solid binding. 394 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Mother of God
|
|
|
Westminster : Newman Press , 1953 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . . Used. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-convent library copy with only a card pocket and date due slip to mark it as such. Clean but age-yellowed pages. Solid and tight binding. 154 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 20) |
Walled in Light: St. Colette
|
|
|
1985 : Franciscan Herald Press , Chicago . Softcover . Very Good / . .75" x 5.5" x8.25" Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, solid book block, clean and unmarked interior. 247 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (758)Fine or New (229)
New (121)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (233)
$10-25 (445)
$25-50 (123)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (7)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (443)Paperback (415)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (351)
Signed (15)
With photos (88)
Filter by country:
United States (871)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search













