Authors starting with M from alottabooks.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with M) (x) remove
Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 11594
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 580 Next
| 1) |
The National Experience: A History Of The United States
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace & World. 1968. Second. Very good. Stamping and writing on front free endpaper/ edges and corners bumped, rubbed/ some highlighting and underlining. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hooded Americanism: The First Century of the Ku Klux Klan 1865- 1965
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co.. 1965. First. First edition. Very good. (Pages: 420) cloth has minor soiling/ very minor bumps and rubs to corners and edges. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 3) |
Manual of Bacteriology
|
|
|
NY: MacMillian Co.. 1913. Later. Very good. Name Signed on inside cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
MANUAL of PHYSICAL DIAGNOSIS
|
|
|
PA.: P. BLAKISTIN'S SON & CO.. 1902. 4th revised. Very good. Inside covers have name stamped on them. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Hill of Devi
|
|
|
London: Arnold. 1953. Reprint. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper lightly soiled, light rubs at spine ends and along front flap fold. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Marianne Thornton: A Domestic Biography 1797-1887
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt. 1956. First. First edition. About Very good in near Very good dustwrapper. Book lightly faded. Dustwrapper has rubs/small chips and tears along top edge, spine ends and top corners. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Riding and Hunting
|
|
|
London: Hurst & Blackett Ltd. 1948. Six edition. Sixth Edition Revised and Abridged. Owners name on pastedown, off-setting to end papers, lightly bumped spine ends and corners, light soiling ot top page edges, else fine. Good only price clipped dustwrapper, torn and chipped at edges, some loss to head of spine, light soiled panels. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
All God's Children: What your Schools Can Do For Them
|
|
|
NY: Hanover House. 1953. Good hardcover, yellow spotting on front board. corners are bumped. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Boris Godunof
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University. 1929. First. First english. Softcover. Very good in wrappers. Very minor rubs to edges of cloth/ minor coloring from age. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.00
|
|
| 10) |
Hexcursions: Daytripping in and around Pennsylvania's Dutch Country, the Delaware Valley and Poconos
|
|
|
NY: Hastings. 1982. First. First edition. Near fine in wrappers, a paperback. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
What to Do About Wines
|
|
|
NY: Smith. 1934. First. First edition. Good hardcover. Stamp on title page. Pages light brown, clean text. Corners slightly bent. Spine lightly faded. Edges of spine bumped. Solid book. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Victorian Painters
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. 1969. First. First am. Fine in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper is price clipped with some rubbing, soiling on back. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Made in America
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1979. First. First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Inside front cover is slightly brown. Browned newspaper clippings glued on front endpaper. Corners lightly rubbed. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Father And Son
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1989. First. First edition. Very good or better in a near fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
King of the Gypsies
|
|
|
NY: Viking. (1976). Fourth edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with 2 very short tears. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Manhunt
|
|
|
NY: Random House. 1986. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Book is a nice copy. Dustwrapper very lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
King of the Gypsies
|
|
|
NY: Viking. 1975. First. First edition. Fine. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Made in America
|
|
|
NY: Bantam. 1980. First. First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Pages browned. Former owner's stamp on first page. Corners rubbed. 2870. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Killer Spy: The Inside Story of the FBIs Pursuit and Capture of Aldrich Ames, America's Deadliest Spy
|
|
|
NY: Warner. 1995. First. First edition. Very good in very good plus dustwrapper. Very light foxing end paper area. Dustwrapper rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
In a Child's Name
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1990. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5513)$10-25 (4998)
$25-50 (780)
$50-100 (227)
$100-250 (64)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3194)Paperback (2049)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5060)With dust jacket (9350)
Signed (220)
With photos (983)
Filter by country:
United States (11594)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


