Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (810)
$25-50 (327)
$50-100 (190)
$100-250 (104)
$250-500 (59)
$500-$1,000 (26)
Over $1,000 (29)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (756)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (736)
Signed (283)
With photos (274)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (1545)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

List view (shown)

Search Results

Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (authors starting with M) [X]  Bookseller : Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1545
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 77 Next

1) The First Century After Beatrice FREE SHIPPING
MAALOUF, Amin

NY: George Braziller. (1994). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
2) Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie FREE SHIPPING
MAAS, Audrey Gellen

NY: New American Library. (1966). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, rubbed) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
3) Marie: A True Story FREE SHIPPING
MAAS, Peter

NY: Random House. (n.d.). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Manuscript. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
4) Serpico FREE SHIPPING
MAAS, Peter

NY: Viking. (1973). First Edition. The advance reading copy. Based-on-fact account of a New York City undercover cop who exposes corruption in the police force and is nearly killed for it. Spine-sunned and lightly creased; near fine in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
5) Made in America FREE SHIPPING
MAAS, Peter

NY: Viking Press. (1979). First Edition. Review copy w/ publisher's materials laid in. Inscribed by the author. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)


Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
6) King of the Gypsies FREE SHIPPING
MAAS, Peter

NY: Viking Press. (1975). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
7) Made in America FREE SHIPPING
MAAS, Peter

NY: Viking Press. (1979). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) Critical, Historical and Miscellaneous Essays (six books in three volumes) FREE SHIPPING
MACAULAY, Lord Thomas Babington

Boston: Dana Estes. (n.d.). Illustrated Sterling Edition. Six books in three volumes. Very Good in green cloth/ no DJs. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
9) Life Among the English FREE SHIPPING
MACAULAY, Rose

London: Collins. 1942. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (edge-worn, chipped) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
10) A Secret History of Time to Come FREE SHIPPING
MACAULEY, Robie

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1979. First Edition. Review copy w/ publisher's slip laid in. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
11) A Secret History of Time to Come FREE SHIPPING
MACAULEY, Robie

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1979. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) The Survivor FREE SHIPPING
MACBETH, George

NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. (1978). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in tall wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) The Katana FREE SHIPPING
MACBETH, George

NY: Simon & Schuster. (1981). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) Poems of Edgar Allen Poe FREE SHIPPING
(MACDONALD, Dwight)

NY: Crowell. (1965). First Edition. Poems by Poe, selected by Macdonald. Inscribed by Macdonald in 1982. Splayed and waterstained; fair in a good dust jacket. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)


Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
15) For They Shall Inherit FREE SHIPPING
MACDONALD, Malcolm

NY: St. Martin's Press. (1984). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
16) A Collection of Reviews FREE SHIPPING
MACDONALD, Ross

Northridge: Lord John Press. 1979. First Edition. A limited edition of this collection of short critical pieces by the creator of the Lew Archer detective series, with an added foreword by Macdonald. Issued in a total edition of 350 copies, this is designated as a Presentation Copy on the colophon. Signed by the author. Fine, without dust jacket, as issued. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $150.00
Add to cart 
17) The Goodbye Look FREE SHIPPING
MACDONALD, Ross

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1969. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
18) The Goodbye Look FREE SHIPPING
MACDONALD, Ross (John)

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1969. Later printing. Very Good in Very Good DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
19) The Underground Man FREE SHIPPING
MACDONALD, Ross (John)

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. 1971. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good (price-clipped) DJ. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
20) Summer Gone FREE SHIPPING
MACFARLANE, David

NY: Crown Publishers. (1999). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . ... (more information)

Offered by Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)

Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 1545
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 77 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations