Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps x


Results 1 - 20 of 432
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) A Manual for Mission Bands in the United Presbyterian Church
M'Kirahan, M. F

Pittsburg: United Presbyterian Board of Publication , 1886. 32 pages, bound in tan cloth with black stamped lettering and decoration; Cloth covers are a little soiled, though decoration and lettering remain very bold.. Cloth - Softcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) A Kansas in New York
Mac Lennan (Maclennan), Frank P

Topeka, Kansas: Crane & Co.. 239 pages; Inscribed by the author on the blank front free end pages and datedDec. 5, 1918; Ex-Library, with thin inked numbers on spine and usual markings/pocket internal; Covers show light rubbing; Volume remains tight and is otherwise clean and intact.. Signed By Author: Inscribed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Tall 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Saoghal an Treobhaiche
Mac 'lll' Fhialain, Aonghas [MacLellan, Angus]

Inbhirnis: Club Leabhar Limited , 1972. 234 pages, soft bound; Light wear on edges; Inked name/note on half title page; Volume remains tight and is otherwise clean and intact.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Encyclopedia of Modern Sex & Love Techniques
MacAndrew, Rennie

N. Hollywood, CA: Melvin Powers / Wilshire Book Company, 1976. First published in 1941, this is the 19th impression; 352 pages; Softbound; Light general wear, though overall tight and clean with no markings, book plates, etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Analysis and Interpretation of Symptoms
MacBryde, Cyril M (Ed.)

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1944. 302 Pages; Previous owners name and address inked on front paste down; Light general wear. Very good-/No DJ.. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Brahms
MacDonald, Malcolm

New York: Schirmer Books. N/D (1990); 490 pages.. First American edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) The Little House
MacDougall, Ruth Doan

Indianapolis: The Bobbs-Merrill Company. N/D (1965); 210 pages; Volume shows light rubbing along bottom edge; Although it has been read, volume remains tight and is clean; DJ shows very light wear over head of spine and scattered light rubbing; There is a cluster of three small specks in white space on DJ over joint of front cover at spine; There is a small red x at the lower inside corner of the front inside flap of the DJ; Despite faults, DJ remains bright and fairly clean and is now protected inside of a... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $235.00
8) Vitality Supreme
MacFadden, Bernarr

New York: Physical Culture Publishing Co.. N/D (1915); 260 pages, plus ads; Cloth covers show scattered fairly light rubbing; Blind stamped name on first five leaves; Volume remains tight and very clean.. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The man who would be King: The First American in Afghanistan
MacIntyre, Ben

New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. N/D (2004); 351 pages, indexed; One leaf near center of book shows fold crease at top corner; Some residual of old penciled price on front end leave; Volume is otherwise tight and very clean with no markings, book plates, etc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) In Broad Daylight
MacLean, Harry N

Ken McElroy terrorized Skidmore, Missouri for 10 years. With crime after crime, the town grew more frustrated at the law's in... read more

New York: Harper & Row, 1988. 342 pages; Non-author presentation inscription on blank front free end page; Corners are lightly bumed and bottom edges of covers are very lightly rubbed; DJ shows a one inch, somewhat jagged though closed tear from the top edge of the front cover along the spine; Book and DJ show other very light general wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) A Tale of the Great Sea: A Narrative of a Luxury Cruise of 1925 into the Mediterranean
MacLennan, Frank P

Topeka, KS: N/P, 1925. 280 pages; Signed by the author on limitation page; Number 245 of a limited edition of 500 copies; A little light wear at spine ends and corners; A little scuffing on front cover over gilt lettering, though gilt remains intact; Gilt on both front cover and spine is lightly faded; Tight and otherwise clean.. Very Good-/No Jacket. Narrow 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) History of Alpha Delta Pi from the Founding of the Adelphean Society in 1851 at Wesleyan Female College, Macon, Georgia, to the establishment of the Fifty-Fourth Chapter of the National Organization at the University of South Carolina in 1928
Macdonald, Jessica (Ed.)

Ames, IA: The Powers Press, 1929. 394 pages; Inked name at top of blank front end page; Light foxing on verso of frontispiece; Light general wear, though no other significant faults; Volume remains tight and is otherwise clean.. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
13) Sunday Open House: George Mack's "Historic Homes"
Mack, George & Charles R. Zin (Daniel Fitzgerald, Ed. & Douglass W. Walace, Assistant Ed.)

Topeka, Kansas: Shawnee County Historical Society, 1994. 120 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Sunday Open House: George Mack's "Historic Homes" (Shawnee County Historical Society Bulletin No. 71)
Mack, George & Charles R. Zin

Topeka, KS: Shawnee County Historical Society, 1994. 120 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Modern Essays Reprinted from Leading articles in "The Times"
Mackail, J. W

London: Edward Arnold, 1915. 291 pages; General fairly light wear, inked name, and a couple of inked marks; Overall tight and fairly clean copy.. Cloth - Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Love Letters of a Violinist and Other Poems
Mackay, Eric

New York: Brentano's. N/D (1894); 273 pages; Gilt stamped lettering and decoration on burgundy cloth covers; Top edge of text is gilded; Quarter inch closed tear in cloth covers from head of spine; Light rubbing at spine ends and a little light rubbing along bottom edges; Inked name on blank front end page; Volume is otherwise tight and clean.. First Edition. Cloth - Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by James Fagan . 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
17) X-Rays and Radium in the Treatment of Diseases of the Skin
Mackee, George Miller

Philadelphia: Lea & Febiger. N/D (1921); 602 pages; General light wear, mostly restricted to covers; Inked initials at top of blank front end page; Light age toning; Volume remains tight and intact; Numerous b/w photo illustrations. First Edition. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
18) The Splendor of Turkish Weaving: An Exhibition of Silks and Carpets of the 13th - 18th Centuries. November 9, 1973 Through March 24, 1974
Mackie, Louise W

Washington, DC: The Textile Museum. N/D (1973); 86 pages; Softbound; Light odor of moth balls; cover shows light rubbing and corners are lightly bumped; Volume remains tight and otherwise very clean.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Calvin and the Reformation
Mackinnon, James

New York: Russell & Russell, Inc., 1962. 302 pages; End leaves are slightly darkened; Volume remains in brown paper dust sleeve.. Cloth - Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
20) Trends of Opinion About the Public Health 1901-51
Mackintosh, J. M

London: Geoffrey Cumberlege / Oxford University Press, 1953. This is one of a number of Ex-Medical Library titles that I have available, with usual markings both external and internal; In order to make them available at this price, minimal descriptive information is provided, but please feel free to email me with any questions; Despite markings, they will make good reading/working copies; Ex--Lib; Otherwise Very Good/No DJ. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 432
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (208)
Fine or New (19)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (46)
$10-25 (227)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (7)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)
Paperback (71)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (206)
With dust jacket (360)
Signed (79)

Filter by country:
United States (432)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: