Authors starting with M from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 692
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
Ports of Call
|
|
|
A Turkish man falls in love with a Jewish woman whom he is unable to marry. Years later, after several wars and his activism ... read more
Harvill Pr, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. There is a minor spill on the outside side page edges, causing faint staining outside and on a few of the interior pages. Text is not affected, mild ripples of pages. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Lady at Bay
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears, and some age toning/fading, and soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
West from Home Letters of Laura Ingalls Wilder San Franciso 1915
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1974. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Faint spill stain on front DJ.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 4) |
What Vassar Means
|
|
|
Kalkhoff press, inc, 1939. Soft Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Poor/Acceptable reading copy softcover. Paper covers are soiled and have some spill marks/stains. Inside text is free of notes, and pages are mostly clean. Binding good. Stapled Softcover Binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Way the Crow Flies
|
|
|
In 1960s Canada, the McCarthys are an extraordinarily happy family--or seem to be. Jack is an officer in the Air Force, his w... read more
HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 2003. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Spine is slanted.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Tutor's First Love and The Musician's Quest
|
|
|
Bethany House Pub, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging, some foxing. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Contains: The Tutor's First Love and The Musician's Quest.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
One More Sunday
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has scuffs/spill stains/soil spots, and age toning. Some tears edges/spine. Writing in cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
Free Fall in Crimson
|
|
|
When Travis McGee goes looking for the murderer of an ill millionaire, he gets mixed up with a Hollywood sexpot who spelled t... read more
HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears, some wrinkles at edges, some chips. Crease on dj flap inside front. Some age toning/shelf soiling page edges, dj.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Lonely Silver Rain
|
|
|
In the 21st and final mystery starring Travis McGee the detective visits the plushiest Miami homes and the tiniest Mexican hu... read more
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 10) |
Deadly Welcome
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1959. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Red question mark written on cover. Spine leans.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Love on the Run
|
|
|
Waterbrook Press, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. A couple of dents and dings on the covers. Initials on front endpaper.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
Breach of Trust
|
|
|
It seems that the estate of the late Elizabeth Mason Chapman has been raided by Scott Sterling to replenish the money he lost... read more
Pocket Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Refrigeration Engineering
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1954. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. SECOND EDITION, SECOND PRINTING. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Name inside front cover. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Creative Camping
|
|
|
Victor Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Harrier!
|
|
|
Chivers Press, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT.Ex-library w/lib features: lib marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's text free of notes. Binding good. Pictorial cover has some scuffs/dings, light wear edges/spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Mystery of the Watching Eyes
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Inc, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, creasing and folding at edges, and some tears. Some age toning of pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Basic Ballet
|
|
|
Penguin Group USA, 1980. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding does have crack/near crack at page 14.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Ape Within Us
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Book is in Good condition. Ex-library with expected ex-library copy features: library markings and stamps, id tags, card pocket, etc. Other than those of the library, inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Board edges have some wear soiling, and page edges have some age toning/soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
Gardening with Kids
|
|
|
Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1977. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, some tears at edges/spine. Some age toning/shelf soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Santorini
|
|
|
When a ship sinks and a plane crashes in the same area within minutes of each other, Commander Talbot and his crew must raise... read more
Thorndike Press, 1987. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover, as issued. Ex-library with expected library marks, stamps, id tags, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (528)$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (39)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (405)Paperback (287)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (617)
Signed (10)
With photos (122)
Filter by country:
United States (692)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






