Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with M from Schroeder's Book Haven

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (authors starting with M) (x) remove

Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 198
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) History of the 4th / 7th Royal Dragoon Guards and Their Predecessors, 1685-1980
BreretonJ.M

Catterick: 4th / 7th Regiment, 1982. Hardcover. 494 pages. . ISBN: . Excellent hsitory of these Regiments. Color & b/w plates and illustrations. Indexed. Fine/Near Fine. Clean, fine & tight. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
2) Mind Game
MacDonald, Hector

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. 360 pages. . Suspense novel. VG/VG. Clean, tight,Square, no marks. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Complete Fish and Game Cookery of North America
MacIlquham, Frances

Winchester Press,. Hardcover. . ISBN: . As New/Fine. In publisher's shrink wrap. Lower front corner bumped, o/w as new. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Titanic in a New Light: Companion Book to the Imax Film
MacInnis, Joseph

Charlottesville: Thomasson-Grant, 1992. 1st ed. Paperback. 96 pages. . Color photos and text tell the story of an expedition by experts from three countries to explore the Titanic. Published in conjunction with the Imex film Titanica. Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears as new. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) Ten Commandments
MacPherson, Jeanie

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1924. Reprint. Hardcover. 236 pages. . ISBN: . Jeanie MacPherson's screenplay, novelized by Henry MacMahon, and illustrated with b/w scenes from the movie. VG/Good+. Book clean, tight, unmarked. Dj has edgewear but bright & colorful. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) World in Focus
MacQuitty, William

Surrey, England: Colour Library Intnl., 1977. 2nd ed. Hardcover. 191 pages. . Hundreds of color photos from around the world illustrate the diversity of people, cultures & scenery. Foreword by Arthur C. Clarke Near Fine/Near Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Lays of Ancient Rome
Macaulay, Thomas B

Boston: Ginn & Co., 1899. Reprint. Hardcover. 145 pages. . Edited, with introduction and notes by Moses Grant Daniell. 7" X 4.5" green cloth binding. FEP has been torn out. Tight. Good+/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Lays of Ancient Rome
Macaulay, Thomas Babington

Lays of Ancient Rome
Philadelphia: E.H. Butler, 1868. Reprint. Leather Bound. 22 pages. . Brown leather, five raised spine bands, gilt decorationson front, back, and spine. All edges bright gilt. Ribbon marker. Near Fine/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $160.00
9) Boy's Book of Outdoor Discovery
Macfarlan, Allan A

New York: Galahad, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Outdoor skills, boating, kite building, pathfinding, weather, plants, backyard geology & creatures in the wild are discussed in this book for young adventurers. A companion to Macfarlan's BACKYARD CAMPING. Near Fine/VG. Light shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Boy's Book of Backyard Camping
Macfarlan, Allan A

New York: Galahad, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. 160 pages. . Learn & practice camping skills in your own backyard. VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Tall Tale'n and Oratin'
Mackey, Gordon

San Antonio: Naylor, 1939. 1st ed. Hardcover. 145 pages. . Humorous stories of Tumbleweed Joe involving politics, Indians, snake dancing with the Hopi, and more. 11 cartoon illustrations by Frank Stanush. Even the squirrels and coons bet on him. Fun! Fun! Fun! X-Lib Good+/No Jacke. Ex-library, stamps etc. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) History & Treasures of Windsor Castle
Mackworth-Young, Robin

London: Pitkin-Britannica, 1982. Paperback. 96 pages. . Nice color history and tour book of the Royal Family's famous Castle. Near Fine/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Strategic Family Therapy
Madanes, Cloe

San Francisco: Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1990. Reprint. Hardcover. 240 pages. . ISBN: . A guide to theory and practice of strategic family therapy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Luneburg
Mader, Richard

Bremen: , 1980. Hardcover. 48 pages. . Color photos of a jewel of a city in northern Germany, with text in German, Danish & English. Fine/No Jacket. Unmarked, gift quality. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Blood II: The Chosen: Official Strategy Guide
Madigan, Jamie

Minneapolis: GW Press, 1998. 1st ed. Paperback. 230 pages. . VG/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
16) Texas Wildlife: Photographs from Texas Parks & Wildlife Magazine
Texas Parks & Wildlife Mag

Texas Wildlife: Photographs from Texas Parks & Wildlife Magazine
College Station: Texas A & M, 1998. Reprint. Hardcover. 196 pages. . ISBN: . Fine nature photography has long been a hallmark of Texas Parks & Wildlife Magazine, and here you will find 232 full-color images in this nicely bound and produced hardcover book. As New/As New. A new copy. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.71
17) Father De Smet: Pioneer Priest of the Rockies
Magaret, Helene

Milwaukee: Bruce Publishing, 1940. 1st ed. Hardcover. 356 pages. . ISBN: . Biography of a Jesuit missionary and friend of the Indians, who worked in their behalf for nearly forty years till his death in 1873. Boards damp-stained at fore-edge, PON stamped inside front board & VG/VG. title page, o/w clean, tight. Dj damp-spot rear at flap, 1/2" tear. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) Life Magazine January 25, 1954
Life Magazine

Chicago: Time Inc., 1954. Paperback. 156 pages. . Great birthday or anniversary gift! VG/Wraps. Light edgewear, mail label, o/w clean, tight. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
19) Indian Arts of New Mexico: Pottery, Jewelry, Weaving, Kachinas
New Mexico Magazine

Santa Fe: New Mexico Magazine, 1975. Paperback. 40 pages. . A collection of reprinted features from New Mexico Magazine, filled with color photos on every page. Near Fine/Wraps. PON and "do not destroy" written on front cover, o/w unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Future Youth
Prevention Magazine

Pennsylvania: Rodale, 1987. 2nd ed. Hardcover. 646 pages. . The Prevention Magazine staff tells us how to get control of the aging process and slow it down or reverse it. VG/Good+. Address label glued in, couple of tiny tears edge of DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 198
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)
With dust jacket (164)
Signed (18)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (198)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: