Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with M from Easy Chair Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Easy Chair Books (authors starting with M) x
Bookseller: Easy Chair Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 2875
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next
1) Elijah and Other Poems
B.M

T. Nelson and Sons, 1882. Hard Cover. Good. Moderate wear to edges of the boards. Light foxing to endpapers; inscription on front endpage. Pages are good; sound book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 061460. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
2) First Steps in Horsemastership
Real. Linton M

A.S. Barnes & Company, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair-Good. 2nd printing. 128 pages. Tight copy, light wear. Dj is rubbed and discolored at edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 033327. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Principles of Radar
Radar School Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

Principles of Radar
McGraw Hill, 1946. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-library. Boards are worn, some discoloring to pages. Still solid, good reading/reference copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 006469. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) Night of the Red Moon
Ma Wong, Angi

Pacific Heritage Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to the glossy boards; tight book. "Caught in the Los Angeles Chinatown Massacre!" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0963590618 Inventory No: 064987. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
5) God's Fool: A Koopstad Story
Maartens, Maarten

D. Appleton and Company, 1897. Hard Cover. Fair. Some soiling to cloth; front hinge is broken, a couple loose pages early; tanning; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 064249. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) How to Know and Enjoy New York 1950-1951
Maas, Carl

Mentor, 1950. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus Condition. G2. Creased, wear to edges; pages yellowed; reading copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 029704. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Golden Hours with the Poets: The Young Folks Treasury Volume Eleven
Mabie, Hamilton Wright (ed.)

The University Society, New York, 1921. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition. Heavy wear to edges of blue cloth, pages lightly tanned; good solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 041999. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) There is No Death: Addresses on the Life Beyond
MacAlpine, Robert J

Fleming H. Revell Company, 1926. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 106 pages. WEar to edges and green cover; good solid copy. Name inside, pages are clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 045306. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Cathie and the Paddy Boy
MacAlvay, Nora Tully

The Viking Press, 1962. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, rebound in moderately worn covers. Tight book; good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 067417. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Worlds of the Wall
MacApp, C.C

Worlds of the Wall
Avon, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Tight spine with some heavy creasing on the spine, cover is in good condition with a small bump and rubbing. Previous owners name on the front inside cover. Pages are slightly yellow and in good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 001072. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
11) Omha Abides
MacApp, C.C

Paperback Library, 1968. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 52-649. Moderate wear along edges, tight reading copy; pages yellowed but clean. "The fate of mankind depends upon one man--Munro--and two words....Omha Abides." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 052180. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Prisoners of the Sky
C.C. MacApp

Lancer Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus Condition. 74-587. light wear along edges of cover; tight square book; pages tanned. "Earth's dead history lives again as men battle beneath a strange and distant star" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 078366. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
13) Surviving The Sword: Prisoners Of The Japanese In The Far East 1942-45
MacArthur, Brian

Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A, 2005. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 458 pages. Light shelfwear; tight, clean book. The dj has light wear and creasing. "..draws on the diaries of American, British, Dutch and Australian Fepows (Far Eastern prisoners of war), some of whose recollections are published her for the first time." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1400064139 Inventory No: 076604. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Reminiscences
MacArthur, Douglas

Reminiscences
Fawcett Crest, 1965. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. m850, 1st Crest printing. Creased spine, pages lightly discolored; tight square copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 037190. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Crowns of Christ
MacArthur, R.S. (Robert Stuart)

The Judson Press, 1923. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 232 pages. Moderate rubbing to blue boards, stamp on ffep, clean inside. sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 038437. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Desert Watches
MacArthur, Wilson

The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1954. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair-Good. 350 pages. Light wear and discoloring; tight book but some mustiness from years of storage. The dj is worn along edges. "...story of a hazardous crossing of the great Sahara Desert....It is filled with the lore of the desert, its legends, its strange nomadic peoples, the majestic beauty of its great dunes, its peaks and gorges, and the diversified life of its remote oases." Quantity Available: 1. Shippe... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Underground
MacAulay, David

Underground
Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1976. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks. Rubbed edges, worn dj, wrapped. Text and illustrations are still very good. Solid copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. ISBN: 039524739x Inventory No: 002161. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) The History of England Complete in One Volumes (Volumes 1-3)
MacAulay, David

Harper & Brothers, 1856. Hard Cover. Fair. Spine label, which is heavily chipped, says "Macaulay's History of England Complete in One Volume". Bound is volumes 1, 2, & 3 of his works. Heavy wear to boards, pages are foxed; solid copy. Thick volume. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 037849. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) The History of England from the Accession of James the Second, Volume VI (of 6)
MacAulay, Lord; Firth, Charles Hardin (ed.)

The History of England from the Accession of James the Second, Volume VI (of 6)
Macmillan and Co, 1915. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to boards, tape covering spine and corners. pages discolored at edges, good reading/reference copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 033883. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
20) The History of England from the Accession of James the Second, Volume II (of 6)
MacAulay, Lord; Firth, Charles Hardin (ed.)

The History of England from the Accession of James the Second, Volume II (of 6)
Macmillan and Co, 1914. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to boards, tape covering spine and corners. pages discolored at edges, good reading/reference copy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Inventory No: 033953. . This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries. ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2875
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (266)
Fine or New (11)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1763)
$5-10 (827)
$10-25 (216)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1468)
Paperback (1404)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (557)
With dust jacket (1165)
Signed (58)
With photos (473)

Filter by country:
United States (2875)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: