Authors starting with N from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 397
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
The Waltz Invention
|
|
|
New York: Pocket, 1967. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Focus on the Western
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1974. Underlining in a few places, not too bad. Shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with good binding.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 3) |
America's Heritage
|
|
|
New York: Samuel French, 1941. Light shelf wear. Minor soiling. Fading to spine. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
What To Do With Your Bad Car
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1971. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
What to Do With Your Bad Car
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1971. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Hyojun Nippongo Tokuhon: The Standard Japanese Readers Book One
|
|
|
Japan, 1964. Writing on end papers. Some writing to interior pages, but not excessive. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding.. Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
Hyojun Nippongo Tokuhon: The Standard Japanese Readers Book One
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Kaitakusha Publishing, 1964. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor soiling. Previous owner's address label inside end paper. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 8) |
Columbine Cum Laude
|
|
|
New York: Samuel French, 1965. Light shelf wear. Pen mark through price. Minor fading to wraps. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
Jun Q'anil: One Who Walks The Way
|
|
|
Fort Bragg, California, U.S.A.: Cypress House, 2005. Signed with inscription by author on title page. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Signed by Author. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Making of Dune
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1984. Light shelf wear. Great copy, with tight binding and clean pages.. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Robocop
|
|
|
New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1987. Very light shelf wear. Bottom of spine very minorly bumped. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Razzle-Dazzle
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket, 1990. Price sticker. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Antic Spring: A One-Act Play
|
|
|
New York: Samuel French, 1939. Light shelf wear. Minor soiling. Great copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Staplebound. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 14) |
North of South: An African Journey
|
|
|
On a trip to Kenya, Tanzania, and Zambia in the 1970s, the author set out to discover the meaning of such concepts as liberat... read more
U.K.: Penguin, 1982. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Love and Death in a Hot Country
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin, 1985. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Mimic Men
|
|
|
Just 40, Ralph Singh--a disgraced colonial minister exiled from Isabella, the Caribbean island of his birth--writes his autob... read more
U.K.: Penguin, 1978. Front hinge loose. Tears to top and bottom of spine. Solid reading copy with clean pages.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey
|
|
|
This account of his travels to four countries of the Islamic world, by a writer who was born in Trinidad and lives in England... read more
New York: Vintage Books, 1982. Sticker inside front wrap. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books Inc, 1984. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Freeborn Slave: Diary of a Black Man in the South
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Crane Hill Publishers, 1996. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 20) |
Secret Writing: An Introduction to Cryptograms, Ciphers, and Codes
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1974. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)Fine or New (58)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (256)$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (92)Paperback (296)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (153)With dust jacket (264)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (397)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



