Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (83)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (37)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (7)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (108)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Blythe Spirit Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) What To Do With Your Bad Car: An Action Manual for Lemon Owners
Nader, Ralph, Ralf Hotchkiss, Lowell Dodge

New York:: Grossman Publishers,, 1971.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 4to. 175 p. Bibliography. Your legal rights. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
2) Houses: The Architecture Of Nagle Hartray Danker Kagan Mckay Penney
Nagel, James and Stanley Tigerman

Houses: The Architecture Of Nagle Hartray Danker Kagan Mckay Penney
Stock photo.
Edizioni Press,, 2006.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine. 159 p. Like new copy. A Chicago-based firm, founded in 1966. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $26.00
Add to cart 
3) The First Book to Read About the IBM Personal Computer
Naiman, Arthur

Boston:: Houghton Mifflin Co,, 1983.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 152 p. Explains DOS, UNIX, and other early functions to first-time users. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
4) Celebrating a Century As the Genuine Article : The Story of Oshkosh B'Gosh
Naleid, James C.; Robbins, Ceila D. (editor)

Lyme, CT, U.S.A.:: Greenwich Publishing Group, Incorporated,, 1995.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. Signed by Author Signed by Author. 4to. Presentation copy. Signed letter from Douglas Hyde (President, CEO, Chairman of OshKosh) to previous owner, on corporate stationery. Navy cloth with gilt lettering. Many photos of people, places, ads, and products throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
5) North Korean Communist Leadership, 1945-65
Nam, Koon Woo

University of Alabama Press,, 1976.. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. The anti-Japanese guerrillas under Kim IL-song returned from the Soviet Union to triumph over other communist groups. Light bumps to corners and spine ends. Sunning to spine of white dust jacket. Previous owner underling in some pages of Preface and Postscript. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
6) Sailing-Ship Models , a Selection From European and American Collections
Nance, R. Morton

London:: Halton and Truscott Smith, Ltd,, 1924.. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Limited ed (no. 1465 of 1750). With photos. Also engravings with printed tissue guard. Blue cloth boards with bevelled edges and gilt lettering and ship; with some fading to spine and rubbing to edges, chips to spine ends. 13" x 10" Interior is very tight, clean, with no marks. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)





Price: $110.00
Add to cart 
7) Song of the Vineyard: A Theological Introduction to the Old Testament
Napier, B. Davie

New York:: Harper & Brothers,, 1962.. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Very clean, very tight. No marks on interior except ex-lib. Palestine map endpapers. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) Random Rhymes and Poems for Home Folks
Nash, Edwin A

Chicago:: Stearns Brothers Publishing,, 1924.. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 126 p. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Photo of author, a physician, after title page. A collection of the author's poems, some previously published in medical journals. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $48.00
Add to cart 
9) The Private Side of American History: Readings in Everyday Life: No. 1 To 1877
Nash, Gary B

New York:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,, 1983.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. very clean, very tight copy. No marks on interior. Light rubbing to cover. Previous owner's name inside. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) Class and Society in Early America (Interdisciplinary Approaches to History Series)
Nash, Gary B

Englewood Cliffs, NJ:: Prentice-Hall,, 1970.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Very clean, tight copy, with small bumps to corners. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
11) Everyone But Thee and Me
Nash, Ogden

Boston:: Little Brown and Co.,, 1962.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dj. 12mo. Light spotting to dust jacket, some chips and closed tears. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) The Old Dog Barks Backwards
Nash, Ogden

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.:: Little Brown & Co,, 1972.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dj. 12mo. Light soil on dust jacket, slightly cocked. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
13) The Christmas That Almost Wasn't
Nash, Ogden

Boston:: Little Brown and Co.,, 1957.. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dj. 8vo. 2nd printing. Green cloth with silver lettering. Dust jacket has several losses at corners and spine ends. Light soil and rubbing to dust jacket. Dust jacket also has photo of father and daughter author/illustrator team. Dust jacket now protected by mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)





Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
14) The Sea-Gull Cry
Nathan, Robert

New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1942.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good dj. 8vo. Price clipped dust jacket. Several chips and small losses to top of dust jacket, which is now protected by mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
15) Subject Matter and Abstraction in Exile
Natkin, Robert

Subject Matter and Abstraction in Exile
Stock photo.
United Kingdom:: Claridge Pr,, 1994.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Near fine copy. No marks, no bumps. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) Journeys through Philosophy: A Classical Introduction
Navia, Luis E. And Capalki, Nicholas

Amherst, New York, U.S.A.:: Prometheus Books, U.S.,, 1977.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 471 p. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) Atlas of Columbus and the Great Discoveries: Celebrating the 500th Anniversary of the Discovery of America
Nebenzahl, Kenneth

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.:: Rand McNally,, 1990.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dj. Signed by Author Signed by Author. Folio. Two signatures on half-title page, by author and Andrew McNally IV, who was president of Rand McNally until 1993. 168 p. Original price of $75 on dust jacket. Gorgeous, gift-quality copy. Very slight edgewear to upper edge of dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $140.00
Add to cart 
18) Longtime Californ': A Documentary Study of an American Chinatown
Nee, Victor G.; Nee, Brett De Bary

New York, New York, U.S.A.:: Pantheon Books,, 1973.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good Plus in Very Good dj. 8vo. Price-clipped dust jacket. Indentations from 2 paperclips. Otherwise, very clean, with no marks. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
19) Ikebana: Study Plans and Flower Notes
Neese, Marth P

Privately Printed,, 1981.. Plastic Comb Binding. Near Fine. 4to. 50 p. Author is a Master, Ohara School. With drawings and illustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
20) Warriors at Suez : Eisenhower Takes America into the Middle East
Neff, Donald

New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group,, 1982.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. Includes some photos. ... (more information)

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations