cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Severn Valley Steam
Nabarro,Gerald

London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1971. Near fine in VG+ priceclipped dj.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
2) Gathering The Desert
Nabhan,Gary Paul

University of Arizona, 1986. Second printing. Fine in near fine dj.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
3) Pen In Hand A Simplified Guide to "Instant" Handwriting Analysis
Nadall, Florry

Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, 1965. Near fine in VG+ dj with small dj spine end chips. Clean and tight. Signed and inscribed by author. . Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.10
4) FORT LARAMIE and the Sioux Indians
Nadeau,Remi

Englewood Cliffs,NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1967. Fine in VG+ djwith light scuffing to rear panel.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $48.30
5) SPECIAL MEN AND SPECIAL MISSIONS Inside American Special Operations Forces 1945 to the Present
Nadel, Joel

Stackpole Books, 1994. Fine in near fine faintly scuffed dj. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
6) SPECIAL MEN AND SPECIAL MISSIONS Inside American Special Operations Forces 1945 to the Present
Nadel, Joel

Stackpole Books, 1994. Fine in fine dj. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
7) SPECIAL MEN AND SPECIAL MISSIONS Inside American Special Operations Forces 1945 to the Present
Nadel,Joel

Stackpole Books, 1994. Fine in near fine dj.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
8) Unsafe At Any Speed The Designed-In Dangers Of The American Automobile
Nader, Ralph

New York: Grossman Publishers, 1965. Fine in VG+ lightly scuffed dj with two small closed dj edge tears. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $603.75
9) Unsafe At Any Speed The Designed-In Dangers Of The American Automobile
Nader, Ralph

New York: Grossman Publishers, 1965. VG+ in fair chipped and torn dj. Brodart cover on dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $431.25
10) The Living Sword A Fencer's Autobiography
Nadi, Aldo

Aldo Nadi, world champion fencer, fencing coach to the rich and famous, wrote this autobiography in 1955. The book chronicles... read more

Laureate Press, 1995. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. 412 pages. . First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.25
11) Royal, Republican, Imperial A History of the French Army from 1792-1815 Volume II French Infantry
Nafziger,G.F

Privately Published, 1997. ISBN: 158454009X As new wraps withcard covers.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
12) The Russian Army 1800-1815
Nafziger, George

Ontario, Canada: Rafm Company, Inc., 1983. VG+, wrap with stiff card covers. Clean and tight. 80 pages; illustrations, tables, appendicies, bibliography, index, glossary. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Illus. by Masterson, Laura. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.25
13) The Bavarian and Westphalian Armies 1799-1815
Nafziger, George

Cambridge, Ontario: Ramf Co. Inc., 1981. VG+, wraps with card covers. Clean in sound binding. Illustrated. 67 pages. . First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover. VG+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.70
14) WE OF NAGASAKI THE STORY OF SURVIVORS IN AN ATOMIC WASTELAND
Nagai, Takashi

New York: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, 1951. VG+, no dj. Slight spine tilt. Wear to spine ends and corners. Main Title: We of Nagasaki; the story of survivors in an atomic wasteland. Translated by Ichiro Shirato and Herbert B. L. Silverman. xv, 189 pages; map (on lining papers); 21 cm.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
15) THE ESSENCE OF OKINAWAN KARATE-DO (Shorin-ryu)
Nagamine, Shoshin

Charles E. Tuttle, 1987. VG+ in VG+ dj. Former owner's 1.5" X 1.5" stamp on title page else clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $74.75
16) THE ESSENCE OF OKINAWAN KARATE-DO (Shorin-ryu)
Nagamine, Shoshin

THE ESSENCE OF OKINAWAN KARATE-DO (Shorin-ryu)
Stock photo.
Charles E. Tuttle, 1998. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
17) Peshwa Maratha Relations and Malhar Rao Holkar
Nagrale,N.N

India: Publication Scheme, 1989. Plastic coating on dj is slightly wrinkled. Nearfine in VG+ dj.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
18) MATHEMATICS OF FLIGHT
Naidich,James

NY: McGraw-Hill, 1943. No card pocket and only asmall library number card on the dj spine. VG in G+ dj. Librarybookplate but no other markings in book.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
19) National Ethnic Groups Of Myanmar
Naing, U Min

Myanmar: Swift Winds Books, 2000. NF trade paperback. Clean and tight with dog ear to bottom front corners. Heavily illustrated. 168 pages. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $143.75
20) FLYING IN THE ROYAL NAVY 1914-64
Naish,G.P.B

London: HMSO, 1964. Heavily illustrated with photos. VG+, wraps.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75


Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (277)
Fine or New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (184)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (74)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (146)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (217)
With dust jacket (348)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (489)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: