cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from BridgeTown Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Age of Vulnerability : Threats to the Nuclear Stalemate
Nacht, Michael

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Brookings Institution Press, 1985. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-8157-5963-0. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NUCLEAR ENERGY TECHNOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
2) Mr. Stone and the Knights Companion
Naipaul, V. S

New York: Macmillan, 1963. Nice copy, clean and tight. Very slight musty smell.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $79.80
3) Understanding Population Change
Nam, Charles B

Itasca, IL, U.S.A.: F. E. Peacock Publishers, Incorporated, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Some pages have neat highlighting.. ISBN: 0-87581-377-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. POPULATION SOCIAL SCIENCE DEMOGRAPHY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
4) Karate Basics (Basic Ser.)
Nardi, Thomas J

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1984. Ex-library with pocket removed from back endpaper, black marker mark on front endpaper, bottom of page. Otherwise clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-13-514548-1. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Petronella, Michael (illustrator). Ex-Library. KARATE JUVENILE NONFICTION SPORTS RECREATION MARTIAL ARTS SELF DEFENSE. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
5) A Beautiful Mind: The Life of Mathematical Genius and Nobel Laureate John Nash
Nasar, Sylvia

This biography analyzes how Nobel Prize-winning mathematician John Nash's eccentric personality helped him to develop revolut... read more

New York: Touchstone Books, 2001. Very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-7432-2457-4. Touchstone Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. MATHEMATICIANS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
6) Direct Marketing : Strategy-Planning-Execution
Nash, Edward L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade, 1985. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-07-046024-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. MARKETING BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
7) Versus
Nash, Ogden

Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Co., 1949. Signed by author. Owner sig inside front cover. Some darkening of front and back endpapers due to age. Water spots on spine; otherwise clean, tight copy.. Signed by Author. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) Good Intentions
Nash, Ogden

Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Co., 1945. Signed by author. Owner sig inside front cover. Some darkening of front and back endpapers due to age. Spine slightly faded. Otherwise clean, tight copy.. Signed by Author. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
9) The Christmas That Almost Wasn't
Nash, Ogden

Boston: Little,Brown and Company, 1957. Corners slightly bumped. Exterior has some discoloration and small dirt markings. Spine starting to weaken but not torn or coming apart. Some erased pencil scribblings. . First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Nash, Linell. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
10) Standards, Conformity Assessment, and Trade into the 21st Century
National Research Council (U.S.) International Standards, Conformity a

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 030905236x. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. COMMERCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.80
11) Atlas of American Military History
Natkiel, Richard

Greenwich, Conn.: Dorset Press, 1990. Very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0880295546. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) Nanji Bhumi Giniges Uber Travancore Und Seine Bewohner
Nau, Heinrich

St. Louis: Concordia Publishing House, 1913. A very good copy, clean and tight. 48pp booklet. Text in German Red cloth covered wraps with pictorial pastedown cover.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
13) Silk Hope, N. C
Naumoff, Lawrence

Silk Hope, N. C
Stock photo.
A farmhouse is passed down from mother to daughter for generations. Never meant to be sold, the house stands as a safe haven ... read more

Toronto, ON, Canada: Harcourt, 1995. A very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-15-600207-8. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. NORTH CAROLINA FICTION GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
14) New Fiction from New England
Navas, Deborah (editor)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Yankee Books, 1986. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-89909-087-7. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. ENGLISH FICTION COLLECTIONS 20TH CENTURY NEW ENGLAND ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
15) Bailey's Cafe
Naylor, Gloria

Bailey's Cafe is not located in a specific geographical area. It is a place that appears whenever a character needs a place "... read more

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1992. A nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-15-110450-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
16) Mama Day
Naylor, Gloria

The story of Ophelia Day and her fiance George Andrews is just the tip of the iceberg in MAMA DAY. Naylor narrates Ophelia's ... read more

New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1988. A good solid copy, clean and tight. Jacket has moderate edgewear and tears at corners.. ISBN: 0-89919-716-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.80
17) No Time For Tears
Neagoe, Peter

New York: Kamin Publishers, 1958. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Small tears and chips on jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
18) There Is My Heart
Neagoe, Peter

New York: Coward- McCann , Inc., 1936. A very good copy, clean and tight. Front endpaper has soiling. Jacket is lightly soiled and frayed at edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
19) Editing The Small City Daily
Neal, Robert M

New York: Prentice-Hall, 1939. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
20) Escape Room
Neave, Airey

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1970. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket has light edgewear and is price clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (87)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: