Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Gail Kennon Book-Comber

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 343
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Cultures of Habitat:On Nature,Culture and Story
Nabhan,Gary P

Counterpoint. 1st printing,1997. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,338pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. nature. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
2) Two Leggings:The Making of a Crow Warrior
Nabokov,Peter

U of Nebraska. 1st thus,1982. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,226pp,illus. edgewear,nicks cover. edges yellowed. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) A Decade of Decorative Arts:The Antiquarian Society of the Art Institute of Chicago
Naeve,Milo & Roberts,Lynn Springer

Art Institute of Chicago. 1st printing thus ?,@1986. Very Good soft cover. small 4to,soft covers,112pp,illus. edgewear cover. top corners a bit bumped. clean,tight,text. art. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) The Precious Garland & The Song of the Four Mindfulnesses
Nagarjuan & Gyatso, Kaysang

Harper & Row. first printing U.S.,1975. Good+/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,119pp. edgewear,tiny chips,yellowing,rubbing,scratches,scrapes,dust jacket. bookstore label inside front,bit of slant spine,cover. stress at gutter back of front end page,edges dingy,light yellowing,clean,text. rel. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Golden Zephyr: Instructions from a Spiritual Friend
Nagarjuna & Lama Mi-pham;Kawarmura,Leslie trs

Dharma Publishing. 1st printing thus,1975. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,165pp,drawings. edgewear,soiling,creases,scrapes,spine crease,rubbing,taped tear spine top,scratches,cover. edges dingy,corners bumped,clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) The Bohr Maker
Nagata, Linda

Bantam Spectra. 1st thus,1995. Very Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,325+pp. edgewear,corners worn,crease marks,scratches,cover. corners bumped & some corners curled,light yellowing,clean,tight,text. mystery. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Cyberpunk Handbook [The Real Cyberpunk Fakebook]
Nagel, Bart

Random House. 1st thus,1995. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft cover,192pp,illus. edgwear,crease mark back,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. computers. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Misdirection: Opera Production in the Twentieth Century
Nagler, A.M.; Sahlin, Johanna C. trs

Archon Books. first printing thus,1981. Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,hard cover,134pp. edgewear,chips,taped tear top front,scrapes,yellowing,light wrinkles,dust jacket. spine twisted at foot,cover. slight yellowing,bookplate of music library inside front cover,clean,tight,text. music. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) A Portion in Paradise:and Other Jewish Folktales
Nahmad, H. M. compiler

Schocken. 1st printing thus,1974. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,170pp. edgewear,corners curled and peeling,rubbing,paint drip top front,cover. yellowspotting edges,clean and tight text. jewish. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
10) Moving Up In Style:The Successful Man's Guide to Impeccable Taste
Naifeh, Steven W and Smith, Gregory W

St. Martin's. 1st printing ?,1980. Very Good+/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,boards,229pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,small tears,yellowing,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear,clean and tight text. fashion. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
11) The Loss of El Dorado:a history
Naipaul,V. S

Knopf. 1st printing America,1970. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,335+pp. edges of dust jacket scotch taped,yellowing,scratches,dust jacket. edges tanned,clean and tight text. owner name in blind stamp front end page. light shelfwear cover. history. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
12) The Lonely Furrow:Farming in the United States, Japan, and India
Nair, Kusum

University of Michigan. 1st printing,1969. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,313pp. edgewear,scrapes,scuffing,dust jacket. smudge footedge,clean and tight text. business. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) Interiors:17 Years of Interiors
Nakamoto,Hiroko

unknown . ?,Japan,1983?. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. small 4to,hardcovers,165pp,illus. rubbing,light edgewear dust jacket. corners bumped cover. inscribed warmly by author. interior design. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
14) Karate Kata: Heian 4
Nakayama, M

Kodansha. 2nd printing thus,1969. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,104pp,illus demonstated by Okazaki, Teruyuki. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,scrapes,cover. edges tanned,clean,tight,text. martial arts. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Chinese Science:Explorations of an Ancient Tradition
Nakayama,Shigeru/Sivin,Nathan editors

MIT Press. 1st printing,1973. Very Good/Very Good ex library hard cover. 8vo,cloth,334pp. ex library in full dress. light shelfwear,foot corners bumped. topedge a bit dustsoiled,clean and tight text. science section. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Capsized:The True Story of Four Men Adrift for 119 Days
Nalepka,James/Callahan,Steven

HarpersC. 1st printing,1992. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,221pp,illus. edgewear dust jacket. yellowing edges. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
17) White Captives: Gender & Ethnicity on the American Frontier
Namias, June

University of North Carolina. 2nd printing thus,1995. Very Good+ soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,378pp,illus. edgewear,light rubbing,cover. corners a bit bumped,clean,tight,text. native american. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Shiatsu Therapy: Theory & Practice
Namikoshi, Toru

Japan Publications. 8th printing,1984. Good soft cover. large 8vo,soft cover,89pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,spine crease,corners worn,taped tear spine top,scratches,soiling,crease marks,cover. corners bumped,yellowing,clean,text with stress at gutter pages 68-9. owner name front end page. health. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Honku: The Zen Antidote to Road Rage
Naparstek, Aaron

Villard. 1st edition,2003,1st or 2nd printing. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. small12mo,boards,108pp. light edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. slight shelfwear,slight spine slant, cover. clean,tight,text. poetry. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Big Foot
Napier,John

Berkley. 1st thus,1974. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,239pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes cover. text yellowed,light stress at gutter contents page. ... more information

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 343
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (210)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (171)
$10-25 (124)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (219)
Paperback (124)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)
With dust jacket (223)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (343)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: