Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) How To Break An Egg: 1512 Kitchen Tips, Food Fixes, Emergency Substitutions And Handy Techniques
Naab, Magdalen

How To Break An Egg: 1512 Kitchen Tips, Food Fixes, Emergency Substitutions And Handy Techniques
Stock photo.
Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 2005. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
2) The History of Surrealism
Nadeau, Maurice; Howard, Richard (translator)

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1965. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Some wear/scuffing to cover, wear/rubbing/fraying to edges, dust jacket taped to boards (tape marks inside cover), ffep cut from book (cut in next page), lightly tanned pages, penciled circles on "Contents" page, underlining on a few pages.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
3) The Blue Donkey Fables / The Mothers of May Diip
Namjoshi, Suniti

India : Penguin, 1990. Wear/rubbing to cover, bumped/creased corners, edgewear, creased page corners, tanned pages, penciled price/book store sticker on title page, book store stamp to last page, small spot of light moisture damage to back cover/last few pages.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Gandhi and His Critics
Nanda, B.R

Gandhi and His Critics
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1994. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
5) Napoleon on Napoleon: An Autobiography of the Emperor
Napoleon I; De Chair, Somerset

London: Brockhampton Press, 1992. Minor shelfwear, small smudge to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.58
6) A Mind Like His: Developing the Character of Christ
Nappa, Mike; Nappa, Amy

Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Barbour Pub Inc, 2000. Light wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) The Unmarried Woman (The "Christian Psychology" Series)
Narramore, Clyde M

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Zondervan Publishing House, 1969. 8th Printing. Light shelfwear, penciled price on ffep.. Booklet. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.39
8) The Girls He Adored: Many Shades of Evil, Just One Shade of Blond
Nasaw, Jonathan

The Girls He Adored: Many Shades of Evil, Just One Shade of Blond
Stock photo.
FBI agent E.L. Pender searches for Ulysses Maxwell, a cunning serial killer with multiple-personality disorder. Maxwell has a... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2001. Abridged on 4 CDs. Running time: 4.5 hours. Box has light wear/scuffing. CDs and case are in good condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
9) Notorious Doctors
Nash, J. P

Notorious Doctors
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska: iUniverse Inc, 2005. Minor shelfwear/bumps/cover lift, very slightly cocked spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $13.40
10) The Mysterious Ouphe
Nash, Ogden

Eau Claire, Wisconsin: E.M. Hale and Company, 1967. Pictorial Hardcover. Ex-library book with usual markings. Minor wear/light rubbing to cover, lightly bumped/moderately worn corners.. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Darling, Frank. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) Judging Poetry
Nathan, Norman

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1961. Wear/rubbing/creasing to cover, bumped corners, previous owner's name/price on ffep, creased spine, creased page corner.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
12) Atlas of American Military History
Natkiel, Richard

Dorset Press, 1986. Oversized Hardcover. Minor edgewear, light tanning/staining to inside dj edges, spots/staining along upper page edges.. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.28
13) Stolen Fury
Naughton, Elisabeth

Stolen Fury
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Love Spell, 2009. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Slightly cocked spine. Slight creasing on spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.07
14) How Town
Nava, Michael

New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Minor shelfwear, lightly creased spine, some tanning to pages/inside cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.24
15) Zoo Animals: At Your Fingertips
Nayer, Judy

Zoo Animals: At Your Fingertips
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McClanahan Book Co, 1998. Board Book. Light edgewear.. Very Good. Illus. by Harris, Greg. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
16) I Went to a Farm
Nayer, Judy

St. Petersburg, FL: Willowisp Press, 1995. Pictorial Hardcover. Minor wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, erased numbers written in corner of ffep.. Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Nethery, Susan . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.21
17) William Morris By Himself: Designs and Writings
Naylor, Gillian

New York, New York: Barnes & Noble, 2004. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.87
18) Witch's Sister
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds

Witch's Sister
Stock photo.
Lynn Morley and her best friend Marjorie Beasley (better known as Mouse) are convinced that Lynn's elderly neighbor, Mrs. Tug... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2002. Light cover/corner/edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.23
19) Blizzard's Wake
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds

New York: Scholastic, 2003. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Bite a Blue Apple
Neal, Bruce W

Nashville: Abingdon Press, 1972. Minor cover/edgewear, bumped/creased lower corner, previous owner's name inside front/back cover, shallow tearing back cover (from sticker removal), underlining/marginalia in one chapter.. Trade Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48


Results 1 - 20 of 72
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (22)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (72)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: