Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Ahab Books

Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Ahab Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 812
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) Microwave Techniques: Navships 900,028
NDRC Division 14 Radiation Laboratory, Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Bureau of Ships Navy Department, 1950. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Lolita
Nabokov, Vladimir

Olympia Press/Traveller's Companion, 1959. Early edition with stained-glass motif on covers. Light spine wear.. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
3) Vintage Nabokov
Nabokov, Vladimir

Vintage Nabokov
Stock photo.
Vintage, 2004. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
4) Glory : A Novel
Nabokov, Vladimir

Weidenfeld & Nicholson, 1972. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Spring in Fialta
Nabokov, Vladimir

Popular Library, 1958. Some spine wear.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) Nabokov's Quartet
Nabokov, Vladimir

Pyramid, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Eat Them Alive
Nace, Pierce

Manor, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The Great Stream of History: A Biography of Richard M. Nixon
Nadel, Laurie

Atheneum, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) L. Frank Baum's Dorothy and the Wicked Witch
Naden, C.J. (adapted by)

Troll Associates, 1980. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Morrison, Bill. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Good Girls Gone Bad
Nadler, Susan

Freundlich, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Good Girls Gone Bad
Nadler, Susan

Freundlich, 1987. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) About Face
Naff, Caroline

Kodansha, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) Benedum Earth Magnetism Symposium
Nagata, Takesi (editor)

University of Pittsburgh Press, 1962. Inscribed by the editor, but with no signature: "To Barbara with the best compliments of the editor." Front hinge's paper is cracked, but nothing is loose. Odd abrasions or scraping to cover area around spine gutter.. INSCRIBED. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) World Above the Clouds
Nagda, Ann Whitehead

World Above the Clouds
Stock photo.
Soundprints, 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Kratter, Paul. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Nagel: The Art of Patrick Nagel
Nagel, Patrick

Alfred Van Der Marck Editions, 1986. Minor lean to spine. Jacket has some wrinkling and two short tears along the top edge.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good Minus. Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Sources of Theatrical History
Nagler, A.M

Theatre Annual Inc., 1952. Jacket has much chipping around the edges with several short tears. Previous owner's inscription to ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
17) Summoning Tablets of Guilds in Hungary
Nagybakay, Peter

Corvina Kiado, 1981. Jacket has light edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Razzle-Dazzle
Naha, Ed

Pocket, 1990. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Dead-Bang
Naha, Ed

Berkley, 1989. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) John Lennon and The Beatles Forever
Naha, Ed

Tower Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50


Results 1 - 20 of 812
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (638)
Fine or New (26)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (429)
$5-10 (208)
$10-25 (110)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (267)
Paperback (544)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (383)
With dust jacket (261)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (812)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: