Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from steel's used christian books

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: steel's used christian books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 386
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) NEWOLOGY the New Bible - Discoverer of Newology, Founder of Newtianity, Bishop, the New Church Newological Insittute
NEW, N. N

San Francisco, CA USA: Newthot Publ.. Covers are sunned and worn; small stain and chips on the firts few page edges. 399 pages. Text clean, binding sound.. PB. Good -. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Philosophy. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) WORD BOOK Accompanying Revised Naganuma Tokuhon - Volume One (1)
Naoe Naganuma

1951. 237 pages. Slightly shaken. Text is clean, binding sound. Boards are worn and rubbed. Contact Steels for Language Studies. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Language Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
3) GRAMMAR AND GLOSSARY Accompanying Naganuma's Basic Japanese Course
Naoe Naganuma

1952. Hinges are broken. Book block is sound. Pencil marks throughout. 334 pages. Boards are dingy and worn. Hardcover. Contact Steels for Language Studies. Selling Religious books for 30 years.. Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Language Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) 130 Ways to Involve Parents in Youth Ministry
Nagy, Martin, Editor

Loveland, CO USA: Group Pub Inc, 1994. 127 pages. Small name stamps on free end pages. Clean text, sound binding. New and creative ways to help parents become a key part of a youth ministry program. Contact Steels for more Church Leadership titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Two Units in Weekday Religious Education for Christian Citizenship Series for Grades Seven and Eight
Nall, Frances WHEN ARE WE PATRIOTIC?

New York, NY USA: Methodist Book Concern, 1940. 175 pages. Text clean, binding sound. Ex library pocket, stamps, spine sticker.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Education. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) THESE PROPHETIC VOICES Sermons
Nall, T. Otto, Editor

New York, NY, USA: Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1942. Name on ffe. Text clean, binding sound. 171 pages. Includes: Clovis Chappell, Ralph Sockman, Albert Edward Day, Pierce Harris and more. For more Sermons, contact Steels. Selling Christian books for 30 years.. Hard Cover. Good/Frayed / Worn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sermons. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) THESE PROPHETIC VOICES Sermons
Nall, T. Otto, Editor

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Abingdon - Cokesbury, 1942. Includes sermons by: Clovis Chappell, Ralph Sockman, Albert Edward Day, G. Ray Jordan, Paul Quillian, and more. A few spots of pencil ul. Bookplate and name sticker. Binding sound. 171 pages. Boards are rubbed and spotty.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sermons. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Bullyproof Yourself at Work!: Personal Strategies to Recognize and Stop the Hurt from Harassment
Namie, Gary;Namie, Ruth

Bullyproof Yourself at Work!: Personal Strategies to Recognize and Stop the Hurt from Harassment
Stock photo.
Benicia, California, U.S.A.: Work Doctor. Very Good. 1999. PB. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0966862953 Psychology Theoretical explanation of why bullying occurs -- the characteristics and dynamics of both the targets and the bullies. 249 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Name on ffe page. Contact Steels for more Psychology titles. Bookseller since 1973. . ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) The Mystery of Romans: The Jewish Context of Paul's Letter
Nanos, Mark D

The Mystery of Romans: The Jewish Context of Paul's Letter
Stock photo.
Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fortress Press, 1996. Paul's letter to the Romans, says Nanos, is an example of Jewish correspondence, addressing believers in Jesus who are steeped in Jewish ways-whether of Jewish or gentile origin. Signed by the author. Cover is worn and creased at the lower edge. Binding sound. Clean text. 435 pages, edges are dingy. Contact Steels for more New Testament Studies. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Signed by Author. Pb. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&qu... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
10) Song of the Vineyard : A Guide Through the Old Testament
Napier, Davie

Mifflintown, PA, U.S.A.: Sigler Press, 1981. Text clean, binding sound. 335 pages.. Revised. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Old Testament Studies. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) The Youth Worker's Encyclopedia of Bible-Teaching Ideas: New Testament
Nappa, Mike & Michael Warden, Compl

Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.: Group Publishing, Incorporated, 1994. Devotions, prayers, affirmations, games, skits, lessons, and more. Clean text, sound binding. 416 pages. For more options, order from Steels direct.. PB. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Church Leadership. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) 52 Fun Family Devotions: Exploring and Discovering God's Word
Nappa, Mike; Nappa, Amy

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1994. Clean text, sound binding. A unique approach to family devotions that involve everyone in a wide range of experiences. 96 pages. Contact Steels for more Parenting & Family Life titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Family Life. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) PRAYER the Good News Renewal Collection
Nasfell, Andrea, Editor

Wilmore, KY USA: Good News, 1998. Clean text, sound binding. 122 pages. A collection of articles on prayer to challenge and inspire toward a deeper communication with God. Contact Steels for more Prayer titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Pb. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prayer. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) ETHICS AND REVELATION John Bohlen Lectureship
Nash, Henry S

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1899. Ex library stamp and spine number. Text is clean, binding sound. 275 pages. Boards are rubbed; spine tip is chipped.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ethics. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
15) EVERYMAN AT HIS PRIE - DIEU
Nash, Robert

Westminster, MD USA: Newman Press, 1954. Text clean, binding sound. 309 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/Frayed / Worn. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Meditations. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) PROCESS THEOLOGY
Nash, Ronald, Editor

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Book House, 1987. Contributors include: Donald G. Bloesch; Burce Demarest; Carl F. H. Henry; Thomas V. Morris; Clark Pinnock; and more. 387 pages. Clean text, sound binding. Page edges are a bit dingy. Boards slightly cocked. Hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Theology titles. Selling Christian books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
17) Liberation Theology
Nash, Ronald, Editor

Fenton, Michigan, U.S.A.: Mott Media, 1984. Clean text, sound binding. 260 pages. Includes: Clark H. Pinnock; Harold O. J. Brown; Richard John Neuhaus; Dale Vree; and more. Slight musty odor. No evidence of moisture. Hardcover; Dj. Contact Steels for more Theology titles. Selling Religious books since 1973.. Hard Cover. Good/worn/scuffed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Theology. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Closing of the American Heart : What's Really Wrong with America's Schools
Nash, Ronald H

Richardson, TX, U.S.A.: Probe Books, 1990, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Education. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 235 pages. Clean, sound, nice copy. Name on ffe.. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.20
19) Great Divides: Understanding the Controversies That Come Between Christians
Nash, Ronald H

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: NavPress, 1993. Text clean, binding sound. 240 pages.. PB. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Christian Living. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) THE NEW EVANGELICALISM
Nash, Ronald H

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1963. Text has a few spots of ul. Binding sound. Name on ffe. 188 pages.. Hard Cover. Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Doctrine. ... more information

Offered by steel's used christian books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 386
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: