Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Great Pacific Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) A Festival of Films [promoting Various Educational Strategy for Young Children Through Film, Catalog and Synopsis of Various Films for kids]
National Association for the Education of Young Children / NAEYC

A Festival of Films [promoting Various Educational Strategy for Young Children Through Film, Catalog and Synopsis of Various Films for kids]
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: National Association for the Education of Young Children, 1978 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 52 pages. . ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Child Rearing / Parenting. F... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) Star Album 1964 to 65 Guide to Television's Finest Schedule of Entertainment News Information and Sports [pictorial Exposee of Show line Up, New Programming, Biography, Celebrity Pics and Much more]
NBC / Souvenir Signed By the Following: Ralph Meeker, David Frost, Basil Rathbone, Eric Flemming, Joe Besser, Nevel Brand, Earl Hohman, David Jansen, Robert Strauss, Boots Randolph , Sax, Charles Excellent reading. Bickfordc, John Carradine, and Others

National Broadcasting Company / NBC Signed / autographed by: Ralph Meeker, David Frost, Basil Rathbone, Eric Flemming, Joe Besser, Nevel Brand, Earl Hohman, David Jansen, Robert Strauss, Boots Randolph , Sax, Charles Excellent reading. Bickfordc, John Carradine, Claude Akins, Jane Blair, Cardinal Spellman, Ethel Merman, Gene Kruppa ; NOTE : These signatures look authentic, but have not been authenticated ; Wonderful photos and illustrations, more than 200, a real Hollywood who's who, soft cover 8 x 8 inche... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $235.00
3) Real Estate Salesman's Handbook : Fifth / 5th Revised Edition [critical/practical Study, United States Realty Practice and Procedures Techniques, Methods, explained]
Realtors National Marketing Institute; National Institute of Real Estate Broker NIREB

Real Estate Salesman's Handbook : Fifth / 5th Revised Edition  [critical/practical Study, United States Realty Practice and Procedures Techniques, Methods, explained]
Realtors National Marketing Institute; National Institute of Real Estate Broker NIREB 1969 Spiral bound soft cover edition in very good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
4) Tommy Nunez : NBA / N B A Referee : Taking My Best Shot [Juvenile Biography, Sports, basketball]
Barbara J. Mavis / Jose Ronstadt / Tommy Nunez : SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY TOMMY NUNEZ

Tommy Nunez : NBA / N B A Referee : Taking My Best Shot [Juvenile Biography, Sports, basketball]
Hockessin, Delaware, U.S.A.: Mitchell Lane Pub Inc, 1996 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Signed by Subject of True Story. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Biography ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
5) Latin Prose Composition : Based on Caesar Nepos and Cicero
Charles Crocker Dodge ; Classical and High School Salem mass. / Hiram Austin Tuttle Jr. ; Polytechnic Institute Brooklyn NY

A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: American Book Company 1898 150 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Archival reprint.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Modern Reprint/Privately Published. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Facsimile Bound Reprint Edition / Replica of Origi. Latin / Lang... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
6) Elements of Arithmetic : For Primary and Intermediate Classes in Public and Private Schools
William J. Milne / Presiden of New York State Normal College Albany NY

Elements of Arithmetic : For Primary and Intermediate Classes in Public and Private Schools
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: American Book Company 1893 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Arithmatic Primer / Antique School Book. M... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
7) Terrorism and the Media: From the Iran Hostage Crisis to the World Trade Center Bombing
Nacos, Brigitte L

Terrorism and the Media: From the Iran Hostage Crisis to the World Trade Center Bombing
Stock photo.
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 1994 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
8) The Seismic Design Handbook : Structural Engineering [Critical / Practical Study ; Review ; Reference ; Biographical ; Detailed in Depth Research ; Practice and Process Explained, Architectural Issues, Earthquake Stress on Buildings, Resistant Building]
Naeim, Farzad / Editor, Director of Research and Development, John a martin and Associates, Los Angeles California

Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1989 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Architecture / Important Buildings, Styles. Safety / Engineering Standards. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.50
9) Sacred Circles of Love : A New Life for the Children of Lakota [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed]
Nagel, Brother David

Clean and Unmarked Text: St. Joseph's Indian School Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Some b/w Photos. Illus. by Cover Illustration. R: Religious Material /study. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) Spotlight : An English Course : Student Book 2 / Two [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building / Fill in the Blanks, Workbook]
Peter S. Hubbard / Ellen Cohen / Graciela Nagore

Spotlight : An English Course : Student Book 2 / Two  [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building / Fill in the Blanks, Workbook]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York, 1988 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. Workbook / fill in Blanks.... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) How to Buy Everthing from Automobiles to Washing Machines [consumer Self Help, Buying Guide, Deal Making handbook]
Naiman, Ralph

How to Buy Everthing from Automobiles to Washing Machines [consumer Self Help, Buying Guide, Deal Making handbook]
~ SCARCE EDITION ~: Santa Monica Press 1994 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Success Stories / How to Guide to Help Yourself. C... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) Judo
Nakabayashi, Sadaki

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1974 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
13) Academy of Art College San Francisco : Catalogue : 1988 to 1990 : Advertising, Graphic Design, Illustration, Fine Arts, Interior Design, Fashion Illustration, Photography [amateur Student Art, Profusely Illustrated with Fresh Designs of All Sorts]
Nakano, Janis and John Bonellli, Vince Valdes, Richard A. Stephens, Donald Haight et al

Academy of Art College San Francisco : Catalogue : 1988 to 1990 : Advertising, Graphic Design, Illustration, Fine Arts, Interior Design, Fashion Illustration, Photography [amateur Student Art, Profusely Illustrated with Fresh Designs of All Sorts]
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: Academy of Art College San Francisco 1987 This catalog is designed to entice students to review the college for attendance. The whole catalog is injected with brilliant, fresh artwork from its current and past student body. The catalog reviews the college's goals, philosophy, entrance objectives, facilities, admissions, student services, undergraduate curriculum, graduate program, course offerings, and a who's who of academics associated with the school. Paperback : soft cover edit... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
14) Exhibition Catalog : The Tate Gallery 1976 : Kasimir Malevich : August 25 to October 3 1976 [exhibition Highlights, Comprehensive Biography of Artist, 48 pages]
Nakov, Andrei B. / Tate Gallery / Malevich, Kazimir Severinovich / Anna Leporskaia , Sir Norman Reid, Michael Compton, Pauline Key, Augustan Engravers,

Exhibition Catalog : The Tate Gallery 1976 : Kasimir Malevich : August 25 to October 3 1976 [exhibition Highlights, Comprehensive Biography of Artist, 48 pages]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Tate Gallery London 1976 / Balding and Mansell Ltd. Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Illustrations are black and white representations of original works. P... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
15) The Fruit of the Spirit : First Baptist Church and Educational Center [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]
Morris Press / First Baptist Church and Education Center Littleton Colorado / Each Recipe Notes Contributors Name

The Fruit of the Spirit : First Baptist Church and Educational Center [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]
Spiral Bound / Flex Cover: Morris Press / First Baptist Church and Education Center Littleton Colorado 1995 Paperback : soft cover edition in very good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE E... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
16) Our Daily Bread : Fallbrook Presbyterian Church Missions Fair 1990 : You are Not Your Own, You Have Been Bought with a Price [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions]
Fallbrook Presbyterian Church / Dr. Peter A. Hintzoglou Paster / Fallbrook California / Recipes Have Contributors Names

Our Daily Bread : Fallbrook Presbyterian Church Missions Fair 1990 : You are Not Your Own, You Have Been Bought with a Price [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions]
Spiral Bound / Flex Cover: Fundcraft Publishing 1990 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Regional Cook book Compilation. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
17) Big Bird Story Magic : The Cupcake Caper [Pictorial Children's reader]
Namm, Diane, Illustrated by Mary Grace Eubank

Clean and Unmarked Text: 1987 Ideal Inc and Muppets Inc Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) We're Busy Charlie Brown : a Golden Tell a Tale Book [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
Namm, Diane, Text / Peanuts Characters Created and Drawn By Charles M. Schulz / Art and Kim Ellis

Clean and Unmarked Text: Golden Press / Western Publishing Company Inc / 1988 United Features Syndicate Inc Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. TV SHOW TIE IN / FAMOUS CHARACTERS. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
19) Linnea Nanogatchi : Some of Our Best Friends Are Hungry [audio / music Recording, CD]
Linnea Nanogatchi

Linnea Nanogatchi : Some of Our Best Friends Are Hungry [audio / music Recording, CD]
Reprise Records 1997 Not a book, cd in sleeve. Reads: Promotional only not for sale. 10 songs listed on back of sleeve. VG condition, as is. Includes booklet inside sleeve.. Audio Compact Disc in Sleve. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated Sleve. Se: Some edgewear, normal for age.. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) The Healing Journey : New Approaches to Consciousness : a Revolutionary Approach to Psychiatric Treatment [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research]
Naranjo, Claudio

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1974 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Cover Illustration. Self Help. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (80)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (93)
Paperback (128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (37)
Signed (7)
With photos (107)

Filter by country:
United States (232)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: