Authors starting with N from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 384
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
| 1) |
THE VIRTUE OF OBSERVANCE ACCORDING TO ST. THOMAS AQUINAS
|
|
|
Washington: Thomist Press, 1954 1st prtg. 82p, 1954. First edition. Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page, but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 2) |
WITH ALL DEVOTEDNESS: Chronicles of the Sisters of St. Agnes - Fond du Lac Wisconsin
|
|
|
NY: Kenedy 1959 1st ed, 1959. First edition. Lacks blank front free endpaper. A good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
PEN IN HAND: A Simplified Guide to Instant Handwriting Analysis
|
|
|
Garden City NY: Doubleday & Company, 1965 1st prtg, 1965. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
GHOST TOWNS AND MINING CAMPS OF CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
LA: Ward Ritchie Press 1965 2nd prtg, 1965. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE FOUNDATIONS OF SOCIAL ANTHROPOLOGY
|
|
|
London: Cohen & West 1958 3rd prtg, 1958. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
JOSEF WEINHEBER: Die Geschichte seines Lebens und seiner Dichtung
|
|
|
Salzburg: Otto Muller 1952 1st ed, 1952. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
DER PROPHET IESAIA
|
|
|
Bielefeld: Verlag von Belhagen 1877. 794p, 1877. First edition. Hardcover; half leather and cloth. Ex-library book with various library ownership markings. Text clean and book otherwise in good condition. Text in gothic German script. From the Lange's Bibelwerke series. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
I WAS A KAMIKAZE
|
|
|
NY: 1974 1st Am. ed. 212p; plates, 1974. First edition (American). A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. Memoirs of a Japanese kamikaze pilot. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE BRONZE CHRIST
|
|
|
NY: Taplinger 1959 1st ed, 1959. First edition. Softcover, original wraps. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC
|
|
|
Harcourt Brace: 1962, 1962. . Ex-library book. Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO LOGIC
|
|
|
NY: 1962 Harcourt Brace paperback edition, 1962. . Softcover book in good condition. Underlining on some pages. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
CHARITY FOR THE SUFFERING SOULS: An Explanation of the Catholic Doctrine of Purgatory
|
|
|
Cincinnati OH: S. Rosenthal, 1895 1st prtg, 1895. First edition. Hardcover, half leather. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 13) |
DER RUTTUNGS UNFER
|
|
|
Columbus OH: The Josephinum, 1894, 1894. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a tight book in very good condition. Text in German. The German language edition of Charity for the Suffering Souls. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 14) |
BARTER: A Drama in Four Acts
|
|
|
NY: Longmans Green, 1941, 1941. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. The winning Biblical play of the 1928 Drama League, Longmans Green and Co. playwriting contest. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
AN EMPIRICAL STUDY OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF RELIGIOUS THINKING IN BOYS From Twelve to Sixteen Years Old
|
|
|
Catholic University of America: 1934, 1934. . Rebound in hardcover. Library name stamped on title page. A clean, tight book in very good condition. Ph.D. dissertation. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
SPEKTRALDARSTELLUNG LINEARER TRANSFORMATIONEN DES HILBERTSCHEN RAUMES
|
|
|
Berlin: Springer, 1942. 80p, 1942. . Softcover in very good condition. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
VORLESUNGEN UBER FUNKTIONALANALYSIS
|
|
|
Berlin: Veb Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften, 1956 1st ed, 1956. First edition. Gray cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
INFRARED SPECTRA OF INORGANIC AND COORDINATION COMPOUNDS
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley 1963 1st ed, 1963. First edition. Hardcover; original cloth. Ex-library book with various stamps and markings. Text clean and tight and book otherwise in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
GLEANINGS OF FIFTY YEARS: The Sisters of the Holy Names of Jesus and Mary in the Northwest 1859-1909
|
|
|
Portland OR: 1909 1st prtg. 230p, plates, 1909. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
PROPHETS IN PERSPECTIVE
|
|
|
NY: Abingdon Press, [1963], 1963. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, a few pencil marks in margins, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (154)Fine or New (64)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (121)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (185)With dust jacket (296)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (384)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
