Authors starting with N from Rogelio C., Books
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 334
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Just for Today : Daily Meditations for Recovering Addicts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv Inc, 1992 Daily meditations forrecovering addicts. Just for today, is the culmination of almost a decade of work on the part of the NA Fellowship. Serious interest in creating a daily meditation book for NA members.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Pale Fire
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1980. ISBN: 0425046362. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. CONTINENTAL EUROPEAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Signatures Practice Book: Level 4
|
|
|
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt School, 1999. ISBN: 0153074175. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
Getting the Best From Your Doctor : A Nuts and Bolts Guide to Consumer Health [Selecting the Doctor who's Right for You, the Patient's Bill of Rights, the Ins and Outs of helth Insurance and More]
|
|
|
Washington,DC 20036: Center for Study of Responsive Law P.O. Box 19367, 1994 Health, Medical Consultation. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Selecting the Doctor Who'sRight for You. Helping Your Doctor Help You. Helping your doctor help you. Negotiating through hospitals and surgery, holding health care professionals accountable. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guid... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Getting the Best From Your Doctor : A Nuts and Bolts Guide to Consumer Health [Selecting the Doctor who's Right for You, the Patient's Bill of Rights, the Ins and Outs of helth Insurance and More]
|
|
|
Washington,DC 20036: Center for Study of Responsive Law P.O. Box 19367, 1994. Health, Medical Consultation. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Selecting the Doctor Who'sRight for You. Helping Your Doctor Help You. Helping your doctor help you. Negotiating through hospitals and surgery, holding health care professionals accountable. This book contains good information f... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 6) |
A Journey Home a Legacy of Love
|
|
|
Washington U.s.a.: Timothy D Naegele, , 1985 From the pictures that I had seen of her as a young girl, there was no question that she was beautiful Indeed, she must have been one of the loveliest girls of her day. Now, she was coming home -home to hannibal, missouri, . 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Makko-Ho: Five Minutes Physical Fitness
|
|
|
Middletown Springs, Vermont, U.S.A.: Japan Publications (U. S. A.), Incorporated, 1972. ISBN: 087040170X. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. PHYSICAL FITNESS HEALTH. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kitchen Table Fun : Things to Make from the Kitchen Cupboard [1961 First Edition Stated ; Hardback]
|
|
|
J. B. Lippincott Company, 1961 Small soil stains to cloth covers. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
The American Horse
|
|
|
New, York, U.s.a.: Barney Nagler., 1966 An illustrated history of man's Noblest Friend in the New World.The colorful pageant of the horse through the pages of American history, from the Spanish conquistadors to today's million-dollar races the story of each breed and of the great individual horses-the horses who fought in our wars, plowed our fields, broke the trail to the west, and triumphed on the track.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/DJ with Some Chips/Rips/Tears. Some Edge Wear. Tig... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
Nicolo's Unicorn [First Edition Stated ; Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket]
|
|
|
Everyone in Venice laughs at Nicolo when he says he wants to meet a unicorn--except his grandfather, who encourages the young... read more
Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 2002 Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their environment. . 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name/Good Some Water Damage. Light wear to spine and Edges. Moisture Damaged. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Praha Guidebook [Prague; 1958 Hardback Edititon; Sketch of the City's History and Development]
|
|
|
Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi 1958. Illustrated guide to Prague. B&W photos, colour and b&w line drawings, fold. maps, vocabulary, index.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/No Dust Jacket. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Previous Owner's Marks. Sportovni a Turisticke Nakladatelstvi Praha Guidebook [1958 Hardback Edititon; sketch of the City's History and Development]. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
Linear Algebra With Applications [Algebra Linear Mathematics Algebra Textbook ; Hardback Edition]
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 1998. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . ISBN: 0534955266. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ALGEBRAS LINEAR MATHEMATICS ALGEBRA. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 13) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.00
|
|
| 20) |
Word Study Level D : Modern Curriculum Press
|
|
|
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Pearson Prentice Hall, 1995. Pictorial soft cover. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Great source for study used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. ISBN: 0813601231. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 1 Minor Water Damage. ... more information
Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (161)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)Paperback (112)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (334)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![Nicolo's Unicorn [First Edition Stated ; Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket] Nicolo's Unicorn [First Edition Stated ; Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket]](http://i.biblio.com/z/807/055/9780823055807.jpg)
