Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) LECTURES ON RUSSIAN LITERATURE. Edited, with an introduction by Fredson Bowers
NABOKOV, Vladimir

New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1981).. Illustrated with facsimiles of Nabokov's notes and drawings. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) LOOK AT THE HARLEQUINS!
NABOKOV, Vladimir

New York McGraw-Hill (1974).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
3) THE WALTZ INVENTION. A Play in Three Acts (Translated by Dmitri Nabokov)
NABOKOV, Vladimir

(New York) n. p. n. d.. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) ADA or Ador: A Family Chronicle
NABOKOV, Vladimir

New York McGraw-Hill (1969).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
5) THE PEAK OF SUCCESS and Other Stories. Edited by Helena Goscilo
NAGIBIN, Yury

Ann Arbor: Ardis, 1986. First Edition in English. Cloth. Fine/Near fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) LOVE OF THE SCORCHING WIND. Selected Poems 1953 - 1971. Translated (from the Hungarian) by Tony Connor and Kenneth McRobbie, wit
NAGY, Laszlo

London Oxford University 1973.. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) THE CHAINS OF FEAR. Translated by Christopher Bird
NAROKOV, N

Chicago Henry Regnery 1958.. Cloth faded, d/w chipped. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) THE EYE. Translated by Dmitri Nabokov in collaboration with the author
NAVOKOV, Vladimir

New York Phaedra 1965.. Some dust, soil, chipping to wrappers. Advance copy, scarce. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) WITH A DIPLOMA and THE WHIRLWIND. Translated, with an introduction by W. J. Stanton Pyper
NEMIROVITCH-DANTCHENKO, V. I

Boston John W. Luce 1915.. Cloth gilt, light wear, darkening. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
10) MY LIFE IN THE RUSSIAN THEATRE. Translated by John Cournos
NEMIROVITCH-DANTCHENKO, Vladimir

London Geoggrey Bles (1977).. Cloth spine faded, corners lightly-worn. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) COMRADE VENKA. Translated by Joseph Barnes
NILIN, Pavel

London Hutchinson (1959).. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
12) OSIP MANDEL'STAM. Five poems
NILSSON, Nils Ake

Stockholm Almqvist & Wiksell Internati (1974).. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) LESSONS WITH EISENSTEIN. Translated and edited by Ivor Montagu and Jay Leda
NIZHENY, Vladimir

London George Allen & Unwin (1962).. Stamped with a name and number on front free end paper. d/w shows wear. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) THE CANARY AND OTHER TALES OF MARTIAL LAW. Translated (from the Polish) by Krystna Bronkowska. With a preface by Leszek Kolakows
NOWAKOWSKI, Marek

Garden City dial 1984.. Binding is cl.sp.,bds.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) LE SURREALISME. Sources-Histoire-Affinites
Nacenta, Raymond

Paris Galerie Charpentier 1964.. Catalogue, with a generous selection of black and white plates. Near fine in modestly dust soiled d/w. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) THE THEORY OF SOCIAL STRUCTURE. With a Memoir by Meyer Fortes
Nadel, S.F

Glencoe The Free Press (1957).. fine in near fine d/w. OP. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) THE ART OF SIMENON. Translated by Cynthia Rowland
Narcejac, Thomas

London Routledge and Kegan Paul LTD (1952).. Near fine. Originally published in France in 1950. A very early full length study of this prolific novelist. Illustrated by frontis. 1st English edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) FOOD. Illustrations by Etienne Delessert. Edited by Roy Finamore. Designed by Rita Marshall
Nash, Ogden

New York Stewart, Tabori & Chang (1989).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) BED RIDDANCE. A Posy for the Indisposed. Illustrated by Milton Glaser
Nash, Ogden

Boston Little, Brown and Co (1969).. Fine in d/w (pc). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) FOUR PROMINENT SO AND SO'S. Music, Robert Armbuster. Illustrations, Otto Soglow
Nash, Ogden

New York Simon and Schuster 1934.. Wrappers show a little wear, but a near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 87
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (5)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (87)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: