Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (191)
$10-25 (157)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)
Paperback (85)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)
With dust jacket (181)
Signed (79)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (434)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with N) [X]  Bookseller : Books Again, Inc. [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 22 Next

1) Portrait of Max: An Intimate Memoir of Sir Max Beerbohm
Behrrman. S.N

NY:: Random House,, (1960). Book Club Edition. HC. Octavo. A very good copy with owner name on the ffep. General fading to the boards. In like dustjacket with sun darkened edges. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)



Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
2) Bone
NG, Fae Myenne

NY:: Hyperion Press,, 1993. First Edition. HC. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket. Protected by a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
3) From Local to Global: Making Peace Work for Women
NGO Working Group on Women, Peace and Security

NY:: NGO Working Group on Women, Peace and Security, 2005. PB. x, 130pp. A near fine copy with clean contents in wraps. Paperback. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
4) Bone
NY, Fae Myenne

NY: Hyperion,, (1993). First Edition,. PB. Advance Reading Copy. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)


Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
5) This Land Is Your Land: A Guide to North America's Ecosystems
Naar, John and Alex J. Naar

(NY): HarperPerennial,, (1993). First edition. PB. trade paperback, illustrated, 388 pages, 8vo size. Near fine as new, unread. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)



Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
6) Property of Blood
Nabb, Magdalen

NY:: Soho Press,, (1999). First Edition,. HC. Octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) My Reader My Fellow-Labourer; A Study of English Romantic Prose
Nabholtz, John R

Columbia: University of Missouri Press,, 1986. HC. octavo. A fine copy in like dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Bend Sinister
Nabokov, Vladimir

London:: Weidenfeld & Nicolson,, 1960. First U.K. Edition. HC. A lightly used and tight near fine copy in a good dustjacket (heavy sunning to spine, chipping to the spinal extremities and to the top of the rear panel, moderate edge wear). Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)


Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
9) Poems
Nabokov, Vladimir

Garden City:: Doubleday & Company,, 1959. First Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in a very good dust jacket (soiled, a couple of short closed edge tears). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $75.00
Add to cart 
10) Mary
Nabokov, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company,, (1970). HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. Owner name on the front paste down. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) The Real Life of Sebastian Knight
Nabokov, Vladimir

Norfolk:: New Directions Books,, 1959. No statement of edition. HC. A very good copy in a good dustjacket (large chips to spinal extremity, edge wear with shallow chipping and closed tears). Protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
12) King, Queen, Knave
Nabokov, Vladimir

NY: McGraw-Hill Book Company,, (1968). HC. First Edition, octavo .A very good copy with minor foxing to the covers. In a very clean dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) Ada
Nabokov, Vladimir

NY:: McGraw Hill Book Company Inc.,, 1969. First Edition, first printing,. HC. Previous owner's signature on the ffep. Some light soiling to the page edges. The boards are slightly bumped at the head and base of the spine. Still near fine in very good dustjacket (two extremely small closed tears at the head of the spine, some light rubbing to the base of the spine as well as the corners of the folds, one 1/2 closed tear at the base of the rear panel). ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)







Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
14) Transparent Things
Nabokov, Vladimir

NY: McGraw Hill Book Company,, (1972). HC. First Edition, Octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
15) Seriously Funny; The Rebel Comedians of the 1950s and 1960s
Nachman, Gerald

Seriously Funny; The Rebel Comedians of the 1950s and 1960s
Stock photo.
Based in part on extensive interviews, this book examines the shift in comedy that occurred beginning in the 1950s. The comedians of that decade and the next were radically different from those that preceded them, and Nachman's study looks at them, their differing styles, and how each was to affect the comedy that was to come.

NY:: Pantheon Books,, 2003. First Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in like dust jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
16) El Escorial Eight Marvel of the World
Nacional, Patrimonio

Madrid: Esso Petroleos Espanoles, S.A. 1967. Split front hinge, a good copy with clean contents. No dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) Historie Du Surrealisme Suivie De Documents Surrealistes
Nadeau, Maurice

Paris:: Editions du Seuil,, (1964). (None indicated),. HC. octavo, burgundy cloth, 498 pages, no jacket, owner signature, pencil numbers to back endpapers, sporadic pencil checks throughout, otherwise, a near fine copy, cloth in mylar. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)



Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
18) Histoire Du Surrealisme Suivie De Documents Surrealistes
Nadeau, Maurice

Paris:: Editions Du Seuil, 1967. Reprint,. HC. 527 pages. Owner name on front endpaper, otherwise a fine copy in rust colored cloth. No dustjacket but with custom mylar cover. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)


Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
19) Crashing the Party
Nader, Ralph

NY:: Thomas Dunne Books,, 2002. First Edition. HC. A near fine copy in like dustjacket. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
20) Winterthur Portfolio 2
Naeve, Milo M

Winterthur, Delaware:: Henry Franics du Pont Winterthur Museum,, (1967). 1st edition. HC. Quarto, 217 pp. , b/w illustrations. A very good plus copy in printed boards. ... (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 434
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 22 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations