Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Fred Nelson Books

Bookseller: Fred Nelson Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fred Nelson Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Persia Is My Heart (SIGNED COPY)
Najmeh Najafi, told to Helen Hinkley

New York: Harper and Bros, 1953. Hardcover (VG/Fair to Good dj); signed by Helen Hinkley with inscription to prior owner, on half-title page; book clean and tight, dj shows wear with tears at edges and spine; #509868.. Signed by Author. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Fair to Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Sheriff
Ryan. Nan

2006. Hardcover w/dj (Fine/VG); clean throughout, no markings; dj shows very little wear; #7081978.. BCE. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by MIRA. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley
Nash, Alanna

The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley
Stock photo.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2003. HC w/dj (VG/VG); clean and tight throughout; dj shows minimal edgewear; remainder mark at bottom; #6102492.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Wanted Alive: Words and Thoughts of a Short Grass Philosopher (SIGNED COPY)
Nehring, Girard

North Dakota: Self Published, 1992. PB (VG); minimal edgewear to wraps, clean and tight inside; cowboy poetry from North Dakota; inscribed and signed by author on ffep: " Enjoy! Girard Nehring"; 44 pp; #6011163.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by M. K. O'Boyle. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Movie Comedians: The Complete Guide
Neibaur, James L

Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A.: McFarland & Co Inc Pub, 1986. Hardcover, no dj (VG); very clean, no markings in text; boards show only minimal edgewear; #7091993.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Truckstop (SIGNED COPY)
Nelson, Indiana

St. Martin's Press, 1979 Hardcover, no dj (VG); gift inscription from author on half-title page; minimal edgewear to boards; inside clean and tight; #6011146.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Victors Divided: America and the Allies in Germany, 1918-1923
Nelson, Keith L

University of California Press, 1975 HC, no dj (VG); book clean w/no markings; boards show light bumping at corners; #9012602.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) The Middle of Nowhere Stories (SIGNED COPY)
Nelson, Kent

Layton, Utah, U.S.A.: Gibbs Smith, 1991 Hardcover w/dj (NF/G++); signed by author on title page; book clean and tight; dj would be rated NF also but for a small tear at bottom of rear spine (1"); #509866.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good++. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Robert Bennett
Nelson, Mary Carroll

Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Olympic Marketing Corp, 1976. HC no dj (G+); other than usual ex-lib markings, book is clean and shows little use; #9012561.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Cigar Family: A 100 Year Journey in the Cigar Industry
Stanford J. Newman

J.C. Newman Cigar Company, 1999. HC w/dj (fine/fine); personal inscription from author dated 12/9/99 on dedication page - no other markings, like new; #9012554.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Ready-To-Use Activities and Materials on Desert Indians: A Complete Sourcebook for Teachers K-8
Newmann, Dana

Ready-To-Use Activities and Materials on Desert Indians: A Complete Sourcebook for Teachers K-8
Stock photo.
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Center for Applied Research in, 1995. PB (VG); clean throughout, no markings; wraps show only very minimal edgewear; #9052871.. First Edition. Oversize Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) John F. Kennedy Assassination
Miscellaneous Newspapers

Misc, 1963. Have a number of newspapers pertaining to JFK assassination and aftermath. Some papers complete, others only headline section; total collection being sold as a package, and includes: Long Beach (CA) Independent Press-Telegram issues of: (All 1963): November 23, 24, 25, 26, 28, 29 and December 1; L.A. Times editions of November 25, December 1 and December 18. #2017DD.. Newspapers. Good to Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
13) The Reasons Why Place Names In Arizona Are So Named!
Charles H. Newton

Glenwood, NM: Tecolote Press, 1978 PB (Fine); completely clean, no markings, no sign of wear, like new; #9052860.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Cookery of the Prairie Homesteader
Nickey, Louise

Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.: Touchstone Pr, 1976. PB (near fine); very clean w/no markings, and very little sign of wear; #9092996.. First Edition (NAP). Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Turn the Wind Around: One Woman's Journey Toward Self-Empowerment (SIGNED)
Naomi Niles

Light Publishing, 1995. PB (Nr. fine); following inscription from author inside front wrap: "Give your guardian angels something to do! Naomi Niles. 8, Sedona"; clean throughout, with only minimal edgewear to wraps; #7122208.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Devil's Cradle (SIGNED COPY)
Nobel, Sylvia

Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Nite Owl Books, 2000 PB (VG); signed by author w/inscription to prior owner on title page; clean and tight; shows very little wear; #509884.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Chasing Rayna
Nobel, Sylvia

Chasing Rayna
Stock photo.
Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Nite Owl Books, 2004. PB (nr. fine); personal inscription from author on title page; prior owner's sticker inside front cover, o/w clean throughout; #6091530.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Secret Road
Nordan, Robert

Holiday House, 2000 HC no dj (VG); only mar to book is gift inscription on ffep, o/w clean w/no other markings; book shows no sign of wear; #9062928.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) The War on Mel Gibson; The Media Versus The Passion
Gary North

Powder Springs, GA: American Vision, Inc., 2004 HC w/dj (Fine/Fine); very clean, no markings or signs of wear, like new; #9062910.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Paddletail the Beaver and His Neighbors
Neil Wayne Northey

Pacific Press Publishing, 1931 Hardcover w/pictorial cover (VG+); for a 75 year old book, this is in excellent shape - only slight bumping to corners, inside very clean and tight, with pages beginning to brown from age; no markings; #6061398.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 23
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: