| 1) |
Open Court Reading: Anthology Level 2-2
|
|
|
SRA, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Looks almost unused - But bottom of spine bumped & some scratches and rubbing on cover - mainly on back. SKU #T-630 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Wonders: Anthology Level 1.5
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin School, 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book - But top edge of spine bumped & creased. SKU #T-889 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 3) |
Teamwork from the Inside Out Fieldbook: Exercises and Tools for Turning Team Performance Inside Out
|
|
|
Davies-Black Pub, 2003. 1st Edition. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition. A New Book with a remainder dot, very slight shelfwear, and a 1/8" tear on right side edge of front cover. SKU #B-209 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 4) |
Biscuits, Spoonbread, and Sweet Potato Pie: 300 Recipes That Celebrate the Glories of Southern Baking - with a Generous Accompaniment of Historical Lore
|
|
|
The glories of Southern baking in more than 300 recipes, plus folklore, anecdotes and reminiscences.
Alfred A . Knopf, 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Small tear on bottom front corner of dust jacket. SKU #Misc.-765 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 5) |
Shafts of Cypress
|
|
|
Ernest Hartsock, 1930. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Pages tanning, outer page edges have soiling or foxing, and there is wear to the 4 cornertips. SKU #Lit-458 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.98
|
|
| 6) |
Vistas of Wonder
|
|
|
Robert Barron, 1921. Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback Signed by author on half-title page. Pages have tanned. Top & bottom shelf edgewear to cover. SKU #Lit-459 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.98
|
|
| 7) |
Petroleum Refinery Engineering
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1958. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Copyright renewed 1964. Text clean, no markings - But pages are tanning. Pages 31-38 are separated from binding. Outer page edges lightly soiled. Edgewear to cover. SKU #T-1060 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 8) |
The All-in-One College Guide: A More-Results, Less-Stress Plan for Choosing, Getting Into, Finding the Money for, and Making the Most of College
|
|
|
Barron's, 2004. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #Misc.-701 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
High Tech Start Up: The Complete Handbook for Creating Successful New High Tech Companies
|
|
|
Through case studies and practical instructions, this strategic guide tells high-tech entrepreneurs how to evaluate a start-u... read more
Free Press, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Type: Hardback A new book with remainder mark, and shelf dent to top & bottom edge of spine. Dust jacket has shelfwear to top & bottom edge of spine. SKU #B-258 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.89
|
|
| 10) |
Reupholstering at Home: A Do-It-Yourself Manual for Turning Old Furniture into New Showpieces
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1979. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good condition, very little wear, pages clean - But lower left corner of cover & text are stained. SKU #Misc.-310 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pattern for Living The Tabernacle - Priesthood - Offerings - Feasts
|
|
|
Christian Centre Publications, 1979. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Printing - May, 1979. Fine to Like New - But prev. owner's name on inside half title page, and outer page edges faintly starting to tan. SKU #R-415 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $122.95
|
|
| 12) |
Escape From Terror: The Story of a European Victim of Anti-Semitism and His Conversion to Christianity
|
|
|
Exposition Press, 1959. 1st Edition. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback SKU #R-686 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.98
|
|
| 13) |
Psychology: Concepts And Applications
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2002. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book - But top & bottom of spine and top 2 corners lighly bumped on shelf. No CD. SKU #T-819 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 14) |
Garden Design Bible
|
|
|
Hamlyn, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good +/Good. Type: Hardback DJ has 1/2" tear at lower right front corner. SKU #G-68 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.48
|
|
| 15) |
Rampage: The Social Roots of School Shootings
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Type: Hardback A New Book with remainder mark, and has shelf dent to top edge of spine. DJ has shelfwear to top edge of spine. SKU #Misc.-610 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 16) |
Emerald & Tanzanite Buying Guide
|
|
|
International Jewelry Publications, 1995. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New Condition - But cover has thin brown stain along lower half of back side edge. SKU #Misc.-713 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.50
|
|
| 17) |
Tokyo: Cities At War
|
|
|
New Discovery, 1992. Library Binding. Near Fine +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Near Fine to Fine - Like New. SKU #H-165 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 18) |
Apartheid in South Africa: Challenge to Christian Churches
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Inscription, date & signature by author on inside cover page. DJ has top & bottom edgewear. SKU #R-443 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.95
|
|
| 19) |
Fundamentos Y Politicas De La Union Europea
|
|
|
Siglo Veintiuno de Espana Editores, 1995. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very Good, tight, and clean - No markings. Small label was removed from inside cover page taking a little of the paper surface with it. SKU #T-999 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Book of Regional American Cooking: Southwest
|
|
|
Hp Books, 1993. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New. SKU #Misc.-550 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (23)
Signed (3)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









