cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB x


Results 1 - 20 of 507
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) MERRY MAGIC-GO-ROUND
NIster, Ernest

1982 . NIster, Ernest. MERRY MAGIC-GO-ROUND. NY: Philomel, c1982. A reporduction of an antique book of changing pictures. illus. color Ernest Nister. 4to. New copy $30.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) THE MARSHAL AND THE MADWOMAN
Nabb, Magdalen

THE MARSHAL AND THE MADWOMAN
Stock photo.
2003 . Nabb, Magdalen. THE MARSHAL AND THE MADWOMAN. NY: Soho Press, c2003. first printing. 223pp. 8vo. As new trade paperback $8.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) COMING HOME TO EAT: THE PLEASURES AND POLITICS OF LOCAL FOODS
Nabhan, Gary Paul

2001 . Nabhan, Gary Paul. COMING HOME TO EAT: THE PLEASURES AND POLITICS OF LOCAL FOODS. NY: Norton, c2002. First printing. 330pp. Index, illus. b/w. 8vo. As new copy in d/w $17.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) CANYONS OF COLOR: UTAH'S SLICK ROCK WILDLANDS
Nabhan, Gary Paul

1995 . Nabhan, Gary Paul. CANYONS OF COLOR: UTAH'S SLICK ROCK WILDLANDS. NY: Tehabi Books, c1995. first printing. 132pp. illus. color photos. Caroline Wilson. Sq. 4to. As new softcover copy $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) GATHERING THE DESERT
Nabhan, Gary Paul

1985 . Nabhan, Gary Paul. GATHERING THE DESERT. Tucson, AZ: The University of Arizona Press, c1985. 209pp. index, illus. Paul Mirocha. Imperial 8vo. Fine copy in somewhat chewed-up d/w $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) TWO LEGGINGS: THE MAKING OF A CROW WARRIOR
Nabokiv, Peter

1982 . Nabokiv, Peter. TWO LEGGINGS: THE MAKING OF A CROW WARRIOR. Foreword John C. Ewers. Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press, c1982. 5th printing. 226pp., index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine trade paperback $10.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) NABOKOV'S BUTTERFLIES
Nabokov, Dmitri

Nabokov's biographer, Brian Boyd, and lepidopterist Robert Michael Pyle have compiled Nabokov's writings on the subject of bu... read more

2000 . Nabokov, Dmitri. NABOKOV'S BUTTERFLIES. Boston, MA: Beacon Press, c2000. First printing. 782pp, index. Lg 8vo. As new hardcover copy in fine d/j $45.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) BAGAZH; MEMOIRS OF A RUSSIAN COSMOPOLITAN
Nabokov, Nicolas

1975 . Nabokov, Nicolas. BAGAZH; MEMOIRS OF A RUSSIAN COSMOPOLITAN. NY: Atheneum, 1975. First edition. 307pp, illus, index, 8vo, F/VG+, jacket faintly discolored with some edge wear, $15.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) POEMS
Nabokov, Vladimir

1959 . Nabokov, Vladimir. POEMS. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1959. First Edition. 44pp. "A26" lower corner p.44. illus. Robin Jacques. 8vo. Blue cloth/gilt. Previous owner's signature on front pastedown neatly sanded off leaving a very faint shadow, else as new unread co... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
10) NABOKOV'S QUARTET
Nabokov, Vladimir

1966 . Nabokov, Vladimir. NABOKOV'S QUARTET. NY: Phaedra Publishers, 1966. First Edition. Green e.pages. 104pp. 8vo. Fine bright unflawed copy in VG+ d/w (overall foxing, spine panel slightly darkened, 2 small tears on rear panel) $35.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) NABOKOV'S DOZEN
Nabokov, Vladimir

1958 . Nabokov, Vladimir. NABOKOV'S DOZEN. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1958. First Edition. 214pp. 8vo. Fine bright flawless copy (probably unread) in near fine d/w (small tear upper edge of rear panel, minor scuffing heel of spine panel) $200.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
12) LAUGHTER IN THE DARK
Nabokov, Vladimir

1960 . Nabokov, Vladimir. LAUGHTER IN THE DARK. NY: New Directions, c1960. New Edition. 292pp. 8vo. Fine bright unblemished copy in near fine, lightly rubbed d/w $40.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) VERSES AND VERSIONS
Nabokov, Vladimir

VERSES AND VERSIONS
Stock photo.
2008. Nabokov, Vladimir. VERSES AND VERSIONS. NY: Harcourt, c2008. First edition. first printing. 441pp, index. Lg 8vo. New hardcover copy with d/j ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) MAKING & SELLING HERBAL CRAFTS: TIPS-TECHNIQUES-PROJECTS
Nadeau, Alyce

1995 . Nadeau, Alyce. MAKING & SELLING HERBAL CRAFTS: TIPS-TECHNIQUES-PROJECTS. NY: Sterling Publishing, c1995. First printing. 128pp, index, 4to, As new hardbound in d/w, $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) A DECADE OF DECORATIVE ARTS
Naeve, Milo

1986 . Naeve, Milo. A DECADE OF DECORATIVE ARTS; THE ANTIQUARIAN SOCIETY OF THE ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO. Chicago: The Art Institute of Chicago, c1986. 112pp., illus. b/w, color photos. Sm. 4to. Fine softcover copy $20.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) READING LOLITA IN TEHRAN
Nafisi, Azar

READING LOLITA IN TEHRAN
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

2004 . Nafisi, Azar. READING LOLITA IN TEHRAN. NY: Random House, c2004. Later printing. 347pp, readers guide. 8vo. Finetrade softcover $7.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) WORLD ABOVE THE CLOUDS: A STORY OF A HIMALAYAN ECOSYSTEM
Nagda, Ann Whitehead

2000 . Nagda, Ann Whitehead. WORLD ABOVE THE CLOUDS: A STORY OF A HIMALAYAN ECOSYSTEM. Norwalk: Sound Prints, c2000. First edition. 27 pp. Color illustrations, glossary. Paul Kratter. 8 vo. New stiff wraps. $5.95. ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
18) MEISTERSANG
Nagel, Bert

1962 . Nagel, Bert. MEISTERSANG. Metzlersche Verlagsbuchhandlung, c1962. 104pp, index. Text in German. sm. 8vo. Previous owner's signature inside front cover, else Fine softcover copy $7.00 ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) GEORGE CALEB BINGHAM: MISSOURI'S FAMED PAINTER AND FORGOTTEN POLITICIA
Nagel, Paul

GEORGE CALEB BINGHAM: MISSOURI'S FAMED PAINTER AND FORGOTTEN POLITICIA
Stock photo.
2005. Nagel, Paul. GEORGE CALEB BINGHAM: MISSOURI'S FAMED PAINTER AND FORGOTTEN POLITICIAN. Columbia: University of Missouri Press, c2005. 161pp., index, illus. b/w, color. 8vo. As new trade paperback ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
20) MISSOURI: A HISTORY
Nagel, Paul C

1988. Nagel, Paul C. MISSOURI: A HISTORY. Lawrence: University Press of Kansas, c1988. 205pp, index, illus. b/w. 8vo. As new, looks unread trade paperback ... more information

Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 20 of 507
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (267)
$25-50 (63)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (180)
Paperback (150)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (192)
With dust jacket (40)
Signed (14)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (507)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: