| 1) |
Nodame Cantabile Vol. 1
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 2005 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. 3rd paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Innocent
|
|
|
London SW1V 25A: Arrow, 2006 Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
Highway to Paradise: A Pictorial History of the Roadway to Mount Rainier
|
|
|
Valley Press , 1983 Moderate edgewear, wraps have some color-rubbing, interior is clean.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Bend in the River
|
|
|
Vintage, 1980 Very Good+ condition, tight, square, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Project Kaisei
|
|
|
Authorhouse/ 1st Books Library, 2003 Minimal edgewear, light soiling to the outer pages, clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lovely Complex Vol. 10
|
|
|
Margaret Comics, 2005 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Stamps included. Japanese language text. Soft Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lovely Complex Vol. 8
|
|
|
Margaret Comics, 2005 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Japanese language text.. Soft Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lovely Complex Vol. 7
|
|
|
Margaret Comics, 2004 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Japanese language text.. Soft Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Girls He Adored (Audio)
|
|
|
FBI agent E.L. Pender searches for Ulysses Maxwell, a cunning serial killer with multiple-personality disorder. Maxwell has a... read more
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 2001 Three cassettes, run time is 4.5 hours. Read by Lee Sellars. Box has light wear, else clean.. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 10) |
Pictorial Dictionary of Ancient Romce Vol. II
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Praeger . Very Good+/Very Good. 1962. Hard Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall NOISBN Ex-Library book with tape re-enforced hinges, mild library markings, text and photos are clean and tight, jacket has light edgewear and a corner crease, else clean. Volume 2 of a 2 volume set. . ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $260.00
|
|
| 11) |
DreamCity (Signed)
|
|
|
Tribeca House, 2000 Light soiling on the backcover, minor edgewear, Signed and inscribed by Nash.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
There's a Hippo in My Locker(Signed)
|
|
|
Chucklebooks, 2000 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed and inscribed by Nathan.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Jillian Nathan. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Maiden Bride (Signed)
|
|
|
Lady Eleanor and Lord Nicholas Bayard are man and wife, but they've never met; they were married by proxy and live far apart.... read more
Avon, 2000 Fine Condition, Signed by the Author.. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Matilda's Wedding
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Romance #447, 2000 Ghost of a tape mark on the heel of the spine, mild edgewear, reading crease next to the spine, inking on the inner cover and second page, else clean.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Fifth Day of Christmas/ Saturday's Child/ Cassandra By Chance
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Omnibus 87, 1978. Moderate edgewear, spine creased, no internal marks or stamps.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cruise to a Wedding
|
|
|
Harlequin Romance #1857, 1975 Moderate edgewear, light spine creases, inked initials on the first page, inner covers tanning.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Love & Marriage
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Romance #3554, 1999. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Widow (Large Print)
|
|
|
Mira Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Miler
|
|
|
New York: S.G. Phillips, 1969 Ex-Library book with all of the ususal marks or stamps. Jacket is clean and not price-clipped. Text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Year in the Life of a Shinto Shrine
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Washington Pr, 1996 Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text is clean, pages are tight to the binding.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (11)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








