Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from High Barn Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Gentlemen in England
Wilson A N

Gentlemen in England
Penguin Books , 1986 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
2) Severn Valley Steam
Nabarro, Gerald

Severn Valley Steam
Routledge & Kegan Paul , 1971 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. A tight, sound copy that looks unread. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
3) Chain of Fire
Naidoo, Beverley

Chain of Fire
Collins Publishing (Lions) , 1990 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
4) The Magistrate's Tale
Naish, Nora

The Magistrate's Tale
Mandarin , 1996 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($0.99)
5) Literacy in Indonesia; A Key to Modern Life (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)
Napitupulu, Washington P

Literacy in Indonesia; A Key to Modern Life (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)

UNESCO International Bureau of Education , 1990 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
£1.50 Price: £1.35 ($2.40)
6) Swami and Friends
Narayan, R K

Swami and Friends
Heinemann , 1980 . Hardback. . VG hardback in VG dustwrapper. Ex-library book with usual library stamps and all prelims torn out (first page of book is title page). Dustwrapper is sunned to spine and chipped at base of front edge. Contents very clean, fresh and unmarked. 8vo black cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.80 ($9.28)
7) Illiteracy in Figures (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)
Nascimento, Geraldo

Illiteracy in Figures (International Literacy Year Literacy Lessons)

UNESCO International Bureau of Education , 1990 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Stapled booklet. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
£1.50 Price: £1.35 ($2.40)
8) The London Training Legacy; The Work of the GLC's Greater London Training Board
Nash, Claire (ed.)

Greater London Council , 1986 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback, looks unread and unopened. Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.20 ($3.52)
9) Blasphemy in Modern Britain 1789 to the Present
Nash, David

Blasphemy in Modern Britain 1789 to the Present
Ashgate , 1999 . Hardback. . Fine hardback in fine dustwrapper. As new. 8vo blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.50 ($36.00)
10) Fifty Years at Sea
Nash, J D

Fifty Years at Sea
Navigator Books , 1994 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.80)
11) Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Neale, Hannah and Edward King

Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Abbot Hall Art Gallery (The Lakeland Arts Trust) , 2005 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.20)
12) Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Neale, Hannah and Edward King

Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Abbot Hall Art Gallery (The Lakeland Arts Trust) , 2005 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.20)
13) Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Neale, Hannah and Edward King

Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Abbot Hall Art Gallery (The Lakeland Arts Trust) , 2005 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.20)
14) Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Neale, Hannah and Edward King

Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Abbot Hall Art Gallery (The Lakeland Arts Trust) , 2005 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.20)
15) Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Neale, Hannah and Edward King

Pictures of Innocence; Children in 18th Century Portraiture
Abbot Hall Art Gallery (The Lakeland Arts Trust) , 2005 . Paperback. . New paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.00 ($35.20)
16) Writing Marxist History; British Society, Economy and Culture since 1700
Neale, R S

Writing Marxist History; British Society, Economy and Culture since 1700
Basil Blackwell , 1985 . Hardback. . VG++ book in VG++ dustwrapper (edgeworn). Previous owner has a scholarly review of book on back eps. 8vo brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.40)
17) Elementary Statistics Tables
Neave, Henry R

Elementary Statistics Tables
George Allen & Unwin , 1981 . Hardback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and clean unmarked text). Folio stapled book. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.20)
18) An Exhibition of Works by Russian and Soviet Artists from the 13th to the 20th Century
Nedoshivin, G (intro)

An Exhibition of Works by Russian and Soviet Artists from the 13th to the 20th Century
Royal Academy of Arts; The Arts Council of Great Britain , 1959 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.60)
19) Florida's Seminole Indians
Neill, Wilfred T

Florida's Seminole Indians
Great Outdoors Publishing Co. , . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.40)
20) Heathers 3; Yearbook of The Heather Society 2006 Third Series
Nelson, Dr E Charles

Heathers 3; Yearbook of The Heather Society 2006 Third Series
The Heather Society , 2006 . Paperback. . Fine as new. Stapled booklet. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.40)


Results 1 - 20 of 104
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (51)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (104)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: