cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 385
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) The Science and Practice of Iridology: a System of Analyzing and Caring for the Body Through the Use of Drugless and Nature-Cure Methods
N.D., Bernard Jensen D.C

Bernard Jensen, D.C, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. 5th printing. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) A SOLDIER'S MESSAGE
D.C.N

New York, Comet Press Books, 1958-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
3) The cook's own book: early American receipts and hints on the art of homemaking
N. K. M., Mrs Lee

Three Forks Publishing Company, 1977. Paperback. Has some minor staining. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Seascapes & Landscapes in Watercolor
Norman Kent NA

Watson-Guptil Publications, NY, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Nazi Economic System: Germany's Mobilization for War:/The
OTTO NATHAN

Duke University, 1944-01-01. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. The binding is a little loose and the end/flypages have paste-ins. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
6) The Collier Quick and Easy Guide to Playing the Guitar
FREDRICK M NOAD

AMSCO MUSICPUBLISHING COMPANY, 1971. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Look At The Harlequins!
Vladimir Nabokov

McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
8) Laughter in the Dark (New Directions Paperbook)
Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov

Laughter in the Dark (New Directions Paperbook)
Stock photo.
In this grotesque black comedy, an aspiring actress marries a wealthy man named Albinus Kretschmar for his money. When he is ... read more

New Directions Publishing Corporation, 1991-09. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) England in Pictures (Visual geography series)
James Nach

Oak Tree Press, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) Cornerstone - the Realization of Your Desires
Elizabeth Nachman

Cornerstone Publishing, 1988. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.90
11) Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of California
Remi A. Nadeau

Ward Ritchie Press, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear.*Has former owner's inscription.* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) Crashing the Party: Taking on the Corporate Government in an Age of Surrender
Ralph Nader

Crashing the Party: Taking on the Corporate Government in an Age of Surrender
St. Martin, 2002-10-14. Paperback. Like New. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
13) Precious Metals 1992 (Proceedings of the Sixteenth International Precious Metals Conference and Exhibition Scottsdale, Arizona)
Editor-Anil K. Mehta; Editor-Ravi M. Nadkarni

International Precious Metals Institute, 1992. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $199.95
14) Naked at the Interview: Tips and Quizzes to Prepare You for Your First Real Job
Burton Jay Nadler

Naked at the Interview: Tips and Quizzes to Prepare You for Your First Real Job
Wiley, 1994-02. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) The J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Photographs Collection
Weston Naef

Getty Publications, 1995-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) On Both Sides of the Ocean: A Part of Per Hagen's Journey (Travel and Description)
Kate Stafford; Harald Naess

Norwegian-American Historical Association, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Power Pattern Offenses for Winning Basketball
Jack Nagle

Power Pattern Offenses for Winning Basketball
Parker Publishing Company, 1986-03. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Looking For Leo
Gloria Nagy

Delacorte Press, 1992-06-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) Genius and creativity: An essay in the history of ideas (Harper Torchbooks)
Milton Charles Nahm

Harper & Row, 1965. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey
V.S. Naipaul

Among the Believers: An Islamic Journey
Stock photo.
This account of his travels to four countries of the Islamic world, by a writer who was born in Trinidad and lives in England... read more

Vintage, 1982-07-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 385
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (232)
Fine or New (31)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (178)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (156)
Paperback (219)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (181)
Signed (5)
With photos (88)

Filter by country:
United States (385)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: