Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (190)Fine or New (34)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (158)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (302)Paperback (63)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (164)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (375)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Nab 1, Portrait of a Politician Oxford: Robert Maxwell, 1969. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author344 pages, autobiography of a British M. P., BA609470.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$33.75
|
| 2) |
Orange Rain-American Language Today Series NY: Mcgraw Hill/ Webster, 1974. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. Ex-school Text. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0070457743. clean copy, ED602979.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 3) |
Estrogen, a Complete Guide to Reversing the Effects of Menopause Using Hormone R Very Good Very GoodPaperback, Harper Collins, NY, 1991, 1st ed, 2nd print, vg, PI01628.. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.70
|
| 4) |
Frugal Shopper Washington DC: Center for Study of Responsive Law, 1992. Very Good Very GoodNF511624.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 5) |
Handbook of Human Resource development- 2nd Edition New York: John Wiley, 1990. GOOD hardcover, light edgewear, highlighting in first half of book, otherwise no wear, clean, binding tight. VERY GOOD shiny jacket in new mylar sleeve, small tear top spine, light surface rubbing. Business, personnel management, employee relations. 2nd Edition. BE707612. First Print. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$35.99
|
| 6) |
Practical Japanese Tokyo: Kaitakusha Publishing, 1962. Good GoodTrade Paperback. Good This book was meant to be accompanied by 3 LP records which are not present, LA605107.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.49
|
| 7) |
Keep Off the Grass, Scientist's Documented Account of Marijuana's Destructive NY: Readers Digest / Crowell, 1976. Very Good in Good + jacket Hardcover, Readers Digest/Crowell, NY, 1976, 1st print, inscribed by the author, tear front djustjacket, PI04755.. Signed by Author. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 8) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives NY: Warner, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no wear, previous owner's name on first end page, appears UNREAD, clean. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface rubbing and edge ruffling, no tears. Business trends, technology. BEisgaar8N89. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 9) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives New York: Warner, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, one inch tear bottom spine back and crease along edge, light surface rubbing. Business treands, technology. BEisgaar1060. 18th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 10) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives New York: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1982. NEAR FINE hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, appears UNREAD. NEAR FINE jacket, light surface and edge rubbing, no tears. Business trends, technology. BE607529.. 25th Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 11) |
Megatrends: Ten New Directions Transforming Our Lives New York: Warner, 1984. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, light spine crease and bottom front corner crease, covers shiny, faint discoloration where sticker removed top front, binding tight, lays flat, pages clean, tanning. New business trends, technology. BEisgaap3N18. 6th Print. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 12) |
Cassette School-6 Audio Cassettes-(English Instruction for Japanese Speakers ) Japan: Cassette School. Very Good Very GoodEnglish course for Japanese speakers, 6 tapes, workbook, and answer booklet. LA511586.. 6 Cassettes&2Booklets/binder. Very Good/Unknown. Illus. by Muraoka, Teruo. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 13) |
My First Book of Shapes-Junior Elf Book NY: Checkerboard Press, 1987. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Rarely found in such excellent condition, no marks, slight discoloration from small sticker on front board, CI602 472.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 14) |
My First Book of Baby Animals-Junior Elf Book NY: Checkerboard Press, 1987. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Rarely found in such excellent condition, no marks, very small dent on edge. CI602469.. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 15) |
Phoenix Rising When the engines of Pan Am Flight 10 explode, disaster is barely avoided due to the brilliant work of its crew. With a panicking Wall Street and evidence of industiral sabotage, chief pilot Brian Murphy and CFO Elizabeth Sterling must fight to save their beleaguered airline.
NY: Fawcett, 1995. Very Good Near FineMass Market Paperback. Near Fine 1st Print. ISBN: 0449182908. FC602834.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 16) |
How to Understand and Influence Children, for Ages Five, Six, Seven, and Eight Grand Rapids MI: Zondervan, 1961. Good in Poor jacket Good in Poor jacketHardcover, Zondervan, Grand Rapids MI, 1961, 5th print, vg but dj in pieces, CF02008.. 5th Print. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 17) |
Sports hall of Shame New York: Pocket, 1987. VERY GOOD trade paperback, light surface rubbing to covers, slight corner curling, clean, spine lightly faded. Interior pages clean, APPEARS UNREAD. Black and white photos, sports humor, errors, poor sportsmanship, trivia. 231 pgs. SR708373. 2nd Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.99
|
| 18) |
The Baseball Hall of Shame (Vol. 3) New York, NY, U. S. A. : Pocket Books, 1987. Very Good Very GoodTrade Paperback. Very Good +. 2nd Print. ISBN: 0671633864. SR608092.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.43
|
| 19) |
Radiance New York, NY, U. S. A.: Doubleday, 1983. Very Good in Good jacket Near Fine, Remainder Mark in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj wear at spine edges, remainder indication on bottom edge, FC701895.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.70
|
| 20) |
It Must be Done Again, in the 1780s American Federal Union, in the 1940s Federal World Government NY: United World Federalists Inc., 1948. Author goes back to American Revolution to justify a one world government. But what if King George was running it? 48 pages POL502373. 6th Print. Staple Bound. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$45.00
|





