cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Diana Fields, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Marshall and the Mad Woman
Nabb, Magdalen

The Marshall and the Mad Woman
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner's, 1988. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Scribner's, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, jacket, cover and some pages have water damage, does not effect text, some color bleed on bottom edge, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
2) Glory
Nabokov, Vladimir Vladimirovich

Glory
Nabokov chronicles the aimless and unremarkable life of Martin Edelweiss: his Swiss-Russian background, his parents' divorce,... read more

Hightstown, New Jersey, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1971. Book Club BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. McGraw-Hill Book Co, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with jacket, spine of jacket is faded, bottom edge has small stain ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
3) The Kremlin Coup
Nadel, Laurie

The Kremlin Coup
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Millbrook Pr, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Millbrook Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
4) The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters
Nagel, Paul C

The Adams Women: Abigail and Louisa Adams, Their Sisters and Daughters
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Oxford Univ Pr, Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover with jacket, ex-library with stamps and marks, binding is tight, text is cleanEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
5) Faith of Our Fighters
Nance, Chaplin Ellwood

Faith of Our Fighters
Bethany, 1944. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, ex-library with stamps and pocket residue, rear flyleaf is missing, previous owners name on front flyleaf, spine is slightly darkened ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
6) The Gentle Tasaday: A Stone Age People in the Philippine Rain Forest
Nance, John

The Gentle Tasaday: A Stone Age People in the Philippine Rain Forest
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Hard Cover Good/Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is edgeworn with closed tears, book has a slight musty smell ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
7) Life in Ancient Rome
Nardo, Don

Life in Ancient Rome
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Lucent Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Lucent Books, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.35
8) Aphrodite's Cave
Nash, N. Richard

Aphrodite's Cave
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Doubleday, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with one closed tear and bumping at top edge of spine, light shelfwear, some yellowing, fore-edge is foxed, bottom edge is remainder marked ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
9) The Mallot Diaries
Nathan, Robert

The Mallot Diaries
NY: Knopf, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Knopf, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st ex-library with stamps and pocket residue, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with light edgewear, Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
10) Oceans Under Threat
Neal, Philip

Oceans Under Threat
Takoma Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Dryad Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Dryad Pr, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
11) The Greenhouse Effect and Ozone Layer
Neal, Philip

The Greenhouse Effect and Ozone Layer
United Kingdom: B T Batsford Ltd, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. B T Batsford Ltd, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean , library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
12) Energy, Power Sources and Electricity
Neal, Philip

Energy, Power Sources and Electricity
United Kingdom: B T Batsford Ltd, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. B T Batsford Ltd, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, binding is tight, ex-library with stamps, text is clean, cover is clean , library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.53
13) Acid Rain
Neal, Philip

Acid Rain
United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. David & Charles, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and crisp, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
14) A Book of Country Things
Needham, Walter

A Book of Country Things
VT: Stephen Greene, 1965. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover, with edgeworn jacket, jacket is also worn on the spine, ex-library with stamps, rear flyleaf has been removed, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) The Walter Syndrome
Neely, Richard

The Walter Syndrome
McCall, 1970. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, BCE, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has some light surface soil and shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Angel of Mercy
Neiderman, Andrew

Angel of Mercy
Faye Sullivan is a loving, caring nurse whose patients sometimes die. Her twin sister Susie consoles the patients' spouses--w... read more

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Putnam Pub Group, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding is tight, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, no tears ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
17) The Possession of Delia Sutherland
Neil, Barbara

The Possession of Delia Sutherland
Delia Sutherland has spent her life on a large rural English estate with her widowed father and two servants. She farms, care... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Doubleday, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Fine Hardcover in Near Fine jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket has slight shelf bumping at edges ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
18) As We Forgive
Neil, Barbara

As We Forgive
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. St Martins Pr, Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, ex-library with stamps and pocket residue, binding has lean, pages are yellowed, jacket is clean and crisp with light shelfwear, no tears, library sticker on spineEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $1.88
19) The Prints of Leroy Neiman A Catalogue Raisonne
Neiman, Leroy

The Prints of Leroy Neiman A Catalogue Raisonne
NY: Knoedler, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Knoedler, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good Very Good Hardcover in jacket, no tears or marks, front flyleaf creased do to corner fold at bottom corner, binding is tight, text is clean ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $78.15
20) With Bolivar Over the Andes
Nelson, C M

With Bolivar Over the Andes
IL: Reilly & Lee, 1963. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Relf, Douglas. Reilly & Lee, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Relf, Douglas. Good Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, rear hinge beginning to crackEx-Library. ... more information

Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15


Results 1 - 20 of 49
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (49)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: