cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Abandoned Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Abandoned Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Israel: A Profile
Naamani, Israel T

NY: Praeger, 1974. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 2nd Printing with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
2) Hungary at the Crossroads of Invasions
Nadanyi, Paul

NY: Amerikai Magyar Nepszava, 1943. White, clean, bright softcover, 94 pages. A SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edfine. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
3) A Book of Memories: A Novel
Nadas, Peter

A Book of Memories: A Novel
Stock photo.
This novel was censored before finally being published in Budapest in 1986. It is the story of a young gay Hungarian writer l... read more

NY: Farrar, Straus, 1997. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket now in mylar sleeve. A very SHARP unread collector copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $149.94
4) Collision Course : The Truth About Airline Safety
Nader, Ralph; Smith, Wesley J

TAB/ McGraw, 1993. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) The Seventeen Traditions
Nader, Ralph; Smith, Wesley J

The Seventeen Traditions
Stock photo.
In this revealing memoir about his youth in rural Connecticut, activist Ralph Nader recalls the simple life of a time now pas... read more

NY: Harper Collins, 2007. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, 3rd Printing with clean crisp original 3/4 wrap dustjacket. Illustration by David Wolfe to front panel. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.93
6) To Look Like America: Dismantling Barriers for Women and Minorities in the Government
Naff, Katherine C

To Look Like America: Dismantling Barriers for Women and Minorities in the Government
Stock photo.
Westview Press, 2001. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
7) The Theory of Recycle Processes in Chemical Engineering
Nagiev, M. F. ; Translated By R. Hardbottle, Edited By R. M. Nedderman

NY: Pergamon Press, 1964. Former library book with the usual library distinctions, text is clean and white throughout, quite solid. Volume 3. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
8) Reluctant Farewell : An American Reporter's Candid Look Inside the Soviet Union
Nagorski, Andrew

Holt Rinehart, 1985. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, dustjacket is neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94
9) Free: And Other Stories - SIGNED
Nailah, Anika

Free: And Other Stories - SIGNED
Stock photo.
The stories in this collection are mostly about African-Americans who must cope with the inevitable impact on them of a socie... read more

NY: Doubleday, 2002. SIGNED with personal inscription by the author on the title page. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. White dustjacket shows light soiling. A nice copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
10) Literary Occasions: Essays
Naipaul, V.S.; Mishra, Pankaj

Literary Occasions: Essays
Stock photo.
In this collection, Naipaul includes pieces pertinent to his early days in Trinidad and to his writing, among them his Nobel ... read more

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 2003. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
11) Re-Inventing the Corporation: Transforming Your Job and Your Company for the New Information Society
Naisbitt, John; Aburdene, Patricia

NY: Warner Books, 1985. White, clean, crisp and bright unread hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
12) High Tech High Touch : Technology and Our Search for Meaning
Naisbitt, John; Naisbitt, Nana; Philips, Douglas

Broadway Books, 1999. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
13) The Men Who Bombed the Reich
Nalty, Bernard C. ; berger, Carl

Elsevier Dutton, 1978. A very crisp, white and clean copy. Dustjacket with light wear, some color rubbing to front cover, neatly priceclipped. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
14) I Can't Wait Until Tomorrow... Cause I Get Better Looking Everyday
Namath, Joe Willie

NY: Random House, 1969. Clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. Light edgewear to upper jacket front panel edge, now in mylar protective sleeve. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $39.93
15) The East Coast of Florida: a History 1500 - 1961 : Volume 1
Nance, Dr. Ellwood

Delray beach, Florida: Southern Publishing Company, 1962. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing in turquoise cloth, illustrated covers, without dustjacket, very mild shelfwear to corners. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $149.94
16) Headwind
Nance, John J

Headwind
Stock photo.
A British lawyer working for the Peruvian government attempts to arrest a United States ex-President for alleged war crimes. ... read more

Putnam, 2001. A very white, crisp, clean 1st printing. A very nice copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
17) Chock Full of Nut
Nancy, Ted L

Chock Full of Nut
Stock photo.
NY: St. Martins, 2000. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 4th printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
18) The Physical life of Woman - Advice to the maiden, Wife and Mother
Napheys, Geo. H

Philadelphia: George MacLean, 1871. Sound copy in green cloth. Cloth rubbed, all corners rubbed through. Bookplate removed from front free endpaper leaving mark and 2 small holes. 312 pages plus index. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
19) Mastering and Using Microsoft Word 2000 Advanced Course - WITH CD ROM
Napier, H. Albert; Judd, Philip J

Mastering and Using Microsoft Word 2000 Advanced Course - WITH CD ROM
Stock photo.
South Western, 2000. A very white, clean, crisp and bright softcover, INCLUDES CD ROM. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. New. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94
20) Mastering and Using Microsoft PowerPoint 2000 (Office 2000 Ser.)
Napier, H. Albert; Judd, Philip J

Mastering and Using Microsoft PowerPoint 2000 (Office 2000 Ser.)
Stock photo.
South Western, 2000. A very white, clean, crisp and bright softcover, WITH CD ROM. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Soft Cover. As New. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $24.94


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (148)
Fine or New (20)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (99)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (145)
Paperback (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)
With dust jacket (118)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (172)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: