cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Storybook House

Bookseller: Storybook House (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Storybook House (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Numismatic Ottawa, an Anthology of Articles from the City of Ottawa Coin Club Bulletin
*Nadin-Davis, R. Paul & Frank Fresco (ed)

Ottawa, ON: City of Ottawa Coin Club, 1982. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.45)
2) New Moon Journey: Embracing Darkness, Depression, Shamanism & Dreams
Nadon, Suzanne

Owen Sound, ON: Maplestone Press, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $250.00 ($240.90)
3) Beginning at Banstone
Naish, Priscilla

London: Pickering & Inglis, 1962. light wear tears & chips along edges of DJ, previous owners name in front. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $8.00 ($7.71)
4) Yang the Youngest and His Terrible Ear
Namioka, Lensey

Nine-year-old Yingtao is the youngest in a family of musicians who have moved from China to Seattle, and he has a terrible ea... read more

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 1992. 1/2" tear top back of DJ at flap, previous owners name crossed out in front. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by De Kiefte, Kees (illustrator). ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $8.00 ($7.71)
5) Physical Life of Woman, Advice to the Maiden, Wife, & Mother
Napheys, Geo. H

Toronto, ON: Rose-belford, 1881. added to this edition "Parturition Without Pain" by M. L. Holbrook, wear on corners of boards & spine, writing in front. Reprinted. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($24.09)
6) Transmission of Life Counsels on the Nature and Hygiene of the Masculine Functions
Napheys, Geo. H

Toronto, ON: Rose, 1886. light wear on edges of boards, creases & small tears in front & back. Revised & Enlarged. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.27)
7) Noises Off, a Handbook of Sound Effects
Napier, Frank

London, UK: Frederick Muller, 1936. Previous owners name in front. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $60.00 ($57.82)
8) Hat Tricks Count: A Hockey Number Book
Napier, Matt

Hat Tricks Count: A Hockey Number Book
Stock photo.
Chelsea, Mi: Sleeping Bear Press, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Rose, Melanie. 10 1/2" High x 11" Wide. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.45)
9) A Guide to Canada's Composers
Napier, Ronald

Toronto , ON: Avondale Press, 1973. Previous owners name in front. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $25.00 ($24.09)
10) Re-Inventing My Self
Napoli, Fred

Dundas ON: Talent Seven Limited Publishing, 1988. Previous owners name sticker in front. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.56)
11) The Magic World of Orson Welles
Naremore, James

The Magic World of Orson Welles
Stock photo.
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: Southern Methodist Univ Pr, 1989. New & Revised. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.45)
12) The Secret Life of the Political Refugee
Narouche, Edmond

New York, NY: Vantage Press, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $15.00 ($14.45)
13) Young Only Once, Secrets of Fun & Success
Narramore, Ruth E

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1966. previous owners name & bookseller in front. Reprinted. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $8.00 ($7.71)
14) The Mystic North: Symbolist Landscape Painting in Northern Europe and North America, 1890-1940
Nasgaard, Roald

Toronto, ON: Published in association with the Art Gallery of Ontario by University of Toronto Press, 1984. light wear along edges of covers. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8 1/2" High x 8 1/2" Wide. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $70.00 ($67.45)
15) Prime Time at Ten, Behind the Camera Battles of Canadian TV Journalism
Nash, Knowlton

Toronto, ON: McClelland & Stewart, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.56)
16) Microphone Wars: A History of Triumph and Betrayal at Cbc
Nash, Knowlton

Microphone Wars: A History of Triumph and Betrayal at Cbc
Stock photo.
Toronto, ON: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1996. First Trade Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $20.00 ($19.27)
17) Good Intentions
Nash, Ogden

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1942. spine of DJ faded. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.64)
18) Private Dining Room & Other New Verses
Nash, Ogden

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1953. spine of DJ faded. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.64)
19) Verses
Nash, Ogden

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1948. spine of DJ faded, tear & crease bottom front of DJ.. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.64)
20) Good Intentions
Nash, Ogden

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1942. Wear at head and toe of spine, foxing on DJ, Gift note in front. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Storybook House (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $12.00 ($11.56)


Results 1 - 20 of 287
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (188)
Fine or New (37)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (98)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (149)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (69)
With dust jacket (123)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
Canada (287)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: