| 1) |
Protect yourself: The complete guide to safeguarding your life and home
|
|
|
Benjamin. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Benjamin, 1978, 3.7 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 2) |
Art of Oceania, Africa, and the Americas, from the Museum of Primitive Art; an exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, May 10-August 17, 1969
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum Of Art. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Metropolitan Museum Of Art, 1970, 23 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.19
|
|
| 3) |
Sand Through My Fingers
|
|
|
Harlequin Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Harlequin Books, 1979, 3.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Folk and Traditional Music of the Western Continents
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Prentice-Hall, 1965, 10.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.58
|
|
| 5) |
NARCOTICS NATURE`S DANGEROUS GIFTS
|
|
|
Delta. Second Edition. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Delta, 1963, Second Edition, 7.9 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.29
|
|
| 6) |
MCTEAGUE A STORY OF SAN FRANCISCO
|
|
|
New American Library. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG New American Library, 1964, 6.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: light creases on covers, very light on spine Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.06
|
|
| 7) |
JUDAISM AND PSYCHIATRY
|
|
|
The National Academy Of Adult Jewish Studies-1956. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, The National Academy Of Adult Jewish Studies-1956, 1956, 8.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.36
|
|
| 8) |
Living in one room
|
|
|
Vintage Books. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Vintage Books, 1976, 0.8 in. H x 10.9 in. L x 8.3 in. W, 19.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $190.64
|
|
| 9) |
Indian running
|
|
|
Capra Press. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Capra Press, 1981, 11.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.76
|
|
| 10) |
Estrogen : The Facts Can Change Your Life
|
|
|
This title highlights new discoveries in hormone replacement therapy and offers a complete examination of this popular treatm... read more
Harpercollins Publishers. 2nd. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Harpercollins Publishers, 1995, 2nd, 0.5 in. H x 7.8 in. L x 5 in. W, 6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Collision Course: The Truth About Airline Safety
|
|
|
Tab Books. 1st ed. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Tab Books, 1993, 1st, 1 in. H x 9.25 in. L x 6.25 in. W, 24.7 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 12) |
You`re Certifiable: The Alternative Career Guide to More Than 700 Certificate Programs, Trade Schools, and Job Opportunities
|
|
|
Fireside. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Fireside, 1999, 0.96 in. H x 9.21 in. L x 6.15 in. W, 15.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears to have been very lightly read, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.60
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred circles of love: A new life for the children of the Lakota
|
|
|
St. Joseph's Indian School. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, St. Joseph's Indian School, 1993, 2.2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Behind the masque
|
|
|
Mcmullen Books. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Mcmullen Books, 1951, 16.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: stored in a Brodart protective jacket ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.99
|
|
| 15) |
Brown bomber
|
|
|
World Pub. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, World Pub, 1972, 3.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 16) |
Family For Christmas (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No 828) (Harlequin Intimate Moments, No 828)
|
|
|
Silhouette. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Silhouette, 1997, 0.75 in. H x 6.75 in. L x 4.25 in. W, 4.3 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Bend in the River
|
|
|
Based on Idi Amin's Uganda, Naipaul's novel is about an outsider, a Muslim Indian merchant named Salim, whose store in a smal... read more
Vintage. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Vintage, 1989, 0.64 in. H x 8.1 in. L x 5.18 in. W, 8.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.86
|
|
| 18) |
Among the Believers
|
|
|
Penguin Books Ltd. Open Market Ed. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Penguin Books Ltd, 1982, Open Market Ed, 9.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, has some foxing of the pages, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.66
|
|
| 19) |
What Is Meditation?: Buddhism for Everyone
|
|
|
Shambhala. Reprint. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Shambhala, 2000, Reprint, 0.36 in. H x 8.48 in. L x 5.49 in. W, 6.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 20) |
Global Paradox
|
|
|
Avon. 1. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Avon, 1995 edition # & edition, 1.2 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 7.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.64
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






