Authors starting with N from PaleoPublications
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: PaleoPublications x
Results 1 - 20 of 727
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
| 1) |
Hydrothermal Mineral-forming Solutions in the Areas of Active Volcanism, 1982, Amerind Publishing Company, New Delhi, 295 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Amerind Publishing Company, New Delhi, 1982. Hardbound. See Description. Amerind Publishing Company, New Delhi, 1982, 295 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, good dust jacket, some minor staining, text in good plus or better condition. Mineralogy Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics Amerind Publishing Company, New Delhi Naboko, S. I. Hydrothermal Mineral-forming Solutions in the Areas of Active Volcanism 1982 Hardbound, good dust jacket, some mi ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 2) |
Two Leggings: The Making of a Crow Warrior, 1967, Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 226 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1967, 226 pages with illustrations. Soft bound, previous owners name, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. North America Holocene Anthropology Cultural Anthropology, archaeology, archeology, ethnology, ethnography, sociology, society, culture, native Americans, Paleo-Indian, paleo indians Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York Nabokov, P. Two Leggings: The Making ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 3) |
A New Dominant Color Pattern and Combinations That Breed True in De Grouse Locusts, 1923, Nederlandsch Tijdschrift voor Erfelijkheids en Afstammingsleer, Jaarg, Genetica, Number 5-6 : pages 477-480 and 1 color plate with 14 figures
|
|
|
Nederlandsch Tijdschrift voor Erfelijkheids en Afstammingsleer, Jaarg, 1923. Paperback. Very Good. Nederlandsch Tijdschrift voor Erfelijkheids en Afstammingsleer, Jaarg, 1923, Genetica, Number 5-6 : pages 477-480 and 1 color plate with 14 figures. Printed wraps, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Entomology Botany, vegetation, horticulture, civiculture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, gar... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Generalized geologic framework of the National Reactor Testing Station, Idaho, 1975, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P725B
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1975, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P725B. Softbound, xlib, usual signs of use, text in very good condition. Idaho Hydrology Geology, hydrology, aquatic ecology, limnology, water resources, water-supply United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Nace, R. L. et al. Generalized geologic framework of the National Reactor Testing Station, I ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 5) |
Die Individuelle Entwicklung Organischer Formen als Urkunde Ihrer Stammesgeschichte (Kritische Betrchtungen uber das Sogenannte "Biogenetische Grundgesetz"), 1917, Verlag von Gustav Fischer, Habilitationsschrift zur Erlangung der Venia Legendi a
|
|
|
Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1917. Paperback. Very Good. Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1917, Habilitationsschrift zur Erlangung der Venia Legendi an der Philosophischen fgakultat II der Universitat Zurcih, 77 pages with 4 figures. Softbound, wraps chipped, previous owner book stamp, other minor signs of use and ag Germany Botany Botany, vegetation, horticulture, Siva culture, botanical, flora, plants, agronomy, agriculture, orchard, fruit, forestry, greenhouse, garden, gardening, biota, biology, plant patholog... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fission- track and K-Ar Ages of Natural Gases, 1980, United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, Geological Survey Bulletin, Number 1489 : 31 pages with 5 figures and 6 tables
|
|
|
United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1980. Paperback. Very Good. United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C, 1980, Geological Survey Bulletin, Number 1489 : 31 pages with 5 figures and 6 tables. Printed wraps, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, mines, minerals, precious metals, mining, mine, mineral, industrial resources, deep drilling United State Geological Survey, Washington, D. C Geological Survey Bulletin Naeser, C. W. et ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 7) |
Interbasin ground-water flow in southern Nevada, 1974, Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, Report, Number 20 : 28 pages with 10 figures and 1 table
|
|
|
Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1974. Paperback. See Description. Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1974, Report, Number 20 : 28 pages with 10 figures and 1 table. Softbound, smoke damage, text in good condition. Nevada Hydrology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology Report Naff, R. L. et al. Interbasin ground-water flow in southern Nevada 1974 Softbound, smoke damage, text in good con ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Interbasin ground-water flow in southern Nevada, 1974, Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, Report, Number 20 : 28 pages with 10 figures and 1 table
|
|
|
Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology, 1974, Report, Number 20 : 28 pages with 10 figures and 1 table. Softbound, previous owners name, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Nevada Hydrology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences Nevada Bureau of Mines and Geology Report Naff, R. L. et al. Interbasin ground-water flow in southern Nevada 1974 Softbound, previous owners name, minor si ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Spectrochemical determination of copper, nickel, and vanadium in crude petroleum, 1957, Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, Circular, C235 : 10 pages with 4 tables
|
|
|
Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, 1957. Paperback. Very Good. Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana, 1957, Circular, C235 : 10 pages with 4 tables. Softbound, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Illinois Petroleum Geology Geology, Geological survey, geoscience, geosciences, earth science, earth sciences Illinois State Geological Survey, Urbana Circular Nagashima, K. and Machin, J. S. Spectrochemical determination of copper, nickel, and vanadium i ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
A Modern Algebra for Biologists, 1964, The University of Chicago Press, 236 pages
|
|
|
The University of Chicago Press, 1964. Hardbound. Very Good. The University of Chicago Press, 1964, 236 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. JC Biology Biology, zoology, chemistry, medicine, medical, ecology, ecological, environment, conservation The University of Chicago Press Nahikian, H. M. A Modern Algebra for Biologists 1964 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Freshwater Imperative : A Research Agenda, 1995, Island Press, 165 pages
|
|
|
Island Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Island Press, 1995, 165 pages. Softbound, very good condition. Limnology Environment, environmental, ecology, ecological, physiology, physiological, biology, zoology Island Press Naiman, R. J. et la. The Freshwater Imperative : A Research Agenda 1995 Softbound, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Problems in Palaeoclimatology, 1964, John Wiley & Sons, Textbook, 705 pages, with multiple illustrations
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. John Wiley & Sons, 1964, Textbook, 705 pages, with multiple illustrations. Cloth bound, minor previous ownership marks, minor wear to cloth at corners, other minor signs of use and age discoloration, very good condition. Paleontology Geological, Structural geology, petrology, mineralogy, minerals John Wiley & Sons Textbook Nairn, A. E. Problems in Palaeoclimatology 1964 Cloth bound, minor previous ownership marks, minor wear to cloth at corners, o... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 13) |
Shallow-Water Pycnogonida from the Izu Peninsula, Japan, 1983, Smithsonian Institution, Contributions to Zoology, 386 : 1-71, 21 figures
|
|
|
Smithsonian Institution, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. Smithsonian Institution, 1983, Contributions to Zoology, 386 : 1-71, 21 figures. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Japan Arthropods Crustacea Smithsonian Institution Contributions to Zoology Nakamura, K. and Child, C. A. Shallow-Water Pycnogonida from the Izu Peninsula, Japan 1983 Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Active Transport, 1972, University Park Press, Selected Papers in Biochemistry, Volume 9 :
|
|
|
University Park Press, 1972. Hardbound. Very Good. University Park Press, 1972, Selected Papers in Biochemistry, Volume 9 : . Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Biochemistry Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history University Park Press Selected Papers in Biochemistry Nakao, M. Active Transport 1972 Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 15) |
Late Miocene to Recent Sedimentary Basins of Bulgaria with Explanatory Notes, 2001, The Geological Society of America, GSA, Map and Chart Series, MCH088 : 28 pages with 2 plates
|
|
|
The Geological Society of America, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. The Geological Society of America, 2001, GSA, Map and Chart Series, MCH088 : 28 pages with 2 plates. In original envelope, very good condition. Bulgaria Miocene Geology Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks The Geological Society of America GSA, Map and Chart Series Nakov, R. ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 16) |
Reproductive Physiology : Comparative Reproductive Physiology of Domestic Animals, Laboratory Animals, and Man, 1964, W. H. Freemand and Company, 316 pages
|
|
|
W. H. Freemand and Company, 1964. Hardbound. Very Good. W. H. Freemand and Company, 1964, 316 pages. Hardbound, xlib with usual signs, text in very good condition. Physiology Biology, zoology, ecology, natural science, natural history W. H. Freemand and Company Nalbandov, A. V. Reproductive Physiology : Comparative Reproductive Physiology of Domestic Animals, Laboratory Animals, and Man 1964 Hardbound, xlib with usu ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zebra Mussels : Biology, Impacts, and Control, 1993, Lewis Publishers, CRC Press, 810 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Lewis Publishers, CRC Press, 1993. Hardbound. Very Good. Lewis Publishers, CRC Press, 1993, 810 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, very good condition. Malacology Limnology, aquatic ecology, aquatic biology, ecology, lake, water, benthos, temperature, hydrology, oceanography, water quality conductivity, oyster pond, stratified lakes, environment, freshwater, fresh water, hydrobiology Lewis Publishers, CR ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Permian Excursion, Northern Part, 1937, Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, International Geological Congress, XVII Session, 1937, 135 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, 1937. Paperback. Very Good. Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, 1937, International Geological Congress, XVII Session, 1937, 135 pages with illustrations. Hard bound, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition Russia Permian Geology Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazard... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Permian Excursion, Southern Part, 1937, Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, International Geological Congress, XVII Session, 1938, 131 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, 1937. Paperback. Very Good. Chief Editorial Office of the Geological-Prospecting and Geodetic Literature, Leningrad, Moscow, 1937, International Geological Congress, XVII Session, 1938, 131 pages with illustrations. Hard bound, usual signs of use and age, text in very good condition Russia Geology Geology, geological, rocks, structural geology, seismology, earthquakes, natural disasters, natural hazards Chief ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 20) |
Earth Science, 1978, American Book Company, 565 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1978. Hardbound. See Description. American Book Company, 1978, 565 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, xlib, cover worn, some staining, text in good condition. Geology Mineralogy, economic geology, mines, minerals, mining, rocks, gems, geophysics American Book Company Namowitz, S. N. and Stone, D. B. Earth Science 1978 Hardbound, xlib, cover worn, some staining, text in good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (615)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (373)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (178)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (662)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (17)Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (727)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
