Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Oblivion Books

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Art Of Experimental Interaction Design: The Art of Experimental Design
N;A, Dr.;Systems Design Limited

Hong Kong: Gingko Press, 2004. Oversize paperback. CD-ROM at front. Very Good+ with previous owner's signature on the half title page and light wear to covers. Includes belly wrapper that has some creasing and wear to wrapper. *Requires additional postage for international or priority shipping. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
2) Pacific Steamboats
NEWELL, Gordon (Author)

Seattle, WA: Superior Publishing Company. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Signed by author. Grey boards with blue cover print. Dj is worn along extemeties with closed tears and chips to corners. Surface wear to dj. Ffep is clipped at head. Good+./Good+.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Illus. by Williamson, Joe (Photographer). ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) Patterns Of Home: The Ten Essentials Of Enduring Design
N;Jacobson, Max;Silverstein, Murray;Winslow, Barbara;A

Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 2005. Hard cover in dust jacket.  Oversized.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. A touch of wear to dj; overall Very Good+ condition.  PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders.  thank you!  . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
4) Vladimir Nabokov, 1941-1951 Vol. 1 : The Real Life of Sebastian Knight; Bend Sinister; Speak, Memory
Nabokov, Vladimir

Vladimir Nabokov, 1941-1951 Vol. 1 : The Real Life of Sebastian Knight; Bend Sinister; Speak, Memory
Stock photo.
Volume One of a three-volume set that includes all the fiction and nonfiction Nabokov wrote while in America, along with note... read more

The Library of America, 1996. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text. Near Fine/Very Good+ condition. Just a touch of wear to dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
5) Selected Letters, 1940-77
Nabokov, Vladimir

1991. Soft cover.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Very Good condition. Light creases to spine. minimal wear to cover.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
6) The Nabokov-Wilson Letters: Correspondence between Vladimir Nabokov and Edmund Wilson, 1940-1971
Nabokov, Vladimir;Wilson, Edmund;Karlinsky, Simon

Harper & Row, 1979. Hardcover in dust jacket. Near fine, in very good dust jacket.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) Palestinain Peasant Economy Under the Mandate, The: A Story of Colonial Bungling
Nadan, Amos

Palestinain Peasant Economy Under the Mandate, The: A Story of Colonial Bungling
Stock photo.
2006. Trade Paperback. NEW.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.85
8) Invisible Criticism: Ralph Ellison and the American Canon
Nadel, Alan

Invisible Criticism: Ralph Ellison and the American Canon
Stock photo.
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Iowa Pr, 1991. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
9) Leonard Cohen : A Life in Art
Nadel, Ira B

London: Robson Books, 1995. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with lower corners lightly bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some wear to jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
10) Through the Eyes of Hubble: The Birth, Life, and Violent Death of Stars
Naeye, Robert

Through the Eyes of Hubble: The Birth, Life, and Violent Death of Stars
Stock photo.
Waukesha, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Kalmbach Pub Co, 1997. Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book. *Requires additional shipping for International orders or Domestic Priority orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25
11) Caspian Rain
Nahai, Gina

Caspian Rain
Stock photo.
Twelve-year old Yaas, a young Jewish girl in pre-revolution Iran, tells the story of her parents' unhappy marriage--her mothe... read more

San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2007. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light edgewear to jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.90
12) Narrative of The Coronado Expedition
Pedro De Castaneda of Najera

Chicago: R.R. Donnelley & Sons, 2002. Hardback. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine with light wear to boards.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Scream of Nature: Recent Paintings by Naoto Nakagawa
Nakagawa, Naoto

2007. Hardcover in dust jacket. Beautifully illustrated with color plates of the artists' works. New! This copy is INSCRIBED by the artist and features a hand-drawn image in pen of leaves and grapes (in keeping with the themes of the book). Scarce! . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
14) Triple X: Extended, Exploded, Extracted Naoto Nakagawa 1965-1975
Nakagawa, Naoto

WHITE BOX (2007). Hardcover in dust jacket. Illustrated with images from the artist's Pop period. INSCRIBED by the artist on the half title page! . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
15) Rexford G. Tugwell: A Biography
Namorato, Michael V

Rexford G. Tugwell: A Biography
Stock photo.
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Praeger Pub Text, 1988. Hardbound in cloth. No dj, as issued. NEW!. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) The Natural History of the Primates
Napier;Napier, P.H

Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Mit Pr, 1994. Soft cover. In Good condition with highlighting to text and some wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Grandmother's Tale: And Selected Stories
Narayan, R.K

Acclaimed short fiction that provides a window into the Indian subcontinent.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1994. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with remainder mark to foot of leaves and creasing to the front free endpaper in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Twentieth Century Telugu Poetry: An Anthology
Narayanaravu, Velceru

Twentieth Century Telugu Poetry: An Anthology
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press, 2002. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with foot of spine strongly bumped, corners lightly bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has creasing along edges of jacket, some rubbing to jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
19) Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
Nash, Steven A. (Editor)

Germany: Prestel-Verlag, 1985. Trade Paperback. Exhibition catalog. Nine dog-ear folded pages. Pencil underlining to text. Foredge of leaves has yellowed slightly. Creased along spine. Wear to extremeties of wraps. Good.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.00
20) Ahab's Wife: Or, the Star-gazer
Naslund, Sena Jeter

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2009. Soft cover.  Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text.  Near Fine condition. . As New. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30


Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (106)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: