Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (29)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (32)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (74)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Pacific Steamboats
Seattle, WA: Superior Publishing Company. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Signed by author. Grey boards with blue cover print. Dj is worn along extemeties with closed tears and chips to corners. Surface wear to dj. Ffep is clipped at head. Good+./Good+.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Illus. by Williamson, Joe (Photographer). ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Cultures of Habitat: On Nature, Culture, and Story
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Counterpoint, 1998. Trade paperback. VeryGood with light wear to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Pale Fire
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1962. Hardback with dust jacket. First impression. 315pp. Very Good with gift inscription and former price on the half-title page and some rubbing to edges of boards in a Very Good price clipped first impression dust jacket that has chipping to spine ends and corners, closed tears and creasing to jacket with the larges measuring 2" and yellowing to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Palestinain Peasant Economy Under the Mandate, The: A Story of Colonial Bungling
2006. Trade Paperback. NEW.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Invisible Criticism: Ralph Ellison and the American Canon
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Iowa Pr, 1991. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light edgewear.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Leonard Cohen : A Life in Art
London: Robson Books, 1995. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with lower corners lightly bumped in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has some wear to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
American Stories
Irvington, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia Univ Pr, 2000. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has a few light creases to jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Caspian Rain
Twelve-year old Yaas, a young Jewish girl in pre-revolution Iran, tells the story of her parents' unhappy marriage--her mother is from the slums and her father is from wealth--and her own isolated childhood.
San Francisco: MacAdam/Cage, 2007. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light edgewear to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Triple X: Extended, Exploded, Extracted Naoto Nakagawa 1965-1975
WHITE BOX (2007). Hardcover in dust jacket. Illustrated with images from the artist's Pop period. INSCRIBED by the artist on the half title page! . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Scream of Nature: Recent Paintings by Naoto Nakagawa
2007. Hardcover in dust jacket. Beautifully illustrated with color plates of the artists' works. New! This copy is INSCRIBED by the artist and features a hand-drawn image in pen of leaves and grapes (in keeping with the themes of the book). Scarce! . ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Rexford G. Tugwell: A Biography
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Praeger Pub Text, 1988. Hardbound in cloth. No dj, as issued. NEW!. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
The Grandmother's Tale: And Selected Stories
Acclaimed short fiction that provides a window into the Indian subcontinent.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Pr, 1994. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ with remainder mark to foot of leaves and creasing to the front free endpaper in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Naum Gabo: Sixty Years of Constructivism
Germany: Prestel-Verlag, 1985. Trade Paperback. Exhibition catalog. Nine dog-ear folded pages. Pencil underlining to text. Foredge of leaves has yellowed slightly. Creased along spine. Wear to extremeties of wraps. Good.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
The Centenary Edition Volume XIV: The French and Italian Notebooks
Ohio: Ohio State Univeristy Press, 1980. Hardcover no dj. OVZ. 1045pp. Index. Grey boards. Po's name and address penciled at rrpd. Leaves are bright. Text is unmarked. Black scuff marks to cover. White scuff at foot of rear cover. Bump at head of rear cover. Corner wear. The Centenary Edition. Very Good-.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
The Great North Korean Famine
Dulles, Virginia, U.S.A.: United States Inst of Peace Pr, 2001. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
If It's Raining in Brazil, Buy Starbucks: The Investor's Guide to Profiting from News and Other Market-Moving Events
A hummingbird in Central Park can do more than create a typhoon in the South Pacific, according to Navarro's examination of factors influencing the markets. IF IT'S RAINING IN BRAZIL, BUY STARBUCKS explores how macroeconomic conditions, free from historical and quantitative data, can be used to see in what directions certain markets are heading and how to take advantage of those trends.
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 2001. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with creasing to page 185 in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Cloud-Climbing Railroad: Highest Point on the Southern Pacific
El Paso, Texas, U.S.A.: Texas Western Pr, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with upper left corner of rear cover creased.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Yes, You're Pregnant, But What About Me?
Comedian Kevin Nealon, of SATURDAY NIGHT LIVE and WEEDS fame, brings his sarcastic wit to his first memoir, a hilarious and heartfelt description of the woes and joys of becoming a first-time dad.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2008. Hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Mountaineering in the Andes
London, United Kingdom:: Expedition Advisory Centre, 1993. Trade Paperback. Bump to foot of rear cover. Otherwise, VERY GOOD.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
World From Islam: A Journey Of Discovery Through The Muslim Heartland
Australia: Harpercollins Australia, 2004. Trade paperback. Very Good with a diagonal crease to lower left rear corner of wrappers, diagonal creasing to the last 2 pages of text and light wear to covers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) |












