Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The Marshal and the Murderer
Nabb, Magdalen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Soho Pr Inc, 2002. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ spine creased/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
2) Religion Against the Self: An Ethnography of Tamil Rituals
Nabokov, Isabelle

Religion Against the Self: An Ethnography of Tamil Rituals
Stock photo.
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, 2000. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) Becoming American: The Early Arab Immigrant Experience
Naff, Alixa

Becoming American: The Early Arab Immigrant Experience
Stock photo.
Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A.: Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ readers slant/ page edges slightly soiled. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Nafisi, Azar

Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Stock photo.
Azar Nafisi formed a book club in Tehran comprised of seven young women who got together to discuss such books as THE GREAT G... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear. 13th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Verses from the Center: A Buddhist Vision of the Sublime
Nagarjuna;Batchelor, Stephen

Verses from the Center: A Buddhist Vision of the Sublime
Stock photo.
A former monk and prominent scholar of Buddhism continues his exploration of the central mysteries of the Buddhist sublime th... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 5th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) Vast
Nagata, Linda

Vast
Stock photo.
After being run out of the sky-city Silk, Lot Apollinario and his friends decide to search out the final resting place of a l... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Spectra, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) Miracles on the Water : The Heroic Survivors of a World War II U-Boat Attack
Nagorski, Tom

Miracles on the Water : The Heroic Survivors of a World War II U-Boat Attack
Stock photo.
New York: Hyperion Books, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) God, Cars & Souvenirs: Essays
Nail, Frances

Austin, Texas: City Desk Press, 1998. Signed by author on title page***Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. shows moderate edge wear/ sticker on front cover/ gift inscription on front page/ corners and spine slightly bumped. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) The Loss of Eldorado: A History
Naipaul, Vidiadhar Surajprasad

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1984. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ inside of covers slightly discolored. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) A Higher Standard of Leadership: Lessons from the Life of Gandhi
Nair, Keshavan

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Berrett-Koehler Pub, 1994. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ a few page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) Thunder Gods: The Kamikaze Pilots Tell Their Story
Naito, Hatsuho; Ichikawa, Mayumi

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
12) Dream Gold: Nights in the Dark City
Nakanishi, Tatsurou

Dream Gold: Nights in the Dark City
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas: ADV Manga, 2004. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Island of Ogres
Namioka, Lensey

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1989. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ small remainder mark on bottom of book/ gift inscription on front page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
14) True Stories of Answered Prayer
Nappa, Mike

True Stories of Answered Prayer
Stock photo.
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Pub, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
15) Paul Naquin's French Collection: Volume II Meats and Poultry
Naquin, Paul

Baton Rouge, Louisiana: Louisiana Publishers & Producers, Inc. , 1980. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ a few small spots on page edges . 1st Printing. Spiral Binding Softcover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Before Lewis and Clark: Documents Illustrating the History of the Missouri, 1785-1804
Nasatir, A. P. (editor)

Greenwich, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Brompton Books Corp, 1990. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ small stain inside front cover and on front page/ several pages and page tips creased/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Versus
Nash, Ogden

Boston: Little Brown & Co, 1949. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers scuffed and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and slightly frayed/ readers slant/ page edges discolred. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
18) Selected Poetry of Ogden Nash: 650 Rhymes, Verses, Lyrics, and Poems
Nash, Ogden

Selected Poetry of Ogden Nash: 650 Rhymes, Verses, Lyrics, and Poems
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. slightly creased; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
19) A Penny Saved Is Impossible
Nash, Ogden

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1981. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. price clipped; slightly soiled; several small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant/ marks on last page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Joan of Arc: A Spiritual Biography
Nash-Marshall, Siobhan

Joan of Arc: A Spiritual Biography
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crossroad Pub Co, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ slight readres slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (129)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (12)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (166)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (169)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: