cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) I Was a Kamikaze. The knights of the Divine Wind
Nagatsuka, Ryuji

London: Abelard-Schuman, 1973. 200719580. First U.K. edition. 8.75" x 5.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 212 pages. a few black + white photographs. book is in very good condition. dustwrapper is price clipped, has fading to spine and slight damage to spine otherwise good. V.G.+/ G+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.49)
2) (Great Murder Trials Of The Twentieth Century) Murder At The Villa Madeira. The Rattenbury Case
Napley, Sir David
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1988. 0000000001. 8.75 " x 5.5". 1st edn. orig. binding with d/w. 226 pp. some b+w photographs. book pages slightly discoloured o/w V.G.+ d/w. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.49)
3) Khajuraho. Temples of Ecstasy
Narain, L. A

Lustre Press, 1986.. FIRST EDITION. 10.25" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. many colour photographs. dustwrapper shows some wear and has a few repaired tears otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ G-. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.16)
4) Compendium of World Crime
Nash, Jay Robert

London: Harrap, 1983. 0245539131. FIRST U.K. EDITION. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 452 pages. many black + white photographs. slight fading to spine otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.83)
5) Practical Calligraphy
Nash, John R. & Fleuss, Gerald

London: Chancellor Press, 1994. 1851526463. 11.25" x 8.75". original laminated boards. 144 pages. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
6) Wild Ice. Antarctic Journeys
Naveen, Ron. etc

London: Book Club Associates, 1991.. 11.25" x 9.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 222 pages. many colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.82)
7) William Morris by himself
Naylor, Gillian. (editor)

William Morris by himself
Stock photo.
Little, Brown and Company, 2000. 0316855073. 12.5" x 9.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 328 pages. many colour illustrations. excellent condition. fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.99)
8) Woodcarving Techniques
Naylor, Rod

UK: Batsford, 1989 0713409967. Paperback. 9.75" x 7.5", 120 pages. Many black + white photographs and illustrations. A very nice, clean copy. VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.50)
9) The Elizabethan House Of Commons
Neale, J. E

UK: Jonathan Cape. 1949.. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 9" x 5.5", 455 pages, b&w illustrations and a folding map. Excellent condition. VG+/VG+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.49)
10) Saturday At M.I.9
Neave, Airey
No longer available
11) Nelson: The New Letters
Nelson, Horatio. (edited by Colin White)

Nelson: The New Letters
Stock photo.
UK: Boydell & Brewer, 2007. 9781843832997. Large format paperback, 9" x 5.75", xxix + 525 pages. IIllustrated with colour plates , b/w photographs and maps. Nelson was a letter writer of great flair and somehow, between his naval service and recovering from various illnesses and wounds. This volume collects together over 500 of those letters, dating from 1777 to just days before the Battle of Trafalgar that would seal both his fate and his fame. LIKE NEW. VG+ . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.16)
12) Armenian Illuminated Gospel Books
Nersessian, V

UK: The British Library, 1987. 0712301356. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 11.25" x 9", 100 pages illustrated in colour and b/w. A very nice copy. VG/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.82)
13) The Battle of Britain
Nesbit, Roy Conyers

The Battle of Britain
Stock photo.
Sutton Publishing, 2000. 0750923776. FIRST EDITION. 12" x 8.5". Hardback with dustwrapper. 260 pages. Many black + white photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Near fine/ Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.49)
14) An Illustrated History Of The R.A.F. Battle Of Britain 50th Anniversary Commemorative Edition
Nesbit, Roy Conyers

Surrey: Colour Library Books, 1991.. 14" x 11". original laminated boards. 320 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. owners name written inside otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.82)
15) Fasti Ecclesiae Anglicanae 1300-1541
Neve, John Le

London: The Athlone Press. University of London, 1963.. (title continued:- V St Paul's, London) 10" x 6.25". original binding with dustwrapper. 86 pages. dustwrapper is price clipped otherwise excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
16) Lancashire, Where Women Die of Love
Nevin, Charles

Mainstream, 2006. 1845960378. 7.75" x 5". paperback. 318 pages. a few black + white photopgraphs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.50)
17) Firefight! The History of Personal Firepower
Newark, Peter

London: Book Club Associates, 1989.. 10.5" x 7.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 191 pages. many black + white and colour photographs and illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.83)
18) Turning The Tide Of War. 50 Battles That Changed The Course of Modern History
Newark, Tim

Hamlyn, 2001. 0753708388. 11.25" x 9.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 200 pages. many black + white and colour photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.50 ($19.16)
19) Magic of Herbs
Newdick, Jane

Colour Library Books, 1995. 1858332818. 10.75" x 9.75". laminated boards. 220 pages. many colour photographs. owners inscription on front free end paper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.49)
20) Hobby Farm. Ideas for the New Countryside
Newlands, Willy

Hobby Farm. Ideas for the New Countryside
Stock photo.
Souvenir Press, 2006. 0285637681. 8" x 5.75". Hardback with dustwrapper. 208 pages. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Fine/ Fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (39)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: