Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) SPEAK, MEMORY An Autobiography Revisited
Nabokov, Vladimir

NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good in Good dust jacket. 1966. BOMC. Hardcover. DJ chipped, stained, mildewed, torn...affecting rear board. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 316 pages; 15311C. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
2) ADA Or Ardor: a Family Chronicle
Nabokov, Vladimir

Mcgraw Hill. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1969. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0297179357 . Chipped, torn DJ in mylar book jacket cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 626 pages; 15342N . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
3) WITH BLIGH OF THE BOUNTY Or from Tofoa to Timor
Nackington, M

WITH BLIGH OF THE BOUNTY Or from Tofoa to Timor
London: The Sheldon Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. Bookplate dated 1932. Spine sunned, worn at head, corners lightly bumped. 8 pages advertising books for boys and girls from six to sixteen in back. Gutter cracking. ; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 128+8 pages; 17431F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $84.15
4) A NATION WITHIN A NATION The Rise of Texas Nationalism
Nackman, Mark E

Port Washington, NY: Kennikat Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1975. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0804691312 . Minimal wear to bottom edge, lightly rubbed, chipped DJ in new mylar. ; Association copy, author's signed Christmas card to author Robert L. Wagner (Bob) and editor of Frontier Times Magazine Patcy (Pat) Hughes Wagner taped to front endpaper. From the estate of Robert L. And Patcy Wagner (and, yes, she spelled her name with a c instead of an s). Traces history from 1821 to 1861.; Am... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
5) IDENTIFYING AMERICAN FURNITURE A Pictorial Guide to Styles and Terms, Colonial to Contemporary
Naeve, Milo M

Nashville, TN: American Association for State and Local History. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1981. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 091005052x . Usual ex-library markings. ; Ex-Library; Oblong 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 86 pages; 26004aqr . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
6) HOW TO RAISE YOUR CHILD'S EMOTIONAL INTELLIGENCE 101 Ways To Bring Out The Best In Your Children And Yourself
Nagy, Allen & Geraldine Nagy

Bastrop, TX: Heartfelt Publications. Near Fine. 1999. Softcover. 0966428706 . Inscribed by Geraldine Nagy to Susan Cranford ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 198 pages; 26150Fed; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
7) THE MORMON MURDERS A True Story of Greed, Forgery, Deceit and Death
Naifeh, Steven, & Gregory White Smith

Onyx. Near Fine. 1989. 1st Edition Thus. Paperback. 0451401522 . Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 515 pages; 26213tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $26.10
8) GOD, CARS, & SOUVENIRS Essays
Nail, Frances

Austin, TX: City Desk Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0965788350 . Round dark yellow spot on light yellow DJ ; Inscription by author. The name of the person this book was inscribed to has been very meticulously and neatly whited out, leaving only the author's "with admiration and love, Frances Nail". When Frances Nail, for many years a painter, turns her artist's attention to details, their significance is revealed. In the details are the humor... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
9) CLASSIC CONFLICTS THE VIETNAM WAR The History of America's Conflict in Southeast Asia
Nalty, Bernard C. , Consultant editor

CLASSIC CONFLICTS THE VIETNAM WAR The History of America's Conflict in  Southeast Asia
NY: Smithmark. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0831771577 . Chronology, index, photographs. Light edgewear to jacket which is in mylar book jacket cover. Some underlining, one margin note. ; From the private library of Marc Bockmon, a published author whose signature is on the flypage. ; Classic Conflicts Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 384 pages; 21465Qm-img . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
10) FORBIDDEN ART The World of Erotica
Naomi, Miss

FORBIDDEN ART  The World of Erotica
Stock photo.
Atglen, PA: Schiffer Publishing. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0764306073 . DJ "loose". ; DJ in new mylar; Schiffer Book for Collectors Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages; 27987Ra . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
11) ELEPHANTS & OTHER LAND GIANTS African and Asiatic Elephants, Hippopotamuses, Giraffes, Rhinoceroses, Big Birds, Giant Reptiles
Napier, Prue & John (Introduction by)

Time Life Books. Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0913948055 . Previous owner's cataloging label neatly taped to spine. ; Wild, Wild World of Animals Series; Color Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 128 pages; 24409V . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
12) MY DEVOTION
Roc Hillman and Johnny Napton

MY DEVOTION
Santly-Joy-Select Inc.. Very Good+. 1942. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27744Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) SOPHIE AND BEN A Family Love Story
Nardecchia, Helen

SOPHIE AND BEN A Family Love Story
Georgetown, TX: Word Wright International. As New. 2001. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0970061560 . Inscribed by Helen Nardecchia. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 107 pages; 26734txc; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
14) HOW TO DO YOUR HAIR LIKE A PRO Step-By-Step Advice on How to Cut, Color, and Style Your Hair Yourself!
Nardi, Vincent and Fred, with Marina Maher

GD/ Perigree. Near Fine. 1977. Softcover. 039950821X . Two top New York hairdressers share their techniques in this complete guide to hair cutting and care with special sections on cutting children's and men's hair and trimming beards ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 136 pages; 20465D . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) BEHIND CLOSED DOORS Talking with the Legends of Country Music
Nash, Alanna

Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good. 1988. 1st Edition. Softcover. 0679721029 . SIGNED; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 553 pages; 13671R; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
16) DARKEST HOURS A Narrative Encyclopedia of Worldwide Disasters from Ancient Times to the Present
Nash, Jay Robert

Chicago: Nelson-Hall Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0882291408 . Oversize, heavy book; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 812 pages; 20842V . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $63.00
17) ALMANAC OF WORLD CRIME
Nash, Jay Robert

Garden City, NY: Anchor Press / Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1981. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0385150032 . A few small chips to DJ. Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine of DJ. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 452 pages; 26025tc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
18) ALTARED STATES Surviving the Engagement
Nash, Jennie

Crown Publishers. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0517584972 . Remainder mark. ; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 126 pages; 13320Xsh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) LOW-FAT SOUL
Nash, Jonell (Food editor Of Essence Magazine)

One World/Ballantine. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. 4th Printing. Hardcover. 0345401565 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 213 pages; 27236G . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
20) BIGMAMA DIDN'T SHOP AT WOOLWORTH'S
Nash, Sunny

College Station, TX: Texas A & M University Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1996. 1st Edition; 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0890967164 . Small crinkles to DJ. ; Wardlaw Book Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 186 pages; 28294Vsh . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (38)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (112)
Paperback (23)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (117)
Signed (8)
With photos (17)

Filter by country:
United States (138)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: