cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with N from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with N) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) THE MARSHAL MAKES HIS REPORT (A MARSHAL GUARNACCIA MYSTERY)
Nabb, Magdalen

Harpercollins. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 0060169141 . DJ lightly edgeworn, rubbed and bumped; especially bottom of spine. Remainder mark bottom edge of text block. No marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) A Comprehensive Guide To Attention Deficit Disorder In Adults Research, Diagnosis And Treatment
Nadeau, Kathleen

A Comprehensive Guide To Attention Deficit Disorder In Adults  Research,  Diagnosis And Treatment
Stock photo.
Brunner/Mazel. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0876307608 . Dust jacket lightly rubbed and edge worn. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.38 x 9.19 x 6.33 Inches; 408 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) Golden Boy The Harold Simmons Story
Nance, John J

Eakin Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. 1571687475 . No chips, tears or marks. ; 1.09 x 9.22 x 6.34 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
4) 9/11- FILMMAKERS COMMEMORATIVE EDITION
Naudet, Jules and Gedeon & James Hanlon

Paramount Home Video. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2002. Non-Book. 0792185676 . DVD, 129 minutes. Widescreen version. ; DVD . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
5) The Bauhaus
Naylor, Gillian

Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1968. Paperback. 0289370485 . Covers creased, lightly soiled and edgeworn. No marks in book. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Picturebacks . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Valor Across the Lone Star The Congressional Medal of Honor in Frontier Texas
Neal, Charles M

Valor Across the Lone Star  The Congressional Medal of Honor in Frontier  Texas
Stock photo.
Texas State Historical Association. As New in As New dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0876111843 . Appears unread. Has full number row. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.68 x 9.28 x 7.7 Inches; The Medal of Honor is the highest award for valor in action against an enemy force that can be bestowed upon an individual serving in the armed services of the United States. While a formal system for recognizing acts of individual gallantry dates back to the American Revolu... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
7) An Anthology
Nehru, Jawaharlal; Gopal, S

Oxford University Press, USA. Fair with no dust jacket. 1984. Paperback. 0195613422 . Underlining, covers creased, rubbed. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) The Eighth Army
Neillands, Robin

Overlook Hardcover. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. 1585675377 . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Delivery confirmation number provided.; 1.41 x 9.26 x 6.32 Inches; The astounding epic of the Desert Army, which marched further and fought longer than any army in World War II.The Triumphant Desert Army that Held the Axis at Bay from North Africa to the Alps, 1939-1945. Eighth Army is Robin Neillands's masterful and thrillin... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) FRANCOIS BAUCHER The Man and His Method
Nelson, Hilda

FRANCOIS BAUCHER The Man and His Method
Stock photo.
J. A. Allen. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0851315348 . No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
10) COMPACT REFERENCE BIBLE, SNAP FLAP EDITION
Nelson, Thomas

COMPACT REFERENCE BIBLE, SNAP FLAP EDITION
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. Flexible leather. 0785202447 . Black Leatherflex. Previous owner's name on rear of box. Book is As New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
11) Collected Poems
Nemerov, Howard

University of Chicago Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 0226572587 . Dust jacket slighty wrinkled on edges. Previous owner's embossing on title page. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; <DIV><DIV>The former Poet Laureate of the United States, Nemerov gives us a lucid and precise twist on the commonplaces of everyday life.<BR><BR><I>The Collected Poems of Howard Nemerov</I> won both the National Book Award and the Puli... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
12) Records of North American Big Game
Nesbitt, Wm. H. & Philip L. Wright

Boone & Crockett Club. 1981. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. 0940864002 . 8th Edition. VG Hardcover w/dust jacket showing light rubbing, edgewear & closed tear top of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
13) Essays in Jewish Philosophy
Neumark, D

Central Conference Of American Rabbis-Austria. Very Good-. 1929. Hardcover. Hardback. 376 pages. No DJ. Minor fraying to top of spine. Previous owner's bookplate. Minor sticker residue on spine. Minor bumping. Otherwise VG (tight) . . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) GEORGE CRABBE'S POETRY
New, Peter

St. Martin's Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0333192346 . Gilt on spine dulled; no other defects. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
15) RUNNING Training-Motivation-Performance-Nutrition
Newcombe, Rachel

Parragon Inc. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2008. Hardcover. 1407517678 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
16) CIVIL ENGINEERING LICENSE REVIEW (12TH EDITION)
Newnan, Donald G

Engineering Pr. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1995. Twelfth Edition. Hardcover. 0910554900 . No marks. Appears unused. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.75 x 11.5 x 8.75 Inches; Written by Six Professors, each with a Ph.D. in Civil Engineering. A complete license review book written for the National Civil Engineering/Professional engineer exam. The 12 sections cover all the essential materials on the exam. A detailed discussion of the exam and how to prepare for it! 335 exam e... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) THE BUILDERS: A STORY AND STUDY OF FREEMASONRY
Newton, Joseph Fort

MacOy Publishing. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1951. Hardcover. DJ rubbed, soiled and edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. Edges of cover discolored; previous owner name and other information on front flyleaf. No marks in text. Binding tight. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 315 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
18) Lehi in the Desert and The World of the Jaredites
Nibley, Hugh

Bookcraft, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Dust jacket has minor rubbing. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
19) FORTY YEARS MORE: A HISTORY OF GROTON SCHOOL, 1934-1974
Nichols, Acosta

Trustees Of Groton School. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. B0006COCWE . DJ lightly soiled and rubbed. Erasure mark on front end paper. No marks in book. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) CITIZENS SQUARE RECOLLECTIONS OF HISTORIC HAMMOND THE OAKS, THE BERRIES, AND THE BANK
Nichols, C. Howard

Carr Printing And Office Supplies. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. B000UTVGJ0 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Signed and inscribed by author. No chips, tears or marks. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (23)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: