Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Isabella Booksellers

Bookseller: Isabella Booksellers (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Isabella Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) E. M. Forster: A Life
Furbank P. N

London: Cardinal. 1991. S Soft Cover. Near Fine. 362pp. Near Find condition book with previous owner's name written neatly inside on author's page. Volume 1 and 2 included in this book. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Australia in World Rowing the Bow-Waves and Strokes
Jacobsen Alan N

Melbourne: Hill of Content. 1984. F First Edition Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Very Good.. 217pp. Front endpaper removed. Two library stamps. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Encounter
Lasky M. J. & Dennis N

London. 1969. F First Edition. S Original Wraps. Very Good. vol. xxxiii, no 2, August 1969. Excellent First Edition in wrappers featuring two unknown pieces by d.h. lawrence. Small stamp on front cover blocked out by black pen, otherwise excellent copy.IBC000045. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Competing in the Information Age
Luftman Jerry N

Competing in the Information Age
Stock photo.
Oxford University Press. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 414pp. No markings or inscription, pristine condition except for publishing page has been removed. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Government administration in Australia
Spann R. N

Sydney: George Allen & Unwin. 1979. F First Edition. S Card Covers. Very Good ++. 524pp. No markings or inscriptions. Excellent condition. The authoritative work on the administration of Australian government. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Global Paradox: The Bigger the World Economy, the More Powerful Its Smallest Players
Naisbitt, John

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co.. 1994. F Stated First Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. 304pp. No markings or inscriptions. Pristine condition. The bigger the world economy, the more powerful its smallest players. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Marigold
Cato Nancy

U.K.: New English Library. 1992. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 183pp. Inscription inside front boards, otherwise pristine condition. 'Set in Adelaide, South Australia, in the 1930s, this novel is an enchanting story of a heroine whose journey from innocence to womanhood is both painful and endearing.' ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Encyclopaedia of Australia
Learmonth Andrew & Nancy

London: Hicks, Smith and Warne. 1973. 2nd Edition. H Hard Cover. As New. 606 pp.One-volume reference work on Australia. Revised, rewritten and many new entries. Concise but comprehensive. Many illustrations with colour plates. An as new copy.IBC000051. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Jean Behind the Counter
Martin Nancy

London: MacMillan & Co Ltd. 1960. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good ++. 144pp. Inscription on ffep, no other markings. Original cloth decorated boards. Dust/w with two small closed tears top and bottom of spine, not very noticable. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $18.00
10) China: Shockwaves
Rotstein Nancy-Gay

London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson. 1989. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine.. 77pp. Previous owner's name written neatly on title page. Exquisite illustrations throughout. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) Gollantz & Partners
Jacob Naomi

U.K.: Hutchinson of London. 1958. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 279pp. No markings or inscriptions, book in pristine condition. D/w with a repaired tear and nicks. Now covered with archival plastic. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $12.00
12) Gollantz London Paris Milan
Jacob Naomi

U.K.: Piatkus. 1985. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 252pp. No markings or inscriptions. Some minor very faint foxing on top edge. The sixth volume in the Gollantz Saga. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Fire with Fire
Wolf Naomi

London: Chatto & Windus. 1993. Trade Paperback. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 378pp. No markings or inscriptions. Front edge a little browned. The new female power and how it will change the 21st Century. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Kangaroo Connection
Watkins Nari

New Guinea: Camwat Pty Ltd. 1980. F First Edition. S Card Covers. Very Good ++. 180pp. Inscription copy signed by the author. Maps inside both front and back covers. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) The House on Bennelong Street
Warner Nathan

Australia: Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich. 1979. S Card Covers. Very Good ++. 24pp. No markings or inscriptions. Is there a ghost in the house or not. The fifth book in The Bookmark Library, Level 3. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) A Wonder Book
Hawthorne Nathaniel

London: J. M. Dent & Sons. 1957. H Original Cloth. Very Good ++. 195pp. No markings or inscriptions. Edges slightly soiled. Line drawings and 8 colour plates. Illus. endpapers. Decorative cloth cover and cream and reddish brown, showing pegasus and female head with snakes for hair. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Tanglewood
Hawthorne Nathaniel

London: J. M. Dent & Sons. 1958. Reprint. H Illus Boards. Very Good. 248pp. No markings or inscriptions. Spine with split at frontispiece, makes book a little loose. Illus boards in very nice condition. Front and top edge a little browned. Illus with line drawings and 8 colour plates. The Childrens Illustrated Classics series. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Champagne
Mathieson Neil

London: PRC Publishing. 1999. F First Edition. H Laminated Pictorial Boards. Fine. 96pp. Immaculate condition. No markings or inscriptions. D/w unclipped matches pictorial boards. This book presents champagne in its varying forms, with tips on serving, and details of the different chanpagnes from the many companies that produce this world renowned wine. Each brand is expertly reviewed and evaluated to provide a comprehensive and fascinating guide to the world of champagne. Now protected. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) The Sound of Poetry
O'dwyer Tom and Morrison Neil

Australia: Whitcombe and Tombs. 1979. Reprint. S Card Covers. Fine. 171pp. No markings or inscriptions. An anthology for junior secondary students in Australian and New Zealand schools. Illustrated endpapers. Hard to find book. ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Spin Selling and the Spin Selling Fieldbook (Two books)
Rackham Neil

U.S.A.: Mcgraw-hill Book Company. 1988. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fine. 197pp. No markings or inscriptions. Fieldbook included in price. 'The best- validated sales method available today. Developed from research studies of 35,000 sales calls. Used by the top sales forces across the world.' ... more information

Offered by Isabella Booksellers (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $55.00


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (55)
Fine or New (15)
New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
Australia (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: