Authors starting with N from Baylah's Books & More
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (x) remove
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
| 1) |
While Mrs. Coverlet Was Away (TX 1653)
|
|
|
Scholastic Book Services. PAPERBACK. B000F3KAFC 3rd printing. Binding square and tight, with horizontal (4) spine creases. A fair amount of moderate creasing of front cover and upper back cover corner creases. Minor stamp/writing on front cover and fep. Otherwise Pages clean and unmarked w/ mild age-tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA.. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 2) |
Marriage Lines
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0641747101 1964 Stated First Edition HC/DJ. Ex Library. DJ VG. Binding tight, pages unmarked. ExLibris decal on front end paper. Scotch tape marks on front and back covers. Envelope on back end paper. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
History of Cuba: The Challenge of the Yoke and the Star
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. 9597054191 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Shelf/edge wear consists of bumped corners and spine ends and soiled page block...particularly on corner edges. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.75
|
|
| 4) |
United world: The road to international peace (Social science handbook)
|
|
|
Island Press. B0006AR7MS Second printing PB - Binding tight, Text clean, bright, unmarked. No creases. Shelf/Edge Wear, slight soiling to back cover . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 5) |
Money and the Meaning of Life
|
|
|
This new title is written as a quest that aims to make the reader aware and responsible. Drawing on the seminars he gives aro... read more
Broadway Business. PAPERBACK. 0385262426 First Printing as per complete number string. Near Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases, bumped corner on upper front cover. Pages clean and unmarked. (There were a couple of pencil underlinings in the introduction that I have erased.) Front end paper has rubbed spot on upper right corner. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
After Clinton
|
|
|
New York Review of Books. B0006RJG4S Brand New! Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Mint Condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . New. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
New Treasure Seekers
|
|
|
Frederick A. Stokes. Hardcover. B00178FIR4 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Crisp gold leaf print on spine and front cover board. Front cover also has illustration of man and children in white embossed. 328 pages. Binding secure, spine ends bumped and slightly worn. Book is somewhat cocked. Pages clean and unmarked except for tiny bookstore label on bottom edge of inside bacfk cover. Free delivery confirmation and insurance included. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $122.50
|
|
| 8) |
Release your brakes!
|
|
|
Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446361402 3rd printing as per number line. Binding square and tight, with spine creasing. Considerable creasing on front cover, very little on back cover. Significant edge wear includes bumped front corners. Pages clean and unmarked with quite a bit of age-tanning. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.75
|
|
| 9) |
Clinical electrocardiography in children
|
|
|
MacMillan. B0007DX2OG HC/DJ. Stated First Printing, January 1, 1953. Book itself in near fine condition. Only blemish is bumped spine ends. DJ has one longish closed tear from bottom edge of back cover up (about 3 inches). Tattered spine ends and flyleaf edges. Foxing on back flyleaf edge. . Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Refund if not satisfied and merchandise returned in original condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Woodware
|
|
|
Sterling Pub Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0847313409 1976 edition in very good condition. the only reason it's not listed as "Like New" is very minor edge wear. Text unmarked, cover uncreased . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bring on the Empty Horses
|
|
|
Dh Audio. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0886460492 Near Mint Condition. Very slight edge wear on box. Tapes fine. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $126.40
|
|
| 12) |
100 Simple Secrets of Healthy People: What Scientists Have Learned and How You Can Use it (100 Simple Secrets)
|
|
|
HarperOne. PAPERBACK. 0060564725 First Edition first printing as per number string. Brand New! . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Borrowers Aloft
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace & World. Hardcover. B000JC7HW8 Hardcover, no dust jacket. Binding square and secure seems split between front end paper and title page inside. Inside front cover has ex libris sticker. Lightish red boards have minor stains and wear. Side page block has two fairly small stans. Pages are clean and unmarked except for one small stain on the dedication page. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 14) |
Deadly Companions
|
|
|
Walker & Co. Hardcover. 0802740693 First Printing as per complete number string. Ex-library with word "Discard" and faint library stamp on top page block. Pocket and stamps on front end paper and stamp on title page. Stickers on spine. Hardcover with dust jacket and mylar cover. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Other than stamp on title page, pages are clean and unmarked except for a couple of very small spots on 2 or 3 pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA.... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
Buddhism And Zen
|
|
|
Wisdom/Philosophical Library. B0000CQWZT HC/DJ. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Spine ends and corners generally unbumped. Back board and top and bottom edges of front board are stained, perhaps by moisture. 10 of the 91 pages, most in the chapter "NOtes on Meditation" contain underlining and margin notes in red ink. Several upper page corners have been previously dog-eared. DJ has open tear on lower spine end and fairly minor wear on edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships immediate... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
A Quarter Turn
|
|
|
Sheep Meadow. PAPERBACK. 1878818007 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. a small red spot on lower front cover edge and just a breath of other shelf/edge wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.38
|
|
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


