Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with N from Music Technology Systems

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (authors starting with N) (x) remove

Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Broken Center: Studies in the Theological Horizon of Modern
NATHAN A., JR. SCOTT

See notes, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
2) THE OLD WEST, THE SOLDIER, by TIME-LIFE BOOKS (THE OLD WEST)
Editor-DAVID NEVIN

TIME LIFE BOOKS, 1973. Leather Bound. Very Good. Very good+ condition,very lightly read,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
3) SOCIOLOGICAL TRADITION
ROBERT NISBET

New York Basic Books, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.99
4) EVERY GOOD-BYE AIN'T GONE by NJERI, ITABARI
ITABARI NJERI

Crown, 1990-01-27. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good +Condition Hardback Book Edition With Dj , Lightly Read No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes,Previous Owner'S Gift Inscription Inside ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) PHOTOGRAPHING NATURE
MARIE PERENNOU CLAUDE NURIDSANY

KAYE & W, 1976. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.87
6) This Land Is Your Land: A Guide to North America's Endangered Ecosystems
Jon Naar

Perennial, 1993-03. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book with a black pen mark on the outside bottom edge,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
7) Transitions in Development: The Role of Aid and Commercial Flows
Uma Lele; Editor-Ijaz Nabi

ICS Press, 1991-05. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study,research softback book,no highlighting,underlining or notes,cover has wear ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
8) Lolita [Unabridged Library Edition]
Vladimir Nabokov

Books on Tape, 1995. Audio Cassette. Good. 10 Ex-library audio cassettes with typical library markings in original plastic case,complete and unabridged ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.82
9) A Word Less Heard
Robert K. Nace

Puritan Press, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good reading,study and research softback book with previous owners name inside and some cover scuffs otherwise lightly read and very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
10) The Conscious Universe: Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory by Kafatos
Menas Kafatos; Robert Nadeau

Springer-Verlag, 1990-10-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library W/Typical Markings,No Highlighting Or Notes,Lightly Read ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Conscious Universe: Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory
Menas Kafatos; Robert Nadeau

Springer-Verlag, 1990-10. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,no marks very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.89
12) Leonard Cohen: A Life in Art (Canadian Biography Series)
Ira Nadel

Leonard Cohen: A Life in Art (Canadian Biography Series)
Stock photo.
Ecw Press, 1994-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.79
13) Fishing for Heritage: Modernity and Loss along the Scottish Coast
Jane Nadel-Klein

Fishing for Heritage: Modernity and Loss along the Scottish Coast
Stock photo.
Berg Publishers, 2003-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Acceptable reading,study,research book cover has wear,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.58
14) Grasslands Around the World, by Naden, Corinne J
Corinne J Naden

Watts, 1970. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-Library Hardback Book With Dustjacket, Typical Library Markings,Very Good Reading/Study Copy,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Ethics Gap Greed and the Casino Society
Joseph W. Cotchett; Stephen P. Pizzo; Foreword-Ralph Nader

Parker Pubns, 1991-07. Paperback. Good. Ex-library softback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
16) New Spaces and Old Frontiers: Women, Social Space, and Islamization in Sudan
Salma Ahmed Nageeb

New Spaces and Old Frontiers: Women, Social Space, and Islamization in Sudan
Stock photo.
Lexington Books, 2004-09. Hardcover. New. Brand new never read hardback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $109.00
17) Deliver Us from Evil: What the Bible Says About Satan
Myra B. Nagel

Deliver Us from Evil: What the Bible Says About Satan
United Church Press, 1999-06. Paperback. New. Brand new never read softback book,very clean ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
18) The Lees of Virginia Seven Generations of an American Family
Paul C. Nagel

Oxford University Press, USA, 1990-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
19) Constitutional Cultures [Paperback] by
Robert F Nagel

University of California Press, 1989. Unknown Binding. Like New. Hardback Edition W/Dustjacket, Just Like New, Very Clean Inside No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes, Hardback Book With Dj ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
20) Polysubstance Abuse (Drug Abuse Prevention Library) [Library Binding] by Nagle
Jeanne M. Nagle

Polysubstance Abuse (Drug Abuse Prevention Library) [Library Binding]  by Nagle
Stock photo.
Rosen Publishing Group, 2000-05-01. Library Binding. Very Good. Very Good+ Condition,Never Read Book,Corner Bumped Otherwise Would Of Been Rated As Like New ... more information

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95


Results 1 - 20 of 333
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (213)
Fine or New (69)
New (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (128)
$5-10 (63)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (165)
Paperback (139)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (114)
Signed (4)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (333)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: