Authors starting with N from Lion Paw Books
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (authors starting with N) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lion Paw Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 52
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Drums
|
|
|
New York:: Charles Scribner,, 1956. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 14 color illustrations & 47 pen drawings, jacket slight chipping in mylar cover ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
Robin Hood
|
|
|
Charles Scribner,, 1984. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine price clipped Dust Jacket. reissue of Scribner's Classic, full color illustrations from new transparencies for making plates from original edition. Colore title page from the orginal edition plus 8 other full color plates, colored endpapers ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Cease Firing
|
|
|
Boston:: Houghton Mifflin,, 1912. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Comedy of Human Life, Volumes 1 through 40
|
|
|
Boston:: Roberts Brothers,, 1898. Hardcover. Very Good +. Edition Grand Format. Limited to 500 numbered sets. This is No. 422. All volumes translated by Katharine Prescott Wormeley with numerious photo engravings, 300+ rough cut pages on 2 sides, many of which are not seperated. Green cloth binding with gilt Balzac signature on cover, gilt top page edge, paper label on spine show wear. Shipping included in price. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2,250.00
($2250.00)
|
|
| 5) |
Invitation To A Beheading
|
|
|
New York:: Putnams,, 1959. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Good + DJ slight soil on jacket no tears or chipping. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lectures on Literature
|
|
|
Nabokov's brilliantly insightful and slightly eccentric Cornell lectures are collected in this volume, with an appreciative i... read more
New York:: Harcourt,, 1980. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. ex-library, DJ inprotective mylar cover,light edge wear to boards, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
George Sand: Writing for Her Life
|
|
|
New Brunswick, NJ:: Rutgers University Press,, 1994. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Fun With Decals
|
|
|
New York:: Simon & Schuster,, 1952. First edition "A. Hardcover. Near Fine. pictures by Corinne Malvern, Little Golden Book , page of decals missing, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Shy One
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1966. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ in mylar cover. illustrated by Carolyn Cather, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Testment of a Critic
|
|
|
New York:: Knopf,, 1931. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Intimate Notebooks of George Jean Nathan
|
|
|
New York:: Alferd A. Knopf,, 1932. First edition. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. chipping on bottom of spine of dj, previous owner's namr, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Entertainment of a Nation
|
|
|
New York:: Alferd a. Knopf,, 1942. Stated First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Good + DJ. chipping on top and botton of dj spine, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Smart Set: March 1900 (Vol. 1, No.1)
|
|
|
New York:: Ess Ess Publishing Company. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. pictorial gray wraps, some edge wear, image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $800.00
|
|
| 14) |
Naval Doctrine Publication 4: Naval Logistics
|
|
|
New York:: chief of naval operation,, 1994. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Naval Doctrine Publication 1: Naval Warefare
|
|
|
New York:: Chief of naval Operation,, 1994. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Naval Doctrine Publication 6: Naval Command and Control
|
|
|
New York:: Chief of Naval Operation,, 1994. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Naval Doictrine Publication 2: Naval Intelligence
|
|
|
New York:: Chief of Naval Operation,, 1994. Paperback. As New. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
William Morris by Himself
|
|
|
New York:: Barnes & Noble,, 2004. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 19) |
No Time For Tears
|
|
|
New York:: Kamin,, 1958. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
The maple sugar book, together with remarks on pioneering as a way of living in the twentieth century
|
|
|
Galahad Books,, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. image available upon request ... more information
Offered by Lion Paw Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (44)
Filter by country:
United States (52)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

